Directed by
Fabrice Benchaouche |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fabrice Benchaouche | ... | (screenplay) |
Aziz Chouaki | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sid Ahmed Agoumi | ... | Mokhtar - l'instituteur | |
Mounir Margoum | ... | Jamel Ghomari - l'archéologue | |
Myriem Akheddiou | ... | Djamila - la veuve | |
Lotfi Yahya Jedidi | ... | Larbi - l'épicier | |
Mourade Zeguendi | ... | Nasser - le traître | |
Samir El Hakim | ... | Achour - le tricheur | |
Lamri Kaouane | ... | L'imam | |
Axel Bakouri | ... | Mustapha - l'artiste | |
Fella Benini | ... | Naïma - la fille de l'épicier | |
Fettouma Ousliha-Bouamari | ... | La sorcière (as Fettouma Bouamari) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hammou Graïa | |||
Tahar Menni | ... | Touffic | |
Yasser Nacereddine | ... | Novak |
Produced by
Danielle Ayrolles | ... | co-producer |
Fabrice Benchaouche | ... | associate producer |
Lotfi Bouchouchi | ... | co-producer |
Lucien Chemla | ... | co-producer |
Antonin Dedet | ... | co-producer |
Jacques Font | ... | co-producer |
Jean-Pierre Gardelli | ... | co-producer |
Lila Graffin | ... | producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
Mélina Mattio | ... | assistant producer |
Annabella Nezri | ... | co-producer |
Rodolphe Pélicier | ... | associate producer (as Rodolphe Pelicier-Brouet) / executive producer (as Rodolphe Pelicier-Brouet) |
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye | ... | financier |
Music by
Ludovic Beier |
Cinematography by
Thomas Ozoux |
Editing by
Damien Keyeux |
Production Management
Khaled Walid Barsaoui | ... | production manager |
Nicolas Bassetto | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frédéric Drouilhat | ... | first assistant director |
Amine Kabbes | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Guillaume Blanchet | ... | mustapha's drawings by |
Sound Department
Simon Hanin | ... | foley editor |
Grégory Lannoy | ... | sound |
Marina Lerchs | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Maernoudt | ... | sound mixer |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Alexis Oscari | ... | foley sound engineer |
Ingrid Ralet | ... | sound editor |
Héléna Réveillère | ... | dialogue editor |
Denis Séchaud | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julien Vanhée | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Mathilde Nury | ... | end credits |
Camera and Electrical Department
Talantikit Ahmed | ... | camera operator (as Ahmed Talankite) |
Myriam Amouri | ... | first assistant camera |
Mathieu Cauville | ... | d.i.t |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amel Bousbata | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Cauville | ... | dailies operator |
Xavier Pique | ... | colorist |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | assistant editor |
Romain Waterlot | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ludovic Beier | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Gaëlle Debaisieux | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Paola Gougne | ... | press attache: france |
François Guerrar | ... | press attache: france |
Fouad Trifi | ... | production coordinator |