Outlander (TV Series)
The Garrison Commander (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Kelly |
Writing Credits
Diana Gabaldon | ... | (based on the series of books written by) |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Ira Steven Behr | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Caitríona Balfe | ... | Claire Randall (as Caitriona Balfe) | |
Sam Heughan | ... | Jamie Fraser | |
Tobias Menzies | ... | Frank Randall / Jack Randall | |
Graham McTavish | ... | Dougal MacKenzie | |
Bill Paterson | ... | Ned Gowan | |
Duncan Lacroix | ... | Murtagh Fraser | |
Grant O'Rourke | ... | Rupert MacKenzie | |
Stephen Walters | ... | Angus Mhor | |
John Heffernan | ... | Brigadier General Lord Thomas | |
Tom Brittney | ... | Lieutenant Jeremy Foster | |
Finn Den Hertog | ... | Willie | |
Ian Dunn | ... | Captain Yates | |
Andrew Whipp | ... | Brian Fraser | |
Matthew Steer | ... | Lt. Hughes | |
Edmund Digby-Jones | ... | Corporal Hawkins | |
John Kielty | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Martin McBride | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Nick Farr | ... | Army Surgeon | |
Eric Robertson | ... | Merchant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Spiden | ... | Redcoat Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | co-executive producer |
Elicia Bessette | ... | co-producer |
David Brown | ... | producer |
Maril Davis | ... | co-executive producer |
Paulo De Oliveira | ... | co-executive producer |
Toni Graphia | ... | co-executive producer |
Anne Kenney | ... | co-executive producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer |
Matthew B. Roberts | ... | producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Denis Crossan |
Editing by
Michael O'Halloran |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Jon Gary Steele |
Art Direction by
Emer O'Sullivan |
Set Decoration by
Gina Cromwell |
Costume Design by
Terry Dresbach |
Makeup Department
Anita Anderson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Wendy Kemp Forbes | ... | makeup artist |
Delia Letham | ... | crowd make-up supervisor |
Jacqui Mallett | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Ray Marston | ... | wigmaker |
Raymond McArthur | ... | makeup trainee |
Annie McEwan | ... | makeup designer |
Kat Morgan | ... | makeup trainee crowd dailies |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Sarah Veasey | ... | crowd hair and makeup trainee |
Robyn Wheeler | ... | crowd make up artist |
Sarah Weatherburn | ... | facial hair maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Chris Cameron | ... | unit manager |
Lawrence Epstein | ... | post-production producer |
David Frew | ... | post-production supervisor |
Danny Khoudary | ... | unit manager |
Michelle Mason | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Wilson | ... | production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Boyle | ||
Sekani Doram | ... | third assistant director |
Marilyn Edmond | ... | crowd co-ordinator |
David Gilchrist | ... | first assistant director |
Katharine K.K. Kennedy | ... | crowd co-ordinator |
Ray Kenny | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alex McKay | ... | third assistant director |
Alison Piper | ... | assistant crowd co-ordinator |
Art Department
Dave Arrowsmith | ... | art director supervisor |
Stuart Bryce | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Casey | ... | property master |
Rachel George | ... | propmaker & scenic artist |
Kirsty Glover | ... | scenic painter |
Brendan Hessle | ... | graphic designer |
Darrel Morland | ... | plasterer |
Carly Parris | ... | assistant buyer |
Keith Seymour | ... | concept artist |
Dave Simons | ... | dressing props / props |
Anna Smith | ... | art department trainee |
Ghillie Smith | ... | art department assistant |
Jade Strachan | ... | standby art director |
Danny Sumsion | ... | construction manager |
Simon Sweeney | ... | chargehand greensman |
Sara Jo Mhic An Tsaoir | ... | assistant art director (as Sara-Jo Baugh) |
Russell Waddell | ... | props storeman |
Karen Wakefield | ... | set dec. buyer |
Kris Whitehead | ... | carpenter / standby stagehand |
Greg Winter | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Iain Anderson | ... | adr mixer |
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor: sound designer |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Hartmann | ... | archivist sound recordist |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | supervising foley editor |
Brian Lumsden | ... | adr mixer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer |
Jackson Milliken | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Jordan Milliken | ... | second assistant sound |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Greg Stacy | ... | dialogue editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Dewi Alun Foulkes | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Ceri Hughes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ross McCluskey | ... | special effects assistant / special effects technician |
James Smith | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Massimo Vico | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Alasdair Bayne | ... | assistant visual effects editor: double negative |
Emma Bew | ... | visual effects production assistant: double negative |
Adam Broderick | ... | digital compositor |
Vajda Bálint | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Simone Coco | ... | 2d supervisor |
Patrick Dean | ... | visual effects editor: double negative |
Max Dennison | ... | matte artist |
Michael Duong | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Hallen | ... | visual effects artist |
Frank Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Hardy | ... | visual effects artist |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of matte painting: UPP |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Louise Hussey | ... | visual effects producer |
Hayden Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Jones | ... | visual effects line producer: Double Negative |
Christine Lemon | ... | visual effects coordinator: DNegTV |
Mark Pascoe | ... | cg supervisor |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Eleanor Rogers | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Taylor | ... | on-set vfx supervisor |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | matchmove |
Lyndsey Will | ... | digital compositor |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Stunts
Levan Doran | ... | stunts |
Paul Howell | ... | stunt performer |
Maurice Lee | ... | fight coordinator |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Luke Coulter | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tim Critchell | ... | key grip |
Erin Currie | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera |
Neil Davidson | ... | still photographer |
Ronan Devlin | ... | grip assistant |
James Harrison | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Simon Hay | ... | archivist camera operator |
Clyde Jones | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Jonny Mackenzie | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Maskell | ... | driver: camera truck |
Alan Maxwell | ... | c cam operator |
Chris Maxwell | ... | second assistant camera |
Cassius McCabe | ... | grip |
Jon McCormick | ... | grip assistant |
Ossie McLean | ... | camera & steadicam operator |
Craig McLellan | ... | electrician |
Grant McPhee | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ed Miller | ... | still photographer |
Colin Price | ... | best boy |
John Sturt | ... | generator operator |
Andy Thomson | ... | stabilized head technician: dailies |
Jon Towler | ... | console operator |
Calum Weir | ... | digital imaging technician trainee |
David Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Maskell | ... | driver/grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Renee Hansen | ... | casting associate: Australia |
Sophie Holland | ... | casting assistant |
Simone Pereira Hind | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Bevis | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor |
Liz Boulton | ... | costumer |
Marie-Therese Breen | ... | breakdown/dyeing artist |
Emily Curtis | ... | costume set supervisor: principals |
Theresa Czerniak | ... | Senior Costume Maker |
Helena Deerwater | ... | costume trainee (as Helena Tegeder) |
Georgina Diaz | ... | Lead Costume Cutter |
Niamh Doyle | ... | costume buyer |
Salvatore Forino | ... | costume cutter |
Julia Forrester | ... | costume trainee |
Natasha Freeman | ... | costume maker |
Laura Gunning | ... | breakdown trainee |
Lesley-Ann Halls | ... | costume co-ordinator |
Anna Lau | ... | costume supervisor |
Amanda Mattes | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Maisie McCubbin | ... | costume maker |
Crawford McKenzie | ... | costume cutter / costume maker |
Nadine Powell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma-Louise Ryan | ... | principal costume standby |
Kirsty Steel | ... | senior dye/breakdown artist |
Kate Thomson | ... | dye/breakdown supervisor |
Barbara Unternaehrer | ... | costume maker |
Sophie Wallace | ... | breakdown assistant |
Emily Ann Watson | ... | costume design trainee |
Elle Wilson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dan Aguilar | ... | on-line editor |
Lucy Armitage | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Alex Esparza | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Frew | ... | post production supervisor |
Paul Knechtges | ... | post-production coordinator: MTI Film |
Kristina Licare | ... | post-production assistant |
Ross MacRae | ... | assistant editor |
Ben McKinstrie | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael O'Halloran | ... | supervising editor |
Joe Sawyer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Hugh Gourlay | ... | supervising location manager |
Morven MacPherson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Melissa Axel | ... | assistant to the composer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Beard | ... | music consultant |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | additional music / scoring assistant |
Olivia Blissett | ... | scoring coordinator |
Jordan Cox | ... | music consultant |
Sam Ewing | ... | scoring assistant |
Jan Holzner | ... | score recording engineer |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | composer: additional music / scoring manager |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | Music by / composer: theme music |
Jeff Tinsley | ... | music consultant |
Edward Trybek | ... | music consultant |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | music consultant |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | additional recording engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Margaret Graham | ... | script supervisor |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | script coordinator (as Meghan L. Welsh) |
Aina Sabaté-Giralt | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Russell D. Equi | ... | driver |
Andy Finnie | ... | driver: cast |
Kenny Flockhart | ... | unit driver |
Rob MacKnight | ... | transportation captain |
Jon Maskell | ... | camera truck driver |
David Stewart | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Rhona Armstrong | ... | accounts assistant |
Kyrie Barker | ... | accommodation coordinator |
Jenifer Booth | ... | production accountant |
Henry Buswell | ... | business affairs |
Marina Campbell | ... | producers' assistant |
Leah Carroll | ... | production assistant |
Ben Clayton | ... | studio design consultant |
Diarmuid Coghlan | ... | production accountant |
Tom Cox | ... | assistant horsemaster / stunt performer |
Sam Dent | ... | horse supplier |
Daniel Donnelly | ... | production runner |
Mike Edwards | ... | accounts runner |
Jim Elliott | ... | armourer |
Shaun Emery | ... | insurance broker |
Jamie Fleming | ... | accounts assistant |
Paula Fleming | ... | production secretary |
Maeve Foley | ... | picture double |
Olivia Gifford | ... | studio coordinator |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
Anna Halligan | ... | writers' production assistant |
Deborah Harpur | ... | brand marketing promotions |
Jennifer Hatton | ... | production executive |
Evan Hayes | ... | production executive: Story Mining & Supply Co. |
David Hodgkinson | ... | studio design consultant |
Paul Imrie | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ian Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Richard Kahan | ... | writers' assistant & assistant to Ira Steven Behr |
Kristina Licare | ... | post production staff |
Catrina Luna | ... | construction accountant |
Claire MacKay | ... | consultant: herbalist |
Jacqui McBride | ... | payroll accountant |
Ellen McDonald | ... | financial controller |
Ben McGinnis | ... | assistant: Ronald D. Moore |
Steven Moore | ... | assistant production coordinator / production coordinator |
David Neilson | ... | archivist |
Thom Will | ... | unit publicist |
Àdhamh Ó Broin | ... | scottish gaelic consultant |