Directed by
Dwight H. Little | ... | (as Dwight Little) |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (written by) & |
Wendy Mericle | ... | (written by) |
Beth Schwartz | ... | (executive story editor) |
Mort Weisinger | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
George Papp | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
Brian Ford Sullivan | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / The Arrow | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Laurel Lance / Black Canary | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle | |
Willa Holland | ... | Thea Queen | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
Colton Haynes | ... | Roy Harper / Arsenal | |
John Barrowman | ... | Malcolm Merlyn | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Quentin Lance | |
Brandon Routh | ... | Ray Palmer | |
Matt Nable | ... | Ra's al Ghul | |
Celina Jade | ... | Mei | |
Katrina Law | ... | Nyssa al Ghul | |
Karl Yune | ... | Maseo Yamashiro / Sarab | |
Rila Fukushima | ... | Tatsu Yamashiro | |
Charlotte Ross | ... | Donna Smoak | |
Keri Adams | ... | Bethany Snow | |
Alison Araya | ... | Uni | |
Richard Keats | ... | Dr. Lockhart | |
Brandon Nomura | ... | Akio Yamashiro | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Specogna | ... | Detective (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jake Coburn | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Mericle | ... | co-executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Erik Oleson | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Keto Shimizu | ... | co-producer |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | co-producer |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Corey Robson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kristin Windell |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Danielle Fowler | ... | makeup department head |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Production Management
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Potkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yannick Leray | ... | second assistant director |
Ken Shane | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Santino Barile | ... | assistant property master |
Tucker Cullinan | ... | conceptual artist |
Darian Deering | ... | dresser/lead dresser/buyer |
David Griffiths | ... | set dresser |
Robert Irving | ... | scenic artist |
Philip Jean | ... | Construction Foreman |
Candise Paul | ... | set dresser |
Victoria Pearson | ... | set dec coordinator |
Doug Teather | ... | key onset dresser |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Anne-Marie Leidl | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Colin Meacham | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dave Griffiths | ... | sound mixer |
Kathryn He | ... | sound assistant |
Mike Hibberson | ... | boom operator |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andy Bishop | ... | utility cable (uncredited) / utility sound (uncredited) |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manuel Feria | ... | compositor |
Oded Granot | ... | digital compositor: Zoic |
Neil Lim Sang | ... | senior animator: ZOIC Studios |
Shaun Lorienz | ... | animator |
Priyank Murarka | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | senior cg generalist |
Brett Swanson | ... | compositor |
Teven Wilk | ... | digital effects |
Andrew Bardusk | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Matt Drake | ... | i/o supervisor (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Fraser Keen | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Shaun Lorienz | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Marc Mason | ... | visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Tomaso Tartarotti | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | fight coordinator |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunts |
Simon Burnett | ... | Stunt double: Stephen Amell |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator (as JJ Makaro) |
Joel McGowan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz / stunt double: Katrina Law |
Chris Peters | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Potter | ... | stunts |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | on-set stunt coordinator |
Colin Decker | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt double: Paul Blackthorne (uncredited) |
Rick Moore | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tammy Nera | ... | stunt double: Rila Fukushima (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Brebner | ... | first assistant camera |
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer |
Glen Forrieter | ... | a dolly grip |
Amie Gibbins | ... | second assistant camera |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Denis Marcotte | ... | grip: day player |
Colin Mullin | ... | first assistant camera |
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett | ... | gaffer |
Dirk Foulger | ... | rigging lamp operator (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Josh Holmes | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Wesley Kyle | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Iván Maldonado | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Salomon Saade | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Laura May Taylor | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Jesse Vance | ... | first assistant camera: day player (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelsey Chobotar | ... | background costumer |
Meghan Birch | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | colorist |
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Patrick Brian | ... | assistant editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Alex van Nieuwkuyk | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | location manager |
Avery Raskin | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Rene G. Boscio | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Oscar Balderrama | ... | script coordinator |
Susan Williams | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Beth Charlesworth | ... | production assistant |
Katie Dahlenburg | ... | production assistant |
Jilene Dyck | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Tarryn Lee | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Simona Pandele | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Vivien Pfeffer | ... | key production assistant |
Rachael Catherine Pilas | ... | key production assistant |
Andie Aichholz | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery technician (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Justin J. Nelson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Prokop | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | production finance (uncredited) |