Directed by
Nicolai Rohde |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nikola Bock | ||
Bent Ohle | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Heike Wiehle-Timm | ... | producer |
Music by
Johannes Kobilke |
Cinematography by
Hannes Hubach |
Editing by
Andreas Althoff | ||
Melanie Schütze |
Casting By
Gitta Uhlig |
Production Design by
Jost Brand-Hübner |
Costume Design by
Gurli Thermann |
Makeup Department
Bothilla Bergschmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Lebedynski | ... | makeup artist |
Ruth Ute Wagner | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Muriel Amstalden | ... | set manager |
Jan Müller-Jeppsson | ... | unit manager |
Peter Nawrotzki | ... | production manager |
Jana Schütt | ... | set manager |
Jeannette Wolf | ... | unit production manager |
Jan Zigulla | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cecile Heisler-Zigulla | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Bollhöfener | ... | carpenter |
Sabine Dörr | ... | property master: indoor |
Gerald Gustav | ... | carpenter |
Friederike Mettjes | ... | assistant property master |
Sabine Peters | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Kai Nührmann | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Dirk Frischmuth | ... | digital compositor |
Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | ... | colorist |
Stunts
René Lay | ... | stunts |
Anja Mavaddat | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Max Berg | ... | assistant light |
Zoran Bravaric | ... | gaffer |
Angelina Hild | ... | additional electrician |
Florian Klein | ... | key grip |
Kay Möller | ... | electrician |
Achim Schwald | ... | dit |
Klaus Stuhl | ... | aerial camera operator |
Kevin Ukena | ... | assistant grip |
Helmut van der Wielen | ... | first assistant camera |
Susanne Vosteen | ... | second assistant camera |
Knut Weber | ... | assistant grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Kugland | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Max Mittelbach | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Melanie Fronicke | ... | continuity |
Eva Zinser | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Tatjana Godovits | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sevim Arslanmirza | ... | production assistant |
Sven Clausnizer | ... | assistant set manager |
Maya Löper | ... | post production coordiantor |
Julia Peres | ... | set runner |
Andrea Terres | ... | business & legal affairs |
Till Vorwerk | ... | caterer |