Directed by
Fritz Böhm | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Fritz Böhm | ... | (written by) & |
Florian Eder | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bel Powley | ... | Anna | |
Brad Dourif | ... | Daddy | |
Liv Tyler | ... | Ellen Cooper | |
Collin Kelly-Sordelet | ... | Ray Cooper | |
James Le Gros | ... | The Wolf Man | |
Troy Ruptash | ... | Deputy Roger Fowler | |
Keenan Jolliff | ... | Hugo | |
Mike Faist | ... | Lawrence Fowler | |
Charlotte Ubben | ... | Jen | |
Arlo Mertz | ... | 4-Year-Old Anna | |
Aviva Winick | ... | 10-Year-Old Anna | |
Trevor E. Dickerson | ... | Wildling | |
Bhavesh Patel | ... | Doctor | |
Frank Deal | ... | Chief Physician | |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | Hunter #1 | |
Brian Donahue | ... | Hunter #2 | |
Don Hewitt | ... | Hunter #3 | |
Hercules Sakatos | ... | Hunter #4 | |
Julia Rusatsky | ... | Track Girl | |
Stephanie Salgado | ... | Teenage Girl #1 | |
Kelly Lamor Wilson | ... | Teenage Girl #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alina Cho | ... | Newscaster (voice) (uncredited) | |
Anastasia Garvey | ... | Nurse (uncredited) | |
Alisa Sondak | ... | Girl with Carriage (uncredited) | |
Sebastian Joseph Zimmermann | ... | Hospital Receptionist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Soeren Bauermeister | ... | executive producer |
Christopher S Burke | ... | executive producer |
Rab Butler | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Christian | ... | executive producer |
Tomas Eskilsson | ... | co-producer |
Marco Henry | ... | executive producer / line producer |
Ken Hirsh | ... | executive producer |
Hardy Justice | ... | executive producer |
William Kay | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Kemler | ... | executive producer |
Michael Liebman | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Mao | ... | co-producer |
Nic Marshall | ... | executive producer |
Sven Nuri | ... | executive producer |
David Palmer | ... | executive producer |
Celine Rattray | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lee Stobby | ... | executive producer |
Trudie Styler | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kiri Kristin Trier | ... | co-producer |
Liv Tyler | ... | producer (produced by) |
Charlotte Ubben | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sean Wheelan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martina Eisenreich | ||
Paul Haslinger | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Toby Oliver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Rundell | ... | film editor |
Robb Sullivan | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Adam Caldwell | ... | (casting by) |
Cindy Tolan | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Lauren Fitzsimmons |
Art Direction by
Mary Lena Colston |
Set Decoration by
Von Chorbajian | ... | additional set decorator |
Stephanie Ferrante | ||
Cheyenne Ford | ||
Deno Williams | ... | (props) |
Costume Design by
Vanessa Porter |
Makeup Department
Tiffanylee Adorno | ... | special makeup effects assistant: Gotham FX |
Lani Barry | ... | additional makeup artist |
Carly Caparros-Janto | ... | suit/hair technician: Gotham FX |
Sandee Dixon | ... | key hair stylist: Xtended Glam |
Mike Ferrara | ... | shop technician: Gotham FX |
Valentina Gomez | ... | suit/hair technician: Gotham FX |
Catrina Grieco | ... | special effects technician: Gotham FX |
Shinya Hamano | ... | sculptor: Gotham FX |
Kate Kahan | ... | suit/hair technician: Gotham FX |
Rich Krusell | ... | special makeup effects artist: Gotham FX |
Paul J. Mason | ... | special makeup effects artist: Gotham FX |
Monet Moon | ... | hair department head |
Marc Opdycke | ... | sculptor: Gotham FX |
Amy Porter | ... | key makeup artist |
Zachary Ripps | ... | lens technician |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor: Gotham FX |
Vincent Schicchi | ... | additional special effects makeup artist |
Justine Sierakowski | ... | shop technician: Gotham FX |
Jeff Silberstein | ... | sculptor: Gotham FX |
Kristen Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Ngoc Tang | ... | suit/hair technician: Gotham FX |
Kiah Vidyarthi | ... | fur suit technician: GothamFX |
Alison Wadsworth | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Adam Piotrowicz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josh Knepper | ... | second assistant director: additional / second second assistant director |
Lauren K. McGarry | ... | second assistant director (as Lauren Mcgarry) |
Alejandro Ramia | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Ayala | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrew Burgh | ... | set dresser |
Chloe Cerabona | ... | set dresser |
David Cherof | ... | set dresser |
Michael Deweese | ... | set dresser |
Florian Eder | ... | conceptual design |
Cheyenne Ford | ... | lead person |
Ryan Gertsen | ... | key construction grip |
Nadya Gurevich | ... | set dresser |
James Hamme | ... | set dresser |
Michael Hecht | ... | additional prop master |
Mary Hodge | ... | art department coordinator |
William Chandler Honeycutt | ... | set dresser |
Neil James | ... | assistant property master |
Tommy Janulis | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Jensen | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Kall | ... | construction coordinator |
Joe Lavin | ... | key construction grip |
Richard Lieberman | ... | lead person / leadman |
Jenni Massi | ... | art department production assistant |
Jennifer Massi | ... | Art Department Production Assistant |
Gordon Mconnachie | ... | key construction grip |
Sarah Murphy | ... | lead person |
Megan Siobhan Murray | ... | on-set dresser |
Deneane Niebergall | ... | set dresser |
Bernadette Pino | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa Ramos | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Juliana Ross | ... | property master |
Pierre Rovira | ... | construction coordinator |
Hasan Schahbaz | ... | property master |
Roland Trafton | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Christian Bischoff | ... | re-recording mixer: ARRI Sound |
Jack Carter | ... | sound editor |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | creative director ARRI Sound |
Bernd Clauss | ... | technical sound manager: ARRI Sound |
Mik Cribben | ... | additional sound mixer |
Christof Ebhardt | ... | supervising sound editor: ARRI Sound |
Patrick T. Flynn | ... | adr recordist: Los Angeles |
Alexander Fouquet | ... | Re-recording Assistant: ARRI Sound |
Babette Fürbringer | ... | sound post-production producer: ARRI Sound |
Achim Hofmann | ... | dialogue & sound effects editor: ARRI Sound |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | sound post-production producer: ARRI Sound |
Jordan King | ... | Adr recordist: Los Angeles |
Warren Kleiman | ... | adr recordist: Los Angeles |
Rich Macar | ... | adr recordist: New York / adr supervisor |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer / foley recording engineer: ARRI Sound |
Henry Mayr | ... | sound project coordinator: ARRI Sound |
Will Morton | ... | adr recordist |
Siegfried Oblinger | ... | technical supervisor: ARRI Sound |
Bobby Roelofs | ... | boom operator, additional |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist: ARRI Sound |
Simon Steinitz | ... | re-recording assistant: ARRI Sound |
Michael Sterkin | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Alexander Würtz | ... | sound effects editor: ARRI Sound |
Special Effects by
Thomas Matthew | ... | special effects technician |
Paul O'Hanlon | ... | additional 2nd pyrotechnician |
Rui Rodrigues | ... | special effects technician |
Roy Savoy | ... | additional pyrotechnician |
Brian Schuley | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Aleksandra Acic | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Andreas Alesik | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Serhii Androsiuk | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Alan Banis | ... | visual effect supervisor: Filmgate |
Benjamin Brand | ... | visual effects artist |
Vitaliy Chabak | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Florian Eder | ... | digital effects artist: Federelis |
Oliver Eikhoff | ... | visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX |
Robert Fernandez-Ferreira | ... | visual effects producer (as Robert Fernandez) |
Victor Filipchak | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Christoph Gaudl | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Alexander Gegel | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Sonny Hamberg | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
David Harter | ... | compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX |
Jasmin Hasel | ... | visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX |
Olle Helje | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Oleksii Ivashko | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Alexandra Ivchenko | ... | visual effects producer: Mental Drive Studio (as Oleksandra Ivchenko) |
Remigius Kalisz | ... | visual effects intern: Slice |
Rijah Kazuo | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate (as Richard Maegaki) |
Julia Khorishko | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Jonas Kluger | ... | i/o support: ScanlineVFX |
Nick Kostomarov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Elin Kothe | ... | matte painter: Filmgate |
Andrea Krupp | ... | compositing artist: ScanlineVFX |
Max Kucher | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Anton Kucherenko | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Denissa Kulzer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Slice |
Michael Kulzer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Slice |
Feliks Lalov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Lutz Lemke | ... | title designer |
Aulo Licinio | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Linus Lindbalk | ... | compositor: Filmgate / matte painter: Filmgate |
Christian Lindholm | ... | matte painter: Filmgate |
Martin Malmqvist | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Thiago Lima Martins | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Elena Maslova | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Borivoje Mikic | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Anton Mitrakhov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Oleksii Moskalenko | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mental Drive Studio |
Alexander Nietzold | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Anders Nyman | ... | visual effects artist: Filmgate |
Martin Oberhaus | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Magnus Olsson | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Alexander Nicolas Ostermann | ... | visual effects: DigiTale Studios |
Richard Panholzer | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Ihor Rak | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio (as Igor Rak) |
Fabricio Rezende | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Johan Rosenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Daryna Rymareva | ... | visual effects producer: Mental Drive Studio |
John Salquist | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Viktor Samoilenko | ... | visual effects producer: Mental Drive Studio |
Benjamin Siebmann | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristian Talajic | ... | compositor: Filmgate |
Ivan Tereschenko | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Nadine Thomas | ... | matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX |
Denis Titov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Volodymir Tomchuk | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Christos Tsatsanis | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Katerina Turusheva | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Benjamin Weinlich | ... | visual effects artist: Slice |
Freya Wheelan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sean Wheelan | ... | visual effects producer: Filmgate |
Darryl White | ... | 3d artist: Filmgate |
Erica Winkler | ... | visual effects producer |
Marian Woller | ... | visual effects: DigiTale Studios |
Marko Zaric | ... | visual effects artist: Batelion |
Alexander Zavyalov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Vyacheslav Zykov | ... | visual effects artist: Mental Drive Studio |
Stunts
Tim Buchanan | ... | stunts |
Chris Colombo | ... | stunt rigger |
Jen Egan | ... | stunt double: Liv Tyler |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt driver |
Elliot Santiago | ... | stunt coordinator |
Hannah D. Scott | ... | stunt double: Bel Powley |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Arnold | ... | first assistant b camera |
Kaity Barnes | ... | grip |
Sam Barth | ... | electrician |
Nick Bartram | ... | grip |
Josh Batista | ... | best boy electric |
Justine Berti | ... | additional electrician |
Zack Booth | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey Steven Brink | ... | aerial drone cinematographer |
Valerie Brooks | ... | electrician |
David J. Carroll | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Austin Castelo | ... | dolly grip |
Tyler Chong | ... | electrician |
Sean Coia | ... | electrician |
Seth Dean | ... | grip |
Joe Del Balzo | ... | gaffer |
Michael Dimmitt | ... | grip |
Lori Dinsmore | ... | electrician |
Mark Dolan | ... | best boy electric: additional |
Kris Enos | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Michael Craig Ferguson | ... | aerial drone pilot |
Will Gottlieb | ... | key grip |
Billy Green | ... | steadicam operator |
John Guillen | ... | electrician |
Matthew Harding | ... | loader: re-shoots |
Cory Hill | ... | Movi rig operator |
Brian Johnson | ... | grip |
Quenell Jones | ... | b camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Justin Kemper | ... | additional generator operator |
Matthew Kessler | ... | key grip |
Kenneth Kildee | ... | grip |
Olivia Kimmel | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jason Knobloch | ... | additional second assistant camera |
John MacDonald | ... | electrician |
Nolan Maloney | ... | loader |
Kevin Martin | ... | additional electrician |
Megan Masur | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: b camera |
John McCloud | ... | grip |
Jack McDonald | ... | electrician |
Adam Milt | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Nelson | ... | electrician |
Eduard Ordonez | ... | grip |
Wesley Ortiz | ... | electrician |
Corey Pellizzi | ... | grip |
Sorin Pitu | ... | best boy grip: additional |
Marcial Ramos | ... | Movi rig assistant camera |
Warren Renneisen | ... | grip / key grip: additional |
Daniel Sharnoff | ... | b camera operator |
Callum Shaw | ... | additional electrician |
Jamal Solomon | ... | electrician |
Luis Soto | ... | electrician |
Cory Stambler | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew Suter | ... | camera loader: additional unit |
Brigid Swanick | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Trudeau | ... | grip |
Tomas Velasquez | ... | grip |
Eric Wilson | ... | company grip: additional |
Casting Department
Lee Genick | ... | extras casting |
Dan Ladner | ... | casting consultant |
Christine Nelson | ... | extras casting |
Rachel Stoeckly | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Abreu | ... | set costumer |
Carol Ai-Tran | ... | costume production assistant |
Rachel Dainer-Best | ... | assistant costume designer |
Megan Stark Evans | ... | costumer: additional |
Michael Ferrara | ... | costume production assistant |
Mia Flanagan | ... | costume production assistant |
Marie A. MacDougall | ... | key costumer |
Xiachen Zhou | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Markus Baburske | ... | colorist: ARRI Media |
Peter Boyle | ... | creative consultant |
Alex Klippe | ... | digital intermediate producer: ARRI Media |
Florian Martin | ... | lead digital colorist: ARRI Media |
Morgan Wajda-Levie | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ron Dabach | ... | location manager |
Sam Duarte | ... | assistant location manager (as Samuel Duarte) |
Dorota Kaniuk | ... | location scout |
Audrey Lorea | ... | location scout |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Soeren Bauermeister | ... | music supervisor / score produced by |
Tom Broderick | ... | ProTools engineer |
Charlie Campagna | ... | additional music |
Greg Hayes | ... | music mixer |
Tracy McKnight | ... | executive music producer |
Lauren Mikus | ... | music supervisor (as Lauren Marie Mikus) |
Biljana Pais | ... | vocalist |
Linda Perry | ... | writer, producer, performer: main title song |
Mark Skillingberg | ... | music editor |
Paul Talkington | ... | orchestra recording manager |
Marian Turner | ... | orchestra manager |
Allan Wilson | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Fowler | ... | additional script supervisor |
David Palmer | ... | script consultant |
Kim Rideout | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Francis Reilly | ... | additional transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Peter Boyle | ... | creative consultant |
James Connor | ... | creative consultant |
Patricia Fletcher | ... | dialect coach |
Candice Fortin | ... | production assistant |
Joyce Goldenbaum | ... | animal coordinator |
Jason Harris | ... | adr loop group |
Naren Henry | ... | production secretary |
Ayo Hooks | ... | production assistant |
Linda A Knoll | ... | production consultant |
Dmitry Komarnitsky | ... | additional set medic |
Kenneth Lambert | ... | set medic |
Alan Manzo Becerra | ... | office production assistant |
Ross Miller | ... | insurance broker |
Michelle Diaz Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Brian Nitzkin | ... | business & legal affairs |
Kevin O'Donnell | ... | production assistant |
Jason Reif | ... | production coordinator: additional |
Peter Pamela Rose | ... | adr loop group |
Evamarie Sciammetta | ... | insurance broker |
David Silberthau | ... | post production coordinator |
Dennis Smith | ... | additional set medic |
J.R. Smith | ... | production executive |
Jennifer Sodini | ... | production assistant |
Yanni Sofillas | ... | first team production assistant |
Amy Stein | ... | production counsel |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | production counsel |
Alyssa Traitz | ... | production accountant |
Krista Tunnell | ... | stand-in: Liv Tyler |
Bop Tweedie | ... | set medic |
Charlie Vogel | ... | additional production accountant |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker |
Phil Wright | ... | production coordinator |
Sebastian Joseph Zimmermann | ... | legal advisor: Toccata Film |
Danielle Litz | ... | on set tutor (uncredited) |
Gustavo T. Astudillo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Timo Andert | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Tariq Anwar | ... | special thanks |
Fabian Ascher | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Clemens Bachmann | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Alexander Berner | ... | special thanks |
Gabriel Dedic | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Nils Engler | ... | special thanks |
Stipe Erceg | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Georg Feil | ... | special thanks |
Markus Förderer | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Jasmin Hasel | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Martin Horne | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Häberle | ... | special thanks |
Eva Marel Jura | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Joel Kastelberg | ... | special thanks |
Oleg Kem | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Dirk Lange | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Christine Lavaf | ... | special thanks |
Michel Mielke | ... | special thanks |
Jens Oberwetter | ... | special thanks |
Christopher Petzel | ... | special thanks |
Michael Praun | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Sarah Rebellato | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' (as Sarah Mathilda Libbertz) |
Horst Reiter | ... | special thanks |
Craig Richey | ... | special thanks |
John Schultz | ... | special thanks |
Alisa Sondak | ... | special thanks |
Michael Tennant | ... | special thanks |
Anna Thalbach | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
Jeff Ubben | ... | special thanks |
Laurie Ubben | ... | special thanks |
Tom Weber | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |
David Weiglin | ... | special thanks |
Ismat Zaidi | ... | special thanks: cast & crew 'Wolf+Woman' |