Directed by
Renaud Bertrand |
Writing Credits
Gersende Dufromentel | ... | (book) & |
Francis Perrin | ... | (book) |
Pascale Bailly | ... | (written by) |
Gersende Dufromentel | ... | (collaborating writer) & |
Francis Perrin | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bernard Campan | ... | Christophe | |
Julie-Marie Parmentier | ... | Séverine | |
Marie-Anne Chazel | ... | Liliane | |
Côme Rossignol de la Ronde | ... | Tom | |
Charlie Dupont | ... | Michel | |
Patrick Descamps | ... | Paul | |
Christelle Cornil | ... | Virginie | |
Manon Debuck | ... | Audrey (as Manon De Buck) | |
Pierre Poucet | ... | Didier | |
Riton Liebman | ... | Prêtre (as Henri Liebman) | |
Martine Willequet | ... | Psychiatre | |
Claire Beugnies | ... | Pédiatre | |
Hervé Piron | ... | Pédopsychiatre | |
Farid Chairi | ... | ORL | |
Bruno Georis | ... | Neuropédiatre | |
Dominique Baeyens | ... | Nounou | |
Camille Voglaire | ... | Claire - Babysitter | |
Jean-Marc Delhausse | ... | Gilles | |
Louis Perrin | ... | Roméo | |
Catherine Grosjean | ... | Metteur en scène | |
Flora Thomas | ... | Mère plaine de jeux | |
Aymeric Trionfo | ... | Ingénieur de son | |
Renaud Bertrand | ... | Réalisateur casting | |
Michaël Bier | ... | Directeur de casting | |
Cécile Leburton | ... | Directrice de crèche | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Berthe Tanwo Njole | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nicole Collet | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Christophe Louis | ... | co-producer / line producer: Be-Films |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Grégoire Hetzel |
Cinematography by
Julien Hirsch |
Editing by
Claire Fieschi |
Casting By
Michaël Bier | ||
Constance Demontoy |
Production Design by
Florence Vercheval |
Costume Design by
Catherine Marchand |
Makeup Department
Stella Bertiglia | ... | key hair stylist |
Emmanuelle Velghe | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Julien Campione | ... | set unit manager |
Virginie Deroubaix | ... | production supervisor |
Hélène Lambotte | ... | production manager |
Pierre Tissot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valérie Houdart | ... | second assistant director |
Morgane Mingers | ... | assistant director / third assistant director |
Jean-Luc Roze | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carine Cogniaux | ... | painter |
Justine Debekker | ... | key painter |
Maud Gerard | ... | painter |
Lauren Gooris | ... | constructor |
Michel Kotschoubey | ... | painter |
Marcel Lauvaux | ... | constructor |
Jennifer Ninane | ... | props |
Frédéric Tambeur | ... | construction manager |
Alexandre Zaldua | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Éric Bonnard | ... | sound mixer |
Julien D'Esposito | ... | post-synchronisation |
Xavier Drouault | ... | foley artist |
Marc Engels | ... | sound mixer |
Manu Guignard | ... | post-synchronisation (as Manuel Guignard) |
Claire Jouan | ... | dialogue editor |
Philippe Lauliac | ... | sound technician |
Vincent Nouaille | ... | boom operator |
Benoît Samaran | ... | sound editor (as Benoit Samaran) |
Visual Effects by
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Catté | ... | digital compositor |
Amanda Champarnaud | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raphael André | ... | first assistant camera |
Renaud Bertrand | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nicolas Blampain | ... | electrician |
Thomas Bojan | ... | electrician |
Julien Chassaignon | ... | rigging grip |
Dominique Degand | ... | key grip |
Olivier Dirksen | ... | gaffer |
Lara Laigneau | ... | assistant electrician / electrician trainee |
Quentin Locht | ... | video assist |
Aurélian Pechmeja | ... | assistant camera |
Claire Pierrard | ... | second assistant camera |
Hatuey Suarez | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Claire Beugnies | ... | casting assistant |
Aurore Tetart | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Marchand | ... | key costumer |
Gaëtane Paulus | ... | dresser |
Patricia Saive | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Gaëtan Hugnet | ... | first assistant editor: us |
Isabelle Laclau | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Jean-Baptiste Foucart | ... | location assistant |
Gilles Franchimont | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicolas Charron | ... | orchestrator |
Eric Debegue | ... | music publisher |
Vivien Kiper | ... | music publisher |
David Menke | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauranne Delferrière | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Véronique Heuchenne | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Celine Belkadi | ... | production assistant |
Valeria Cremisi | ... | production assistant: Belgium |
Coralie de Borchgrave | ... | production accountant |
Jean-Yves Dupuis | ... | production coordinator |
Sophie Exbrayat | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |
Dominique Faure | ... | production administrator: France 2 |
Maryse Ody | ... | production administrator: France |
Nathalie Rouanet | ... | press attache: France 2 |
Thierry Sorel | ... | fiction program unit: France 2 |