Roadside Picnic (TV Series)
Pilot (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan Taylor |
Writing Credits
Jack Paglen | ... | (teleplay by) |
Arkadiy Strugatskiy | ... | (novel) |
Boris Strugatskiy | ... | (novel) |
Jack Paglen | ... | (creator) |
Cast
Andreas Apergis | ... | The Hamster | |
Deena Aziz | ... | Walters | |
Tyrone Benskin | ... | Lucky Carter | |
Alex Bisping | ... | Stevens | |
W. Earl Brown | ... | Buzzard | |
Jennifer-Lynn Christie | ... | Lab Worker | |
Chloe Coleman | ... | Marie Schuhart | |
K.C. Coombs | ... | Marie's Teacher | |
Ambrosio De Luca | ... | Schoolboy | |
Martin Donovan | ... | Dr. Pilman | |
Jack Fulton | ... | Trevor Talloway | |
Matthew Goode | ... | Redrick Schuhart | |
Karl Graboshas | ... | Waslow | |
Philippe Hartmann | ... | IIEC Chief Scientist | |
Richard Jutras | ... | The Principal | |
Max Laferriere | ... | Four Eyes | |
Neve Leblanc | ... | School Kid #2 | |
Guy Letourneau | ... | The Businessman | |
Michael Lindall | ... | Tender | |
Serge Martineau | ... | Discount store customer | |
Sienna Mazzone | ... | Bully | |
Tom Noonan | ... | Dr. Kirill | |
Osi Okerafor | ... | Captain Neuman | |
Felisha Terrell | ... | Guta | |
Nathaly Thibault | ... | Lab Scientist | |
Melissa Toussaint | ... | Patterson | |
Jen Viens | ... | Ronda | |
Kenny Wong | ... | The Creon | |
Chloë Bellande | ... | Dinners waitress (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vivian Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Brandan Dennehy | ... | co-producer |
Elissa Lewis | ... | associate producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Jack Paglen | ... | executive producer |
Gilles Perreault | ... | producer |
Alan Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Garth Stevenson |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Freeman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Streeto |
Casting By
Rosina Bucci |
Art Direction by
Mathieu Giguère | ||
Félix Larivière-Charron | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Louis Dandonneau | ... | assistant set decorator |
Karine Sabourin |
Makeup Department
Anne-Marie Lanza | ... | hair stylist |
Nathalie Richard | ... | hair stylist |
Manuelle Savoie | ... | makeup artist |
Jean Scarabin | ... | crowd hair stylist |
Gladys Simard | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Karl Archambault | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ginette Guillard | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel Langlois | ... | unit manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Aton | ... | third assistant director |
Alix Croquet | ... | second assistant director |
Darren Kotania | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Nathalie Lacoste | ... | third assistant director |
Shanna Roberts-Salée | ... | third assistant director (as Shanna Roberts Salée) |
Art Department
Alex Andreev | ... | Concept Artist |
Carole Arpin | ... | on set props |
Alain Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Cyrille Chatelain | ... | technical advisor: LED Light & Electricals |
Luc De Schutter | ... | on-set painter |
Martin Handfield | ... | on set property master |
Chris Klein | ... | head scenic painter |
Carl Lessard | ... | supervising graphic designer |
Paulo Quintans | ... | assistant on-set props |
Frederic St-Arnaud | ... | conceptual artist |
Sound Department
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
David Gertsman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ariane Laliberté | ... | sound assistant |
Michel Lecoufle | ... | sound mixer |
Louis Piche | ... | boom operator |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Guillaume Murray | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrés Arias Gómez | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Cameron | ... | assistant visual effects producer: Mr. X |
Colleen Catton | ... | roto/prep |
Mai-Ling Dydo | ... | environments lead (as Mai-Ling Lee) |
Jaime Fok | ... | visual effects editor |
Michelangelo Frisoni | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Tyson Groth | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris MacLean | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Ryan McEwan | ... | effects artist |
Taylor McNutt | ... | data wrangler |
Rob Myers | ... | matte painter: Mr. X Inc. (as Bobby Myers) |
Andrew Nguyen | ... | matte painter: Mr. X Inc. |
Milan Schere | ... | visual effects |
Greg Takacs | ... | vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc |
Olaf Wendt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ashkan Yousefi | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Emily Brobst | ... | stunt double: Jack Fulton |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Héléna Laliberté | ... | stunt coordinator |
Serge Martineau | ... | stunt double |
Thivierge Patrice | ... | high speed winch operator |
Martin Williams | ... | head stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joel Bernstein | ... | camera trainee |
Stephane Boisvert | ... | generator operator |
Simon Desrochers-Laplante | ... | video assist operator |
Felice Grana | ... | a camera first assistant: second unit |
Ariane Jonassen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Isabelle Lauzon | ... | second assistant "a" camera 2nd unit |
Martin Lebel | ... | a camera first assistant: main unit |
Eric Lefèbvre | ... | best boy electric |
Robert Mattigetz | ... | director of photography: splinter unit |
Shaun Nagorny | ... | rigging grip |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jean-Francois Tousignant | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Animation Department
Ezra Waddell | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Johanne Titley | ... | extras casting |
Laura Ashley Polisena | ... | casting intern (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aline Gilmore | ... | assistant costume designer |
Monika Herédi | ... | extras wardrobe mistress |
Béatrice Tremblay | ... | costume technician |
Madeleine Tremblay | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Julien Archambault | ... | dailies producer |
Anne Boyle | ... | colorist |
Pierre Cadieux | ... | head of post-production operations |
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant |
Tracy Nayer | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Elizabeth Ritter | ... | post-production assistant |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Pierre Blondin | ... | location manager |
Réjane Gouzerh | ... | assistant locations |
Pascale Guindon | ... | location scout |
Catherine Hogue | ... | location scout |
Gouzerh Rejane | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Fanny Bellavance | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | transportation captain |
Paul DeBlois | ... | driver: Alan Taylor |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | driver: daily |
Alexandre Juaneda | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Naiman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Heloise Barrette-Marcotte | ... | second assistant accountant |
Peggy Chen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer |
Mathieu Gauvin | ... | production assistant |
Nathalie Lagacé | ... | production accountant |
Charles Lamoureux | ... | second unit production assistant |
Benoit Lapointe | ... | accounting clerk |
Katrina Marie Lukaitis | ... | production staff |
Brent Radford | ... | lead armorer |
Veronique Senosier Roberge | ... | second assistant accountant |
Marie-Helene Roy | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lise Servant | ... | payroll: accountant |
Barbara Stefaniak | ... | travel coordinator |
Ines Steinmetzer | ... | production secretary |
Victorine Tamafo | ... | production coordinator |