Directed by
David Lynch |
Writing Credits
Mark Frost | ... | (written by) & |
David Lynch | ... | (written by) |
David Lynch | ... | (creator) |
Mark Frost | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark Frost | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Christine Larson-Nitzsche | ... | line producer |
David Lynch | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Johanna Ray | ... | associate producer |
Sabrina S. Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Deming | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Duwayne Dunham |
Casting By
Krista Husar | ... | (casting by) |
Johanna Ray | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Ruth De Jong |
Art Direction by
Cara Brower |
Set Decoration by
Florencia Martin |
Costume Design by
Nancy Steiner |
Makeup Department
Clare M. Corsick | ... | hair department head |
Carey Jones | ... | make-up effects |
Debbie Zoller | ... | makeup department head/prosthetics supervisor |
Tracey Henton | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) / prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sapphire | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kate Kelly | ... | production supervisor |
Christine Larson-Nitzsche | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Cameron | ... | first assistant director |
Ime Etuk | ... | second assistant director (as Ime N. Etuk) |
Lori Ashfield | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Beau Anderson Sr. | ... | carpenter |
Mick Flowers | ... | property master |
Karen Higgins | ... | construction coordinator (as Karen D. Higgins) |
Derrick Hinman | ... | assistant property master |
Carolyn King | ... | art department coordinator |
Damian Lund | ... | on set dresser |
Jory Alvarado | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Bret Barrett | ... | welder (uncredited) |
Mark Caplan | ... | welder foreman (uncredited) |
Roy G. Decauwer | ... | labor-plaster hod (uncredited) |
Ernesto Garcia | ... | labor gang boss (uncredited) |
Michael Garcia | ... | draper (uncredited) |
John S. Karas | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Ted Kerr | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Mike Malone | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Ruiz | ... | labor (uncredited) |
Ronald F. Savini Jr. | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Freddie Valenzuela | ... | labor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Douglas Axtell | ... | sound mixer |
David A. Cohen | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Cucci | ... | foley mixer |
Ronald Eng | ... | sound supervisor/re-recording mixer (as Ron Eng) |
Dana LeBlanc Frankley | ... | First Sound Assistant |
Luke Gibleon | ... | sound editor |
Dean Hurley | ... | sound supervisor/re-recording mixer |
David Lynch | ... | sound designer |
Willard Overstreet | ... | sound effects editor/supervising foley editor |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Xiao'ou Olivia Zhang | ... | Apprentice Sound Editor / apprentice sound editor |
Cherie Tamai | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Philip Bartko | ... | special effects |
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects |
Teizo May | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Pierre Buffin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Florent Falipou | ... | research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF |
Benoit Gadreau | ... | research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF |
Renaud Louvet | ... | visual effects artist: BUF |
Noriko Miyakawa | ... | visual liaison and editing compositor |
Lionel Mullot | ... | technical director: BUF |
India Osborne | ... | visual effects producer |
Kristina Prilukova | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert Schajer | ... | visual effects producer |
Coline Six | ... | visual effects producer |
Clarisse Soulaine | ... | chief financial officer: BUF |
Romain Sunier | ... | research and development: BUF / technical director: BUF |
Sébastien Tourneux | ... | technical director: BUF |
Georgios Tzoumas | ... | technical director: BUF |
Stephane Vogel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Xavier Allard | ... | lead visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Natalianne Boucher | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Marc-Antoine Bressand | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Angèle Buffin | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited) |
Olivier Cauwet | ... | senior visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Pierre Debras | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Raphaël Desmaison | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Guillaume Dureux | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Marion Eloy | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
André Geoffroy | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Olivier Gilbert | ... | design artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Gregory Ginsburger | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Romane Landrieux | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Alexandre Lerouge | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Sandrine Lurde | ... | senior visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Benoit Léonard | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Nicolas Maillard | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Pierre-Yves Marin | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Arthur Marx | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Sébastien Nebout | ... | generalist td: BUF (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Niquet | ... | senior visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Félix Pirritano | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Audrey Planchard | ... | visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited) |
Jonathan Renaux | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Simon Richert | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Jeremy Robert | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Balthazar Sahel | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
David Uystpruyst | ... | lead visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Mathieu Vavril | ... | design artist: BUF (uncredited) |
David Verbeke | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Dominique Vidal | ... | senior visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Victor Vilceanu | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Arnaud Watteau | ... | visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mark Norby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Billinger III | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator (as George Billinger) |
Frank Anthony Garbutt | ... | grip: day player |
Michael LaViolette | ... | gaffer |
Scott Andrew Ressler | ... | "c" camera operator (as Scott Ressler) |
Manolo Rojas | ... | "b" camera/steadicam operator: WA |
Zachary Sniderman | ... | video playback |
Suzanne Tenner | ... | still photographer |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | key grip |
Eric Amundsen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Adam Camacho | ... | grip (uncredited) |
William Clouter | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Gamble | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Chris Goe | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Letterman | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Anthony Lockerman | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Eric Macey | ... | first assistant camera: Ashland (uncredited) |
Shaun Sangkarat | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Doug Wall | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Denise Gibbs | ... | extras casting: WA |
Christopher Gray | ... | extras casting |
Heidi Walker | ... | casting: WA |
Christopher Gonzalez | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Parrish | ... | costumer |
Valeria Barrera | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Kimberlee Iblings | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Leslie Sungail | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Aidan Vitti | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Wong | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Brian Berdan | ... | additional editor |
Mike Fay | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Fredrickson | ... | digital intermediate conform artist |
Michelle Gold | ... | assistant editor |
Mathias Hilger | ... | assistant editor |
George Koran | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Justin Krohn | ... | additional editor |
Victoria Lang | ... | assistant editor |
David Lynch | ... | additional editor |
Noriko Miyakawa | ... | assistant editor |
Wendy Nomiyama | ... | assistant editor |
Angelique Perez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Ken Ramos | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan P. Shaw | ... | additional editor |
Jason Tucker | ... | additional editor (as Jason Wa Tucker) |
Shilah Stanford | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dave Drummond | ... | location manager: WA |
Christian A. Fechser | ... | assistant location manager |
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager |
Niles Compau | ... | location assistant: WA (uncredited) |
Susanne Medina | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Dean Hurley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cori Glazer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jonathan De La Torre | ... | driver (as Johnathan De La Torre) |
Oscar Rodriguez | ... | driver |
Dusty Saunders | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joseph Auger | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Phil Balani | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bryan C. Cawthon | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Samuel Danielsen | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mary Fritts | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | driver (uncredited) |
John Jordan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bud Lacy | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Devon Moore | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Heriberto Osorio | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mike Phillips | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mark Quinn | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jose M. Sanchez | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Martin Tajra | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Rick Vestal | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Glen Walker | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Daniel Fisch | ... | production secretary |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Original Programming: Showtime |
Alison Kelly | ... | production coordinator: WA |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Matthew Rockel | ... | production coordinator |
Beverly Rose | ... | production accountant (as Beverly Rose Kubik) |
Magdalene Serpa | ... | production assistant |
Josephine Batorski | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Linda Bloom-Hedine | ... | studio teacher: WA (uncredited) |
Mark Buccola | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Leah Chapple | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Andrew Demarest | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) |
Edgar Gomez | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) |
Lisa Mason Lee | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
James Lilley | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) |
Tyler James Neuhengen | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Daniel Nickolaychuk | ... | additional production assistant: WA (uncredited) |
Alfonso Pano | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) |
Marcos E. Ramirez Ponce | ... | assistant chef (uncredited) |
Sean Quezada | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Em Schulz | ... | promos (uncredited) |
Ashley Siloac | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Maurice Sok | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Thanks
Marvin Rosand | ... | in memory of (as Marv Rosand) |