Directed by
Adam Arkin |
Writing Credits
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) (as Hans Rosenfeld) & |
Måns Mårlind | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) and |
Björn Stein | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (developed by) & |
Elwood Reid | ... | (developed by) |
Dre Ryan | ... | (written by) (as Dre Alvarez) & |
Anna Fishko | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Diane Kruger | ... | Sonya Cross | |
Demián Bichir | ... | Marco Ruiz (as Demian Bichir) | |
Annabeth Gish | ... | Charlotte Millwright | |
Emily Rios | ... | Adriana Mendez | |
Thomas M. Wright | ... | Steven Linder (credit only) | |
Matthew Lillard | ... | Daniel Frye | |
Ted Levine | ... | Lieutenant Hank Wade | |
Franka Potente | ... | Eleanor Nacht | |
Eric Lange | ... | Kenneth Hastings | |
Brian Van Holt | ... | Ray Burton | |
Abraham Benrubi | ... | DEA Agent Joe McKenzie | |
Nathan Phillips | ... | Jack Dobbs | |
Johnny Dowers | ... | Detective Tim Cooper | |
Ramón Franco | ... | Fausto Galvan (as Ramon Franco) | |
Alejandro Patiño | ... | Cesar (as Alejandro Patino) | |
Daniel Edward Mora | ... | Obregon (as Danny E. Mora) | |
Brian Baumgartner | ... | Gary | |
Alyssa Diaz | ... | Lucy | |
Juan Carlos Cantu | ... | Capitan Robles | |
Lyle Lovett | ... | Monte P. Flagman | |
Valentina Acosta | ... | Young Girl | |
Bonnie Burroughs | ... | Nurse | |
Gabriela Canudas | ... | Luisa | |
Anthony Gonzalez | ... | Young Boy | |
Roberto Medina | ... | Prosecutor | |
Juan Carlos Morales | ... | Judicial Police Official | |
Sophia Santi | ... | Teacher | |
Nancy Youngblut | ... | Woman |
Produced by
Carolyn Bernstein | ... | executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein) |
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Mauricio Katz | ... | consulting producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | executive producer |
Dario Scardapane | ... | co-executive producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Evan Wright | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Shawn Pierce |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Cohen |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson | ... | (as Jonathan Carlson) |
Art Direction by
Geanina Vasilescu |
Set Decoration by
Alexander Carle | ... | (as Alex Carle) |
Costume Design by
Elaine Montalvo |
Makeup Department
Nani Casillas | ... | hair department head (as Nani Velez) |
Kris Evans | ... | department head make-up |
Production Management
Sara Guillen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Sara N. Guillén) |
Patrick Markey | ... | unit production manager |
Larissa Michel | ... | production supervisor |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Berger | ... | first assistant director |
Kea Zemans | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karen E. Burnett | ... | set dec buyer (as Karen Burnett) |
Marc Meisels | ... | leadman |
Randy Molique | ... | on-set dresser |
Drew Simmons | ... | general foreman |
Ramsey Smith | ... | general foreman |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Alyssa Hill | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | props (uncredited) |
Crystle Torvinen | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Steinbeck | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Cooper | ... | cable person (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rick Avery | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Nancy McCrumb | ... | stunt double: Alyssa Diaz (uncredited) |
Immanuel Salas | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Trampas Thompson | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Antin | ... | rigging best boy |
Michael Barrere | ... | key grip (as Michel Barrere) |
Stephen Branagan | ... | bts cinematographer (as Stephen J. Branagan) |
Louie Ceredez | ... | lamp operator (as Louie Cercedez) |
Bruce Chimerofsky | ... | best boy grip |
Adrian Dominguez | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | lamp operator (as Erik Erichsen) |
David J. Frederick | ... | "a" camera operator (as Dave Frederick) |
Alexander W. Gage | ... | "b" dolly grip (as Alex Gage) |
David Gamble | ... | grip |
Marc Hammel | ... | grip |
Robert Hooven | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Richie Metcalfe | ... | grip (as Lawton 'Richie' Metcalfe) |
Dayton Nietert | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Rushton | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Sorrell | ... | lamp operator |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip |
Christopher Tufty | ... | "b" camera operator (as Chris Tufty) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
John Waldo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera - steadicam |
Alan Koplin | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jessica L. Lopez | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Wendy Weidman | ... | original casting |
Summer Wesson | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jesse Hyatt | ... | costume shopper (as Jesse Anderson) |
Brian Mahon | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Braden Friedman | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Larry Field | ... | senior colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ralph Coleman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ryan Bingham | ... | theme song by |
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music licensing |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor |
Dan Hoffmann | ... | script consultant (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
James Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation captain |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Mel Langford | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jonathyn Barber | ... | production coordinator |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Anne Kennedy | ... | production assistant |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant: Patrick Markey |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | controller |
Patrick Somerville | ... | story editor |
Evan Jackson | ... | titles production coordinator: yU+co. (uncredited) |
Kurtis Johnson | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Cristina Lageman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Jean Leal | ... | writer's assistant (uncredited) |
Scott A. Perez | ... | boss wrangler (uncredited) |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |