Directed by
Paul Bozymowski |
Cast (in credits order)
Sting | ... | Self | |
Rob Mathes | ... | Self - piano, keyboards, acoustic guitars, background vocals | |
Kathryn Tickell | ... | Self - violin, Northumbrian pipes | |
Jimmy Nail | ... | Self - vocals | |
Peter Tickell | ... | Self - violin, mandolin | |
Dominic Miller | ... | Self - electric and acoustic guitars | |
Julian Sutton | ... | Self - melodeon | |
Jo Lawry | ... | Self - vocals | |
Joe Bonadio | ... | Self - drums and percussion | |
Ira Coleman | ... | Self - bass | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Wilson | ... | Self - background vocals, The Wilson Family (uncredited) | |
Tom Wilson | ... | Self - background vocals, The Wilson Family (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christine Earl | ... | line producer |
Jen Isaacson | ... | associate producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Joe Killian | ... | executive producer |
Alec Sash | ... | supervising producer |
Kathryn Schenker | ... | executive producer |
Justin Wilkes | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Tom Krueger |
Editing by
Mike Long | ||
Lisa Mogol |
Production Design by
Tyler E. Littman |
Makeup Department
Mandy Bisesti | ... | makeup artist |
Sarah Egan | ... | makeup artist |
David Kalahiki | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Seth Goldstein | ... | production manager |
Dan Parise | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Tony Bandelato | ... | first assistant sound mixer |
Peter Buess | ... | monitor engineer |
Stephen Carter | ... | audio technician |
Corey James Harris | ... | audio technician |
Jeff Keiler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Mazzetta | ... | live music technician |
Howard Page | ... | front of house sound engineer |
Anthony Starbuck | ... | sound mixer (as Tony Starbuck) |
Christine Van Drie | ... | second assistant sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Louis Caldarola | ... | visual effects designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Agredo | ... | grip |
Alan Blagg | ... | grip |
Adam Brown | ... | video engineer |
Russell Felton | ... | gaffer (as Russ Felton) |
Jonathan Furmanski | ... | camera operator |
Rick Gioia | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph Glodek | ... | lighting programmer |
Chapin Hall | ... | first assistant camera |
Anthony Hechanova | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Hersey | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Johnson | ... | crane technician |
Matt Klammer | ... | first assistant camera |
Mort Korn | ... | grip |
Charles Libin | ... | camera operator (as Charley Libin) |
Matt Martin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nathan McGarigal | ... | second assistant camera (as Nate MacGarigal) |
Mike Milia | ... | camera operator |
Peter Morello | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Nickason | ... | key grip |
Timothy Quigley | ... | camera operator (as Tim Quigley) / camera operator |
Scott Sans | ... | camera operator |
Eric Wang Schwager | ... | digital imaging technician (as Eric Schwager) |
Caitlin Strom | ... | first assistant camera |
Jessica Ta | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeff Taylor | ... | second assistant camera |
Jim Tufaro | ... | camera operator |
Michael Yetter | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
James Mancuso | ... | assistant to stylist |
Robert Molnar | ... | stylist |
Editorial Department
Yohance Brown | ... | colorist |
Sebastian Chang | ... | chief engineer: Outpost Digital |
Jennifer Helm | ... | post producer: Outpost Digital |
Liz F. Mason | ... | executive producer: Outpost Digital (as Liz Mason) |
Alexander Evan Morales | ... | assistant editor |
Ashley Oesterle | ... | associate producer: Outpost Digital |
Lewis Rapkin | ... | lead assistant editor |
Music Department
Donal Hodgson | ... | recording engineer |
Scott Hull | ... | mastering engineer |
Rob Mathes | ... | music producer |
Robert Orton | ... | music mixer |
Sting | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Joan S. Aceste | ... | general counsel: Radical Media |
Dwight Carter | ... | production assistant |
Martin Romero Clark | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Cuppernull | ... | designer: Radical Media |
Justin Etheredge | ... | production assistant |
Kate Forlenza | ... | manager of creative operations: Radical Media |
William Francis | ... | tour manager |
Zach Gioia | ... | production assistant |
Carly Gordon | ... | production coordinator (as Carly Vaknin) |
Jason Grey | ... | production assistant |
Aysia Marotta | ... | production assistant |
Cat Oppenhimer | ... | associate producer: Radical Media |
Nicole Pusateri | ... | senior producer: Radical Media |
Justin Realmuto | ... | production coordinator |
Evan Schechtman | ... | chief technology officer: Radical Media (as Evan Schectman) |
Ben Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Fritz Simon | ... | senior designer: Radical Media |
Bob Stein | ... | head of production: Radical Media |
Joe Woods | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Joe Benachio | ... | special thanks |
Joe Brenner | ... | special thanks |
David Dunn | ... | special thanks |
Wendy Dunn | ... | special thanks |
Oskar Eustis | ... | special thanks |
Dara Gelbtuch | ... | special thanks |
Karen Gottlieb | ... | special thanks |
Meg Harkins | ... | special thanks |
Max Hole | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Kamen | ... | special thanks |
Debbie Kassan | ... | special thanks |
Martin Kierszenbaum | ... | special thanks |
John Logan | ... | special thanks |
Theresa Lowrey | ... | special thanks |
Marty Maidenberg | ... | special thanks |
Tina Maidman | ... | special thanks |
Joe Mantello | ... | special thanks |
Jeffrey Seller | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Willingham | ... | special thanks |
Alan Yentob | ... | special thanks |
Brian Yorkey | ... | special thanks |
Bill Zysblat | ... | special thanks (as Bill Zyzblat) |