Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
I Choose You (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Corn |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
William Harper | ... | (written by) |
Jen Klein | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellen Pompeo | ... | Dr. Meredith Grey | |
Justin Chambers | ... | Dr. Alex Karev | |
Chandra Wilson | ... | Dr. Miranda Bailey | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Dr. Richard Webber | |
Sara Ramirez | ... | Dr. Callie Torres | |
Kevin McKidd | ... | Dr. Owen Hunt (credit only) | |
Jessica Capshaw | ... | Dr. Arizona Robbins | |
Sarah Drew | ... | Dr. April Kepner | |
Jesse Williams | ... | Dr. Jackson Avery | |
Caterina Scorsone | ... | Dr. Amelia Shepherd | |
Camilla Luddington | ... | Dr. Jo Wilson | |
Jerrika Hinton | ... | Dr. Stephanie Edwards | |
Kelly McCreary | ... | Dr. Maggie Pierce | |
Jason George | ... | Dr. Ben Warren | |
Giacomo Gianniotti | ... | Dr. Andrew DeLuca | |
Jennifer Marsala | ... | Laurie Kiefer | |
Tyler Poelle | ... | Mason Kiefer | |
Brooklyn-Eden | ... | Sadie (as Brooklyn-Bella) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bokhee An | ... | Nurse Bokhee (uncredited) | |
Kristopher Boutin | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
William Leon | ... | Gary Walton (uncredited) |
Produced by
Debbie Allen | ... | executive producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | supervising producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | executive producer |
Rob Corn | ... | executive producer |
Mark Driscoll | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Einesman | ... | co-executive producer |
Noah Evslin | ... | co-producer |
Elisabeth Finch | ... | producer (as Elisabeth R. Finch) |
Karin Gist | ... | co-executive producer |
Karin Gleason | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Austin Guzman | ... | producer |
William Harper | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Klaviter | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth J.B. Klaviter) |
Linda Klein | ... | supervising producer |
Stacy McKee | ... | executive producer |
Andy Reaser | ... | co-executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heidi Scharfe |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Jamie Castro | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Brian Harms |
Art Direction by
Colin Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Dori Ann Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tom Burman) |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Bari Burman) |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt) |
Shandra Page | ... | key hair stylist |
Ani Plotkin-Maloney | ... | key makeup artist |
Melanie Smith | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Thomas Barg | ... | production supervisor (as Thom Barg) |
Chris Hayden | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melinda Johnson | ... | second assistant director |
Annette Sutera | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Clark | ... | gang boss |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Jose Sandoval | ... | decorator gang boss |
Nathan A. Smith | ... | buyer |
Angela M. Whiting | ... | property master (as Angela Whiting) |
Brian Bull | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Angela Trujillo | ... | Art Department Coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
Shachar Boussani | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alexander Burstein | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Derrick Cloud | ... | boom operator |
T.W. Davis | ... | sound supervisor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | audio layback / re-recording mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound effects editor |
Bryan Mendoza | ... | second boom operator |
Sharon Michaels | ... | foley artist |
Jennifer Seip | ... | foley cuer / foley editor |
Karol Urban | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Yash Gowda | ... | digital compositor |
Chloe Mangold | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Chloe J. Cummings) |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Pelz | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | electrician |
Ryan Blank | ... | video playback operator |
Lisa Bonaccorso | ... | b camera second assistant camera |
Matt Bosson | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Jeff Case | ... | key grip |
Casey Coles | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Kauahi | ... | dolly grip |
Nicholas S. McLean | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nickolas Redfud | ... | grip |
Greg G. Reeves | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Stephen J. Ullman | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Uriel Uribe | ... | lighting technician |
Rick A. West | ... | chief lighting technician (as Rick West) |
Alex Zolad | ... | loader |
Brian Lukas | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Lily Trotter | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Lauren Wilson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Dominguez | ... | set costumer |
Tom Houchins | ... | costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins) |
Meredith Korn | ... | costumer |
Alex Ramirez | ... | costumer |
Ryan Vanevenhoven | ... | set costumer (as Ryan Todd) |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
John Potter | ... | colorist: dailies |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist (as Randy Starnes) |
Rebecca Wolfe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Larson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jared Martin | ... | assistant to composer |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Psapp | ... | composer: theme tune |
Denise Slenski | ... | assistant music editor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Cohen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Maga | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Nayna Agrawal | ... | production staff |
Naser Alazari | ... | medical consultant (as Naser Alazari M.D.) / medical consultant |
Kristen Lea Carter | ... | production staff (as Kristen Carter) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | vfx producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Barbara Friend | ... | researcher |
Leah Gonzalez | ... | production staff |
Cory Greiner | ... | production coordinator |
Ariel Hall | ... | production staff |
Allan Hamilton | ... | medical consultant (as Allan J. Hamilton M.D.) / senior medical consultant |
Erin Lasquade | ... | production staff |
Evan Liss | ... | medic |
Gordon K.K. Loi | ... | controller |
Harmony Loi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios |
Meg Marinis | ... | executive story editor |
Tia Napolitano | ... | executive story editor |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Darren Preston | ... | production staff |
Danny Ronay | ... | lead paint foreman |
Payton Silver | ... | on set medical technical advisor |
Erik William Smith | ... | production finance executive |
Azia Squire | ... | production staff |
Daniel Willis | ... | production staff |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |