Directed by
Michaël Cohen |
Writing Credits
Michaël Cohen | ... | (story) |
Lena Coen | ... | (co-writer) (as Léna Coen) & |
Dan Coen | ... | (co-writer) |
Michaël Cohen | ... | (written by) & |
Nicolas Bedos | ... | (written by) |
Thierry Terrasson Jim | ... | (comic book) (as Jim) & |
Dominique Mermoux | ... | (comic book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nicolas Bedos | ... | Léo | |
Michaël Cohen | ... | Raphaël | |
Camille Chamoux | ... | Hélène | |
Patrick Préjean | ... | Le père de Raphaël | |
Anne Charrier | ... | Mathilde | |
Michaël Abiteboul | ... | Chewbacca | |
Nader Boussandel | ... | Luc | |
Gwendolyn Gourvenec | ... | Claire | |
Rachel Khan | ... | Charlie (as Nina Gary) | |
Jean-Pierre Malo | ... | L'inspecteur | |
Jérôme Kircher | ... | Le type du bar | |
Gustave Kervern | ... | Philippe, le collègue | |
Bernie Bonvoisin | ... | Le routier | |
Caroline Anglade | ... | Marjorie | |
Rebecca Azan | ... | Daphné | |
Eléonore Bernheim | ... | Carine (as Eléonore Gosset) | |
Arthur Benzaquen | ... | Hervé | |
Fred Epaud | ... | Patrick | |
Arthur Bezard | ... | Raphaël jeune | |
Eliott Parillaud | ... | Léo jeune | |
Deborah Grall | ... | Vendeuse magasin | |
Jean-Paul Dubois | ... | Homme discours | |
Andy Poynard Gangi | ... | Videur boîte | |
Carolina Carlsson | ... | Anna | |
Sofiane Lakrouf | ... | Garçon fête | |
Big John | ... | Invité fête | |
Surafel Cohen | ... | Enfant | |
Nine Cohen | ... | Enfant | |
Billie Cohen | ... | Enfant | |
Terence Gombert | |||
Suzanne Aladjem | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alix de Chalon | ... | (as Alix Draillard) |
Produced by
Thierry Ardisson | ... | associate producer |
Rodolphe Bourgeron | ... | co-producer |
Serge de Poucques | ... | associate producer |
Maxime Delauney | ... | producer |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | associate producer |
Mike Obenson | ... | co-producer |
Romain Rousseau | ... | producer |
Music by
Alexis Rault |
Cinematography by
Jean-Christophe Beauvallet |
Editing by
Julia Grégory | ||
Brian Schmitt |
Production Design by
Samantha Gordowski |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski |
Makeup Department
Jérôme Caron | ... | hair stylist |
Mathilde Josset | ... | makeup artist |
Jean-Jacques Puchu | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Aurélien Adjedj | ... | post-production supervisor |
Raphaël Alexandre | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent Casiro | ... | assistant unit manager |
Nathalie Chavanes | ... | assistant production manager |
Thomas Deflandre | ... | assistant unit manager |
Isabelle Desalos | ... | unit manager |
Cécile Lesage | ... | trainee assistant production manager |
Luc Martinage | ... | production manager |
Cécile Rémy-Boutang | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rose Curings | ... | second second assistant director |
Cécile Denis | ... | second assistant director |
Stephane Moreno-Carpio | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Noir de Chazournes | ... | trainee assistant director |
Amandine Petit-Brisson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Arnaud Chauvin | ... | property master |
Denis Gautelier | ... | first assistant production designer |
Félix Guittet | ... | props buyer |
Mathieu Jurgenson | ... | digital artist |
Brizit Pesquet | ... | assistant property master |
Benjamin Stierle | ... | scenic painter |
Julien Tesseraud | ... | set dresser |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Marc-Antoine Beldent | ... | sound |
Roman Beldent | ... | foley artist |
Matthieu Bricout | ... | dialogue editor / sound |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound technician |
Visual Effects by
David Brochard | ... | digital compositor |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | digital compositor |
Agathe Sayegh | ... | titles |
Mehdi Tessier | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | stunt double: Nicolas Bedos |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raphael André | ... | first assistant camera |
Edwin Broyer | ... | camera operator / key grip |
Alexis Cohen | ... | first assistant camera: "B" camera - specific segments |
Christophe Duroyaume | ... | gaffer |
Olivier Haie | ... | electrician |
Antoine Margot | ... | second assistant camera |
Lola Rougier-Onnis | ... | trainee assistant camera |
Fabien Veillas | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Pablo Barbetti | ... | extras casting assistant |
Zach Kikalos | ... | casting assistant |
Sandra Marthon | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Credou | ... | costumer |
Sophie-Charlotte Larget | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chrystel Alépée | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolas Chalons | ... | head of digital intermediate: Technicolor |
Samuel Fassi | ... | additional assistant editor |
Reginald Gallienne | ... | colorist |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | video mastering |
Music Department
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Additional Crew
Carole Schmidlin | ... | extras coordinator (as Carole Schmidlin Blanchard) |