The Voice (TV Series)
The Blind Auditions, Part 4 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Carter |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John de Mol | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Produced by
Nino Aldi | ... | field producer |
Anthea Bhargava | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Rob Crawford | ... | audience producer |
Carson Daly | ... | producer |
Keith Dinielli | ... | senior producer |
Ali Dubrow | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Spencer Ela | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca Etchberger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Becky Etchberger) |
Melysa Lovell Garratt | ... | producer (as Melysa Lovell) |
Jodi Hamburg | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Jodi Beale) |
Chad Hines | ... | co-executive producer |
May Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Kholostenko | ... | digital producer |
Barton Kimball | ... | producer |
Clyde Lieberman | ... | supervising producer |
Cori Malin | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Michelle McNulty | ... | producer |
Lee Metzger | ... | executive producer |
Jensen Oliver Moon | ... | producer |
Paul Morente | ... | associate performance producer |
Audrey Morrissey | ... | executive producer |
Dan Paschen | ... | producer |
Brittany Martin Porter | ... | producer (as Brittany Martin) |
Audrey Povar | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jeri Slaughter | ... | performance producer |
Ashley Sylvester | ... | senior producer (as Ashley Baumann) |
Kyra Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kyley Tucker | ... | producer |
Melissa A. Wong | ... | consulting producer |
Sierra Wood | ... | associate producer |
Jared Wyso | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
CJ Yu | ... | Digital Producer |
Mike Yurchuk | ... | co-executive producer |
Amanda Zucker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Peters | ||
Martijn Schimmer |
Editing by
Matt Antell | ||
Kevin Benson | ||
Jason Cherella | ... | (2012-2016) |
Noel A Guerra | ... | (as a different name) |
Finian Shea Johnson | ||
John M. Larson | ... | supervising editor |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ||
Thomas Uncles | ||
Dave Wilson | ||
Eric Wise |
Production Design by
James Connelly |
Art Direction by
Zeya Maurer |
Costume Design by
Erin Hirsh |
Makeup Department
Nikki Carbonetta | ... | makeup artist |
Darcy Gilmore | ... | makeup department head |
Meagan Herrera | ... | key hair stylist |
Diane Mayo | ... | makeup artist |
Tracy Richards | ... | key makeup artist |
Tifanie White | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diana Cuevas Henderson | ... | associate director |
Laura Lyons | ... | associate director |
Art Department
John Calderon | ... | leadman |
Hugh Grew | ... | electronic graphics |
R.M. Haner | ... | prop swing |
Chris Maxson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Abbott | ... | broadcast audio mixer |
Graham Barclay | ... | sound editor |
Phil DeTolve | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Fletcher | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Hatayama | ... | audio assist |
Conner Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound editor |
Bryan Parker | ... | sound editor |
Brian Riordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Troy Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Barry S. Weir Jr. | ... | sound effects editor |
Kenyata Westbrook | ... | Reality Audio Supervisor / sound mixer |
Ryan Young | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Zaslavsky | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Special Effects by
Robert Winter | ... | show control programmer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Verlon Allen III | ... | assistant camera |
James Barker | ... | Chief Lighting Technician / gaffer |
Sam Barker | ... | gaffer |
Daniel K. Boland | ... | Lighting Director |
Johnny Bradley | ... | lighting console programmer |
Matt Clifford | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Cushing | ... | lighting technician |
Oscar Dominguez | ... | lighting designer |
Austin Droguett | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Flannery | ... | additional camera team |
Dustin Ford | ... | live camera utility |
Steve Fournier | ... | live camera utility |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer |
Louie Gonzalez | ... | rigging grip |
Terrance Ho | ... | video control |
Scott Hylton | ... | camera operator |
Kirk Kamisato | ... | live camera utility |
James R. Lay | ... | techno crane operator |
Frank Linder | ... | head camera utility |
Steve Lopez | ... | camera operator |
Chad Lovegren | ... | live camera utility |
Edgar Martin | ... | camera operator |
Victor Mathews | ... | jib operator |
Andrew Munie | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Prichard | ... | grip |
Jason Sidore | ... | lighting technician |
Rick Walker | ... | director of photography: Promotional Interviews |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Dominick Kypragoras | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tayla Biehler | ... | casting assistant |
Ariel Panzer | ... | talent producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Marsh | ... | costume supervisor |
Aldeme Mitchell | ... | costumer |
Raedel Ortiz | ... | assistant wardrobe supervisor |
Suzy Perry | ... | stylist |
Rhonda Ray | ... | set costumer |
Marta Villalobos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vannieka Woods | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Wendy Green | ... | lead assistant editor |
Dan Hinckley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Omega Hsu | ... | editor |
Grant Masson | ... | on-line editor |
Mimi Middler | ... | edit assistant |
Jeffrey A. Stallman | ... | lead assistant editor |
Location Management
Alexandra Gibson | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Urband | ... | location consultant: New Jersey |
Music Department
Samantha Baraf | ... | associate music producer |
Tamara Beatty | ... | vocal coach |
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Gary Devon Dotson | ... | composer: additional music / music producer |
Randy Faustino | ... | music mixer |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance & licensing |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music editor |
Jacob Kieval | ... | music producer |
Trelawny Rose | ... | Lead Vocal Coach |
Melody Verdugo | ... | music clearance assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristen Laidley | ... | Script Supervisor / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Bolin | ... | driver |
Molly Morey | ... | Contestant Driver |
Additional Crew
Michael Boschetti | ... | security director |
Clint Brandel | ... | contestant coordinator |
Kris Canning | ... | clearance supervisor |
Cristin Carlin | ... | production assistant |
Richard Chaim | ... | caterer (as Pit Stop Coffee) |
Kelsey Cornell | ... | production assistant |
LaSean Cross | ... | production staff |
Krystal Cunningham | ... | audience coordinator (as Krystal Leigh Cunningham) |
Marigold Franklin | ... | key craft service |
Bron Galleran | ... | teleprompter operator |
Amanda Goeppner | ... | production assistant |
Brian Gurnett | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Hallas | ... | graphic creative director: opening sequence |
Don Hammersley | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Heller | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Nicole Higgins | ... | audience coordinator |
Craig Hissong | ... | production assistant |
Benay Karp | ... | animal trainer |
Erin Lasquade | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gladys Loza | ... | production assistant |
Kamilah Meek | ... | production team |
Jonathan Mince | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Molina | ... | production assistant |
Jean Montgomery | ... | travel coordinator |
Ben Noll | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Obermeier | ... | contestant wrangler |
Macy Orlowski | ... | talent assistant |
Michael Popa | ... | technical supervisor |
Jordan Romano | ... | director of business development |
Laura Shockley | ... | Executive Assistant to Mark Burnett |
Rachel Shumilnski | ... | production assistant |
Becca Sinnott | ... | production assistant |
Justin Stork | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Megan Takimoto | ... | assistant production manager: reality and digital |
Andrew Terry | ... | production assistant |
Desphina Vorgeas | ... | production staff |
Paul Watson | ... | talent coordinator |
Whitney Welch | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Wiesner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | ... | studio teacher (as Wendy Wilhite) |
Kevin Eugee Wilson | ... | talent production assistant |