Directed by
Jesse Warn |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Wendy Mericle | ... | (written by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (written by) |
Brian Ford Sullivan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle | |
Willa Holland | ... | Thea Queen | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
Echo Kellum | ... | Curtis Holt | |
Josh Segarra | ... | Adrian Chase | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Quentin Lance | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Laurel Lance / Black Siren | |
John Barrowman | ... | Malcolm Merlyn | |
Manu Bennett | ... | Slade Wilson / Deathstroke | |
Rick Gonzalez | ... | Rene Ramirez | |
Juliana Harkavy | ... | Dinah Drake | |
Katrina Law | ... | Nyssa al Ghul | |
Madison McLaughlin | ... | Evelyn Sharp | |
Lexa Doig | ... | Talia al Ghul | |
Anna Hopkins | ... | Samantha Clayton | |
Nick E. Tarabay | ... | Digger Harkness / Captain Boomerang | |
Dolph Lundgren | ... | Konstantin Kovar | |
Susanna Thompson | ... | Moira Queen | |
Leo Chiang | ... | Supermax Guard | |
Taras Kostyuk | ... | Gennady | |
Jack Moore | ... | William Clayton | |
Erik Tuzinsky | ... | Mercenary #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Yunussov | ... | Mercenary #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Wendy Mericle | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Beth Schwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | supervising producer |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Speed Weed | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jessie Murray |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Paul Edwards | ... | hair department head (as Paul J. Edwards) |
Tanya Howard | ... | makeup department head |
Lindi Joy Theron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amanda Field | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Cayley Giene | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sandy Lindala | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jordan Menn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Potkins | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Bunting | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Patricia Hansen | ... | second assistant director |
Robyn Ledoux | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Lucas Alzu | ... | set dresser |
Sofia Asvadi | ... | set dresser |
Santino Barile | ... | property master |
Darian Deering | ... | dresser/lead dresser/buyer |
Trevor Hanowski | ... | illustrator |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Katie Johnston | ... | art department coordinator |
Zahra Liberté Aldünia | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Jordan Andrews | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Mimi Dejene | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Denise Hutniak | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
T.R. McCauley | ... | on set assistant prop master (uncredited) |
Christopher Pottruff | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Charlene Saranchuk | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Hewett | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Nick Miele | ... | sound assistant |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jordan Smith | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Stephen Stubbs | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Donald Honeywill | ... | special effects technician |
Marty Kamron | ... | special effects |
Jolon Warrior | ... | special effects assistant |
David Gauthier | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amy Ryan Gunson | ... | studio production manager: Zoic Studios |
Teven Wilk | ... | digital effects |
Andrew Bardusk | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Mahmoud Elragheb | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
David Gattey | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Fraser Keen | ... | lead cg artist (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Marc Mason | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Dan Nicholls | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Tomaso Tartarotti | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
James Bamford | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Curtis Braconnier | ... | fight coordinator |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt producer (as JJ Makaro) |
Joel McGowan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jason Bell | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt double: Katrina Law (uncredited) |
Adam Chase | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt double: Nick E. Tarabay (uncredited) |
Will Erichson | ... | stunt double: Stephen Amell (uncredited) |
Katherine Fraser | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Katie Cassidy (uncredited) |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Juliana Harkavy (uncredited) / stunt double: Willa Holland (uncredited) |
Joshua Mazerolle | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Joel McGowan | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tally Rodin | ... | stunt double: Madison McLaughlan (uncredited) |
Sam Yunussov | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Brebner | ... | camera operator |
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer |
Herb Crowder | ... | A camera first assistant |
Glen Forrieter | ... | a dolly grip |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
John O'Neill | ... | key grip |
Shaun Stander | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Banting | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Herb Crowder | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
David Wesley Kyle | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jamie MacQuarrie | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Todd Martin | ... | Best Boy Rigging LX Locations (uncredited) |
Katie Matheson | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Jeff Meagher | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Brenda Miller | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Scott Nuttall | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Wyatt Thorseth | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Patrick Weir | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Snejina Stoilova | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joshua Hoyles | ... | Stitcher |
Tennille Oppen | ... | costume coordinator |
Nicola Verheul | ... | bg costumer |
Kelly DeVisser | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Vanessa Driveness | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Joshua Hoyles | ... | stitcher (uncredited) |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Nicole Moore | ... | extras set costumer (uncredited) |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Brie Thorpe | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jacqueline C. Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jacqueline Hernandez) |
David Holland | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Aj Raymundo | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Burns | ... | location manager |
Avery Raskin | ... | location scout |
David Costello | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Daniel James Chan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Williams | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Jeane Wong | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Lorenzo Furlan | ... | special effects driver (uncredited) |
John O'Toole | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Fazekas | ... | assistant |
Stephanie Tripp | ... | archery technician assistant (uncredited) |
Heather Wasylchuk | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dani Dornfeld | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Nerissa Ferguson | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Jane Goldsmith-Jones | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery technician (uncredited) |
Hailey Hume | ... | assistant: Todd Pittson (uncredited) |
Marta Hunegs | ... | assistant: Wendy Mericle (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Kim | ... | assistant: Marc Guggenheim (uncredited) |
Tarryn Lee | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Fawn McDonald | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Keri Roy | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Kirsten Spate | ... | second assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | production finance (uncredited) |