Directed by
C. Blake Evernden |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
C. Blake Evernden |
Cast
John W. Bowers | ... | Lewis Coleman | |
Sebastian David | ... | Hal Waterston | |
Tighe Gill | ... | Russell Drake | |
Stephen Graham | ... | Don Fox | |
Daniel Howard | ... | Bill Dekker | |
Carly James | ... | Kelly Ryder | |
Douglas MacArthur | ... | Jonathan Graham | |
Ashlin Malik | ... | Tania Coleman | |
Liam McMahon | ... | Carey Coleman | |
Wesley S. Menchenton | ... | Stan Appleman | |
Madison Olsen | ... | Kate Williams | |
Pete Seadon | ... | Tom Williams | |
Bryn Sprado | ... | James Russell | |
Jocelyn Steinborn | ... | Rachel Williams | |
Natasha Dawn Wood | ... | Janeane Davis | |
Katharine Zaborsky | ... | Sara Keegan (as Kathy Zaborsky) |
Produced by
Basak Bagirkan | ... | executive producer |
Trevor Carroll | ... | associate producer |
Gianna Isabella Magliocco | ... | producer (as Gianna Isabella) |
David Pranger | ... | assistant producer |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Thilo Schaller |
Cinematography by
C. Blake Evernden | ... | director of photography |
Spencer Hart | ... | co-director of photography |
Editing by
C. Blake Evernden | ... | (edited by) |
Art Direction by
C. Blake Evernden | ... | supervising art director |
Suzanne Morgan-Freeman | ... | lead art director |
Makeup Department
Amanda Bigford | ... | creature fabricator |
C. Blake Evernden | ... | creature and makeup effects designer / special makeup effects artist |
Wesley S. Menchenton | ... | creature fabricator / makeup artist / prosthetic assistant / special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carly James | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Corban Sikma | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
C. Blake Evernden | ... | concept artist / illustrator / matte painting artist / poster design and illustration / storyboard artist / title designer |
Derek Evernden | ... | illustrator |
Andrée Lemire | ... | assistant art director |
Tyler Skrabek | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Nick Goodman | ... | boom operator / sound recordist |
Thilo Schaller | ... | lead creature sound designer |
Joel Varjassy | ... | adr / boom operator / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
C. Blake Evernden | ... | graphics compositing / practical visual effects / visual effects designer |
Keith Morgan | ... | composite supervisor / roto lead |
Corwin Smith | ... | digital effects artist/modeler |
Stunts
Keith Robert Miller | ... | fight choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
C. Blake Evernden | ... | minature creation photographer / water tank photography |
Steven Hayes | ... | behind the scenes camera / second unit camera operator |
Cody MacDiarmid | ... | first assistant camera / key grip |
Jim McNally | ... | visual consultant |
Wesley S. Menchenton | ... | second assistant camera |
Arden Shibley | ... | behind the scenes camera / still photographer |
Tyler Skrabek | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Kris Doll | ... | creature animator |
Keith Morgan | ... | creature animation supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Dawn Wood | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Laura Gosselin | ... | first assistant editor |
Steven Hayes | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Gianna Isabella Magliocco | ... | location manager (as Gianna Isabella) |
Music Department
Nigel Goodwin | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Tighe Gill | ... | production assistant |
Carly James | ... | production assistant |