Directed by
Franziska Pohlmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Franziska Pohlmann |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Franziska Pohlmann | ... | producer |
Music by
Franziska Pohlmann |
Cinematography by
Julia Lohmann | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andonia Gischina |
Production Design by
Franziska Isensee |
Costume Design by
Rudi Scharff | ... | (as Rudi) |
Makeup Department
Tanja Adams | ... | makeup assistant: Harz |
Lorena F. Eracle | ... | makeup supervisor (as Lorena Florina Eracle) |
Judith Gerdsmeier | ... | makeup artist |
Tanja Holznagel | ... | makeup artist |
Desiree Keitel | ... | makeup assistant: Lüneburg |
Clémence Knecht | ... | makeup assistant: Lüneburg |
Julia Petz | ... | makeup artist |
Isabel Ruß | ... | makeup assistant: Harz |
Astrid Stebich | ... | makeup assistant: Lüneburg |
Production Management
Peer Bresser | ... | unit manager |
Sven Clausnizer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Tatjana Godovits | ... | unit production manager |
Viola Makowski | ... | unit manager: reshoots |
Nikola Treichel | ... | unit manager: reshoots |
Eva-Maria Werner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Großfeld | ... | choreographer |
Janett Konzack | ... | third assistant director |
Cheng Lay | ... | second assistant director |
Franziska Rudolph | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jules Hepp | ... | concept artist |
Laura Matt | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Verena Nußbaum | ... | property master: indoor |
Ramón Springer | ... | illustrator |
Jeannine Ullrich | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Reemt Allerding | ... | adr recordist (as Reemt Meyer) / foley editor (as Reemt Meyer) |
Valentin Finke | ... | sound mixer |
Freddy Fleing | ... | foley artist |
Karl Gerhardt | ... | adr recordist |
Manuel Meichsner | ... | sound designer |
Wolfgang Paar | ... | adr recordist |
Steffen Pfauth | ... | adr recordist |
Gustav Scholda | ... | dialogue editor |
Torben Seemann | ... | sound supervisor: post-production |
Timo Witthöft | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Bou Eid | ... | compositor / visual effects |
Ralf Karam | ... | compositor / visual effects |
Norton Mamusha | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Finn Rothenburger | ... | compositor |
Jonas Schmid | ... | colorist |
Matthias Thomann | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Christopher Zacharias | ... | stunt double: Bäckermeister Menni |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Baltz | ... | second camera assistant |
Philipp Barth | ... | gaffer |
Benjamin Berger | ... | first camera assistant: reshoots |
Lars Bähr | ... | set photographer |
Leonard Caspari | ... | electrician |
Nico Drimecker | ... | second camera assistant |
Simon Hamann | ... | first camera assistant |
Sebastian Leinung | ... | key grip |
Michael Ole Nielsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Felix Potz | ... | additional second camera assistant |
Alex Traumann | ... | steadicam operator |
Marius von Felbert | ... | camera unit: b |
Jonas Wache | ... | additional first camera assistant |
Casting Department
Miriam Becker | ... | casting support |
Dennis Müller | ... | casting support |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Beran | ... | costume assistant |
Karolina Fido | ... | assistant costume designer: reshoots |
Liesa Maria Lettau | ... | wardrobe |
Alana Reimer | ... | assistant costume designer |
Yvonne Warmbier | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Birgit Bahr | ... | editing support |
Benjamin Behre | ... | color grader / colorist |
Markward Wagner | ... | color grading supervisor |
Music Department
Filmorchester Babelsberg | ... | orchestra |
Franziska Pohlmann | ... | lyricist / musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Lukas Jantzen | ... | script consultant |
Carina Pöhls | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nils Michel Spielmann | ... | production driver |
Sophie Stahmer | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Laura Berkemeyer | ... | choreography assistant |
Ann-Charlott Gerdes | ... | set runner |
Marco Heyse | ... | animal trainer: Animal Works |
Jan-Hendrik Holst | ... | set runner |
Tivi Nguyen | ... | production helper |
Heidrun Schaarwächter | ... | production helper |
Erina Ullrichs | ... | production helper |
Henrike Wehrkamp | ... | press contact |
Eva-Maria Werner | ... | production secretary |
Thowo Wolkowski | ... | production assistant |