Directed by
Yuriy Muzyka |
Writing Credits
Yuriy Muzyka | ... | (writer) and |
Vasil Budishevsky | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sergey Zuev | ... | Dima | |
Artur Li | ... | Klim 'Shef' | |
Kristina Sinelnik | ... | Natasha (as K. Orshannikova) | |
Ion Arakelov | ... | Rock'n'Roll, Gang Member (as I. Arakelu) | |
Vladimir Episkoposyan | ... | Gang Member (as V. Episkopyan) | |
Yuriy Rudchenko | ... | Tatyana's Father (as Yu. Rudchenko) | |
Olga Nedovodina-Finney | ... | Tatyana (as O. Nedovodina) | |
Sergei Silkin | ... | Gang Member (as S. Silkin) | |
Viktor Demertash | ... | Policeman (as V. Demirtash) | |
Nikolai Karpenko | ... | Gang Leader | |
S. Kazakov | |||
V. Klimenko | |||
Valeriy Mitroshin | ... | (as V. Mitroshin) | |
S. Chernov | |||
V. Kremneva | |||
V. Popova | |||
O. Zderzhikov | |||
Kar-Man | ... | Kar-Man (Band) | |
Sergey Lemokh | ... | Kar-Man Band Leader | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sergei Ponomarenko | ... | Policeman (as S. Ponomarenko) | |
Vasil Budishevsky | ... | Mechenyi, Gang Member / Hell's Spirit (uncredited) |
Music by
Yevgeniy Gevorgyan | ... | (as Evgenij Gevorgyan) |
Cinematography by
Vladimir Burlachenko |
Editing by
Yekaterina Kvasha |
Production Design by
Valentina Mikhaylenko |
Set Decoration by
I. Volkov |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G. Chush | ... | directorial department |
I. Kuzmina | ... | directorial department |
L. Stepko | ... | directorial department |
Petr Vishnevskiy | ... | directorial department (as P. Vishnevskiy) |
Sound Department
Grigori Voronin | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Nikolai Ziurzia | ... | pyrotechnician |
Stunts
B. Bakal | ... | stunts |
S. Bobretskiy | ... | stunts |
Vasil Budishevsky | ... | stunt coordinator (as Vasiliy Budishevskiy) / stunt performer (as Vasiliy Budishevskiy) |
V. Danilov | ... | stunts |
O. Drach | ... | stunts |
V. Klimenko | ... | stunts |
V. Kravhcenko | ... | stunts |
V. Krupskiy | ... | stunts |
A. Kuznetsov | ... | ultralight trike pilot |
S. Nefedov | ... | stunts |
Vladimir Nogin | ... | stunts (as V. Nogin) |
S. Resehdko | ... | stunts |
I. Shubarkin | ... | stunts |
Sergei Silkin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yaroslav Fenelonov | ... | camera crew (as Ya. Finelonov) |
Yu. Komarov | ... | camera crew |
V. Palnitskiy | ... | camera crew |
A. Saranov | ... | camera crew |
S. Soltak | ... | camera crew |
V. Ulyanki | ... | camera crew (as V. Ukyankin) |
Yuriy Verigin | ... | camera crew (as Yu. Verigin) |
Music Department
Kar-Man | ... | band |
Sergey Lemokh | ... | music supervisor / songs by |
Additional Crew
A. Badalov | ... | administrative group |
Valeriy Chekir | ... | administrative group (as V. Chekir) |
B. Doroganich | ... | administrative group |
Roland Habersetzer | ... | founder: Karate-Do Clubs, Sevastopol |
S. Vasilyeva | ... | administrative group |
A. Zagorsky | ... | administrative group (as A. Zagorskiy) |