Directed by
Talulah Riley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Doug Milburn | ... | (Story by) |
Talulah Riley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martin Compston | ... | Ritchie | |
Talulah Riley | ... | Beth | |
Morgan Watkins | ... | Ethan | |
Joe Thomas | ... | Danny | |
Paul Brannigan | ... | Fraser | |
Harry Enfield | ... | Bill | |
Rufus Hound | ... | PC Dougie | |
Russell Kane | ... | St. Clair | |
Emun Elliott | ... | Leon | |
Camille Coduri | ... | Aunt Nettie | |
Rachael Stirling | ... | Ms Pringle | |
James Dreyfus | ... | Headmaster | |
Steven O'Donnell | ... | Gavin | |
Niall Greig Fulton | ... | Murray | |
Conor McCarron | ... | Zach | |
Steven McEwan | ... | Albert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Katrina Beard | ... | Rachel | |
Clair Buckley | ... | Lucy | |
Lee Charles | ... | Ukrainian Heavy | |
Mya Copper | ... | Little Girl | |
Ryan Gage | ... | Ramsey | |
Jahannah James | ... | Mother | |
Lewis McGowan | ... | Scruffy Boy | |
Graeme Miller | ... | Mr. Campbell | |
Marianna Palka | ... | Fiona | |
John Spence | ... | Scruffy Boy | |
Christopher Wallace | ... | PC DAVE | |
Clare Wille | ... | Warden Jane | |
David Friel | ... | Armed Cop (uncredited) | |
Garry McClay | ... | Pub-goer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Noel Clarke | ... | producer |
Katie Crook | ... | co-producer |
Phil Dore | ... | producer |
Ian Dray | ... | line producer |
David Gilbery | ... | executive producer |
Wayne Marc Godfrey | ... | executive producer |
Robert Jones | ... | executive producer |
Yuri Koorland | ... | associate producer |
Jason Maza | ... | producer |
Gina Powell | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Tom Linden | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Ollie Downey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lewis Albrow |
Casting By
Urvashi Chugani | ... | (as Uravshi Chand) |
Production Design by
Monica Black |
Art Direction by
Matthew Clark |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Healy |
Makeup Department
Imogen Maxwell | ... | makeup artist |
Kirsty McIntyre | ... | crowd makeup |
Michelle Watson | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Charles Oakden | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Faz Buffery | ... | third assistant director |
Jonathan Farmer | ... | first assistant director |
Helen Fraser | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Inglis | ... | second assistant director |
Katharine K.K. Kennedy | ... | crowd assistant director |
Alison Piper | ... | crowd assistant director |
Art Department
Kimberley Bright | ... | stand-by props |
Greg Hewitt | ... | property master |
Sophia Millar | ... | production buyer |
Sophie Powell | ... | graphic designer: dailies |
Sound Department
Rodney Berling | ... | dialogue editor |
Christian Bourne | ... | production sound mixer |
Richard Lewis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Parker | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Juliet Plumptre | ... | boom operator |
Grant Studart | ... | boom operator |
Keith Tunney | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew White | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Perry Costello | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: Nvizible |
Sian Crofts | ... | cg modeler |
Jason Evans | ... | digital compositor / digital compositor: Nvizible |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | vfx producer: Nvizible |
David Laird | ... | digital artist |
Ashley Mountford | ... | production assistant |
Richard Potts | ... | lighting and render td |
Daniel Waterman | ... | visual effects producer |
Lee Watson | ... | visual effects |
Vasilis Karatziva | ... | visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Donnelly | ... | fight director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicholas Britt | ... | gaffer (as Nick Brit) |
Christopher B Broomfield | ... | grip assistant |
Oliver Couch | ... | underwater electrician |
Matt Giblin | ... | electrician |
Alex Kirkwood | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Manwaring | ... | electrician |
Dayne Millar | ... | electrician |
Tom O'Keefe | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Onder | ... | best boy |
Jamie Whitmarsh | ... | grip |
David Wiseman | ... | dit |
Animation Department
Gary Carse | ... | animation director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Lodge | ... | costume assistant |
April Nash | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marie Valentino | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Mark Yeshin | ... | assembly cut editor |
Music Department
Martyn Berg | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lily Marriage | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Glynn Henderson | ... | health and safety consultant |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Tara C. Llewellyn | ... | production coordinator |
Marc MacLeod | ... | floor runner |
Tony McKinnon | ... | health and safety advisor (as Tony MacKinnon) |
Gareth Murfin | ... | production accountant |
Reece Smith | ... | safety diver |
James Weight | ... | digital imaging technician |