Directed by
David Blair |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Kirk | ... | (writer) |
Andrew Kirk |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Sheehan | ... | Jack | |
Lily Cole | ... | Emma | |
Tamzin Merchant | ... | Sarah | |
Jack Fox | ... | Mark | |
Alex Wyndham | ... | Martin | |
Andrew Tiernan | ... | Dad | |
Deirdre O'Kane | ... | Mum | |
David O'Hara | ... | DCI Keane | |
Joely Richardson | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Rhys Connah | ... | Young Jack | |
Ali Cook | ... | Geoff | |
Gerard Fletcher | ... | Desk Sergeant | |
Julian Gorman | ... | Hi Viz Dave | |
Oliver Heald | ... | Ben | |
Joan Kempson | ... | Pam | |
Imogen King | ... | Young Emma | |
Eric McNichol | ... | Landlord | |
Josh Moran | ... | Jack's Landlord | |
Alfie Pettit-Page | ... | Billy (as Alfred Pettit-Page) | |
Hugh Simon | ... | Vicar | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Amy Cameron | ... | Aimee | |
Striker John | ... | Reporter (uncredited) | |
Andy Pearson | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Mark Rigby | ... | PC (uncredited) | |
Adam Weldrick | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Simon Whyman | ... | Boy racer (uncredited) | |
Jerry Mark Willey | ... | Policeman (uncredited) | |
Leo Woodruff | ... | Jumping man (uncredited) | |
Brian Woodward | ... | PC (uncredited) |
Produced by
Karl Hall | ... | line producer |
Richard Hart | ... | producer |
Chris Howard | ... | executive producer |
Michael Knowles | ... | producer |
Terry Stone | ... | producer |
Richard Turner | ... | producer |
Music by
Ian Livingstone |
Cinematography by
Ian Moss |
Editing by
Ulrike Münch |
Casting By
Michelle Smith |
Production Design by
John Ellis |
Costume Design by
Georgina Napier |
Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Theresa Carey) |
Samantha Marshall | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dominic Davey | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Smithy Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Craig Jenkins | ... | assistant set decorator |
Shaun Mitcheson | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist |
Drew Bentham | ... | boom operator |
Rory de Carteret | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Sarah Elias | ... | foley editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Mewett | ... | sound effects editor |
Ella Rothero | ... | dialogue editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sam Hall | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Simon Whyman | ... | stunt performer / utility stunts |
Leo Woodruff | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonny Blair | ... | assistant grip |
Guillermo Cheer | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Tom Evans | ... | camera trainee/b cam second assistant |
Liam Healey | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, day player |
Kyle Heslop | ... | b cam operator |
Mike Mahon | ... | electrician |
Ryan Parkins | ... | first assistant camera |
Steven Rundle | ... | digital imaging technician |
Luke Stone | ... | key grip |
Richard Swingle | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Paul Sykes | ... | best boy |
Mitchell Thomas | ... | first assistant 'b' camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah McGovern | ... | principal costume standby |
Cathy Young | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Laurie Jones | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Rundle | ... | colorist: dailies |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Location Management
Mark Wilson | ... | location manager |
Stu Hamilton | ... | location consultant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Knowles | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Desmond | ... | script supervisor |
Naomi Marvelly | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eddie Kane | ... | production accountant |
Tally Kapadia | ... | floor runner |
Wade Udin | ... | investor |
Peter Wilson | ... | film finance exec |