Directed by
Keith Gordon |
Writing Credits
Alex Gansa | ... | (written by) & |
Ted Mann | ... | (written by) |
Alex Gansa | ... | (developed for American television by) & |
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Gideon Raff | ... | (based on the original Israeli series "Prisoners of War" by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ashley Brim | ... | assistant producer (as Ashley Brim Riddle) |
Claire Danes | ... | executive producer |
Alex Gansa | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Lesli Linka Glatter | ... | executive producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | executive producer |
Chip Johannessen | ... | executive producer |
Michael Klick | ... | executive producer |
Ted Mann | ... | co-executive producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
Ron Nyswaner | ... | co-executive producer |
Katie O'Hara | ... | producer |
Mandy Patinkin | ... | producer |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | associate producer |
Gideon Raff | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Stoudt | ... | producer |
Ran Tellem | ... | executive producer (as Ran Telem) |
Lauren White | ... | producer |
Evan Wright | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
David Klein | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Carr Neel |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ... | original casting director |
Judy Henderson | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Set Decoration by
Lauren DeTitta |
Costume Design by
Katina Le Kerr |
Makeup Department
Christine Hooghuis | ... | makeup artist |
Jackie Risotto | ... | makeup department head |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Silvie Salle | ... | hair department head |
Aaron Saucier | ... | hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | personal hair stylist: Mandy Patinkin |
Production Management
Ben Lary | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Bledsoe | ... | second assistant director |
Akram Elkouzouz | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Zou | ... | second second assistant director: daily |
Art Department
Ann Bartek | ... | set designer: pre-production |
James Branigan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Betane Driss | ... | art department |
Michael Goldsheft | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese | ... | key on-set dresser |
Derek Haas | ... | assistant art director |
Leo Holder | ... | graphic designer |
Aaron Judlowe | ... | background art |
Brenna Landerkin | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Richard Lieberman | ... | props |
Don Dominick Lombardi | ... | scenic artist |
Francis Maiorino | ... | key greens person |
Molly McIntosh | ... | background art |
Deneice O'Connor | ... | props |
Deb Olberding | ... | set dresser |
Manny Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Colin Sheridan | ... | scenic industrial |
Nikolas Tsiolis | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Vogel | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Brahim Ait Belkas | ... | second boom operator |
Toby Craig | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig A. Dellinger | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Micah Loken | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Danny Michael | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Miksis | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Tyler Newhouse | ... | adr recordist |
Spyros Poulos | ... | boom operator: splinter unit |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor |
Kira Smith | ... | boom operator |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wyatt Tuzo | ... | sound mixer: second unit / tandem sound mixer |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility: second unit |
Special Effects by
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyrell Kemlo | ... | pyrotechnician |
Evan Pileri | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ivan Barahona | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Randy Krueger | ... | digital compositor |
Sarah McCulley | ... | visual effects producer |
Erin W. Nash | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rocco Passionino | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joseph Payo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
Othman Ilyassa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephen Mann | ... | stunts (as Steve Mann) |
Vic Plajas | ... | stunt performer (as Victor Plajas) |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | best boy electric |
Jonathan Beck | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mark Cyr | ... | video playback supervisor |
Rick Davidson | ... | "a" camera: steadicam operator |
Ider Eddadsi | ... | grip |
Mohamed El Maslouhi | ... | gaffer |
John Gatland | ... | a camera: dolly grip |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | grip |
Charlie Grubbs | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Mat Irby | ... | grip |
Kathleen King | ... | video playback |
Corey Licameli | ... | loader |
Kevin Lowry | ... | key grip |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Christian May | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | rigging grip |
Blaise Miller | ... | lighting technician |
Billy P. Moore III | ... | lighting technician |
Mouad Mrabet | ... | camera trainee |
John Patrick Oates | ... | grip |
August Popkin | ... | rigging electrician |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | c camera operator |
Mark Schafer | ... | still photographer |
Tommy Scoggins | ... | loader |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
John Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ronnie Wrase | ... | loader |
Casting Department
Ally Beans | ... | casting assistant |
Benedikt Gehrlein | ... | extras casting |
Kimberly Graham | ... | casting associate |
Judy Henderson | ... | casting |
Marjie Hochberger | ... | background casting assistant |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jennifer Sabel | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Brous | ... | assistant costume designer/shopper |
Nezha Dakil | ... | costume supervisor |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | costumer |
Felicity Gifford | ... | set costumer |
Caroline Horton | ... | costumer |
Ashlie Meers | ... | set costumer |
Amy Ritchings | ... | assistant costume designer |
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler | ... | key costumer |
Elizabeth Shelton | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Steinman | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Greg Brodersen | ... | nextlab operator |
Joshua Calloway | ... | post-production assistant |
David B. Hall | ... | dailies producer |
Keith Shaw | ... | final colorist |
Scot Starbuck | ... | colorist: dailies |
Chad Warner | ... | on-line editor |
Sarah Zeitlin | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
El Mahjoub Ahbid | ... | assistant location manager |
Rob Coleman | ... | assistant location manager |
Matt Lamb | ... | location manager |
Wellington Lee | ... | location scout |
Jayar Myers | ... | location scout |
Spencer Pesce | ... | location assistant |
Henry Winnik | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Grayson Sanders | ... | trailer music |
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician: trumpet / trumpet soloist |
Script and Continuity Department
Deirdre Horgan | ... | script supervisor (as Dierdre Horgan Asks) |
David James | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
James Fanning | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachael Taylor Benjamin | ... | assistant to producers |
Kat Blanchard | ... | production assistant |
Chloé Durkin | ... | clearance assistant (as Chloe Durkin) |
Peter Farnsworth | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Gus Gustafson | ... | production coordinator (as David 'Gus' Gustafson) |
Ahmed Ibrahim | ... | techical advisor |
Ait Lahcen Ismail | ... | assistant accountant |
Rain Kanikula | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael T. King | ... | lead medic |
Laurel Kulow | ... | office production assistant |
Evelyn Liu | ... | stand-in |
Daniel McCartney | ... | assistant accountant |
Chris Modrzynski | ... | production assistant |
Vivianne Nguyen | ... | office production assistant |
Maryana Nikolin | ... | production assistant |
Nate O'Mahoney | ... | writers production assistant |
Joanna Ogando | ... | payroll accountant |
Yahia Qaci | ... | production accountant |
Rehan | ... | technical advisor: Islamic |
Melanie Roddy | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Scarpati | ... | production assistant |
Matt Solik | ... | writers' assistant |
Ava Ticotin | ... | production assistant |
James A. West | ... | police technical advisor |
Todd Wolenski | ... | production accountant |
Julia Wooten | ... | production assistant |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |
Julie Haberstick | ... | writers' room assistant (uncredited) |