Directed by
Jason Bateman | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Bill Dubuque | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Williams | ... | (created by) |
Bill Dubuque | ... | (teleplay by) |
Bill Dubuque | ... | (story by) & |
Mark Williams | ... | (story by) |
Martin Zimmerman | ... | (story editor) (as Martín Zimmerman) |
Paul Kolsby | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jason Bateman | ... | executive producer |
Todd Brown | ... | associate producer |
Bill Dubuque | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Farley | ... | co-executive producer |
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | co-producer (as Juanita Diane Feeney) |
Alyson Feltes | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Hipps | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Chris Mundy | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | co-producer |
Mark Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ... | (music by) |
Saunder Jurriaans | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Pepe Avila del Pino | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cindy Mollo | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Roshelle Berliner |
Art Direction by
T.K. Kirkpatrick |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Potter |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Ellen Arden | ... | key makeup artist |
Brent Conley | ... | special makeup effects lab technician |
Melanie Deforrest | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Edge | ... | hair stylist |
Bill Johnson | ... | makeup effects designer |
Kimberly Jones | ... | makeup department head |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | hair colorist / third hair stylist / wig colorist |
Rita Parillo | ... | hair department head |
Elizabeth Robinson | ... | key hair stylist |
Leo Satkovich | ... | makeup artist |
Todd Watson | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
LuAndra Whitehurst | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Ross Mathy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Larissa Michel | ... | production supervisor |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Corrado | ... | first assistant director: second unit, Chicago Unit |
Chris Fletcher | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jason Graham | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Thorell | ... | first assistant director |
Townson Wells | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Nicholas Bach | ... | set dresser |
Elizabeth Bates | ... | props |
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master |
Taylor Bennett | ... | set designer |
Jason Brady | ... | On Set Dresser / on-set dresser |
Carrie Cantwell | ... | graphic designer (as Carrie Gale) |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / prop maker |
Amanda Cornell | ... | set dec production assistant |
Derek Devers | ... | carpenter |
Jessica Golden | ... | art department coordinator / art department coordinator: US |
Matthew Groves | ... | set dec buyer |
Robert Hale | ... | paint supervisor |
Sammy Hammett | ... | construction general foreman |
Jason Alan Hoffman | ... | prop maker |
Sabrina James | ... | set dresser |
Irene Krygowski | ... | on-set dresser: Chicago Unit |
Shawn W. Logue | ... | property assistant |
Brian Markey | ... | construction coordinator |
Brian McGee | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Melvald | ... | production designer assistant |
Jose F. Garcia Pineda | ... | set gang boss |
Justyn Plath | ... | welder |
Jess Pouncy | ... | on-set dresser |
John Rodgers | ... | set dresser |
Vanessa Rogers | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Scher | ... | construction foreman |
Joey Sisson | ... | lead person |
Alanna Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Marion Rex Smith | ... | set dresser |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Vanessa Smith | ... | art department production assistant |
Woody Trend | ... | set decorating gang boss |
Kevin Welborn | ... | scenic artist |
Kevin Whatley | ... | carpenter / construction gang boss |
Chris M. Wilson | ... | construction foreman |
Stephen Wilson | ... | greensman |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | foley editor (as Jeff Cranford) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / co-supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Troy A. Johnson | ... | sound utility |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Paola Magrans | ... | foley editor/assistant sound editor |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor / foley editor |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jared Watt | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Robert Benavidez | ... | special effects foreman |
Lacy Cavins | ... | special effects buyer |
Nathen Cavins | ... | special effects technician |
Nicholas Coleman | ... | special effects technician |
Caius Man | ... | special effects coordinator |
Andi Sowers | ... | special effects technician |
Mitch Toles | ... | pyrotechnician |
Robert A. Howell | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | senior compositor |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions - Zoic Studios |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karlo David | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (as Melissa DeLong) |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Matt Kelly | ... | digital compositor |
Alan Precourt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Aldo Ruggiero | ... | compositing supervisor |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunt player |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt player |
Ryan Ellerbee | ... | stunt player |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunt player (as Eddie Fernandez) |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt player |
Tom Lowell | ... | stunt player |
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | stunt player |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunt player |
Allen Robinson | ... | stunt player |
T. Ryan Mooney | ... | stunt double: Carson Holmes (uncredited) |
Jeremy Smith | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Charles Tiedje | ... | precision driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Alvarez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jason Andrews | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Berning | ... | technocrane operator |
Joseph Blankinship | ... | technocrane technician |
Kenneth Bolton | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Geoff Bremner | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jesse Carver | ... | rigging electrician |
Carlos Castrillon | ... | rigging electrician |
Anthony Cobb | ... | rigging electrician |
Pierrot Colonna | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Justin Cooley | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Jeff W. Curtis | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Davidson | ... | lighting technician |
Jackson Lee Davis | ... | still photographer |
Michael J. Davis | ... | best boy electric |
Joe Elrom | ... | digital imaging technician |
Lance Eubanks | ... | additional grip |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, Missouri Unit / camera operator: "c" camera, Chicago/Missouri Unit |
Samuel R. Harrison III | ... | video assist operator |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Lynne Hull | ... | camera production assistant |
Ari Issler | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Bud Kremp | ... | camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator |
Daniel John Lerch | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Lumpkin | ... | key rigging grip |
Matthew C. McCarthy | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Robert Bryce Milburn | ... | additional grip |
Scott Montgomery | ... | drone camera operator |
Brian Morgan | ... | second assistant camera |
Louie Northern | ... | drone pilot |
Tom Novell | ... | best boy electric rigging |
Jamie Pair | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kerry Rawlins | ... | key grip |
Brennan Reilly | ... | best boy rigging grip / rigging grip |
Nathan Rigaud | ... | additional grip |
Mackie Roberts | ... | best boy grip |
Torrey Rogers | ... | assistant camera |
Nick Rowland | ... | lighting console programmer |
Taylor Seaman | ... | camera loader / loader |
Ryan Spacone | ... | technocrane technician |
Jason Staten | ... | additional lighting technician |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | lighting technician |
Jon Titus | ... | lighting technician |
John Trapman | ... | aerial director of photography |
Ben Warren | ... | rigging grip |
Joshua Robert Warren | ... | generator operator |
Sterling Wiggins | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Steve Zigler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tom Shimandle | ... | dolly grip: Chicago (uncredited) |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional focus puller (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Amanda Bolger | ... | extras casting associate |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Noa Isabella | ... | casting assistant |
Jessica Gisin Needham | ... | extras casting director: Chicago Unit (as Jessica Gisin) |
John Ort | ... | casting associate |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Tammy L. Smith | ... | extras casting |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director: Chicago Unit (as Erin Stewart) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Layne Brightwell | ... | costume supervisor |
Mercedes Cook | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erika Degraffinreaidt | ... | set costumer |
Jen Eden | ... | costumer |
Dustin Fletcher | ... | set costumer |
Kaylie Hamborg | ... | shopper |
Sara Pope Hoffman | ... | ager/dyer (as Sara Pope) |
Emily Kramer | ... | set costumer |
Julie Love | ... | costume assistant |
Brian Meeker | ... | costumes production assistant |
Ellen Semones | ... | key costumer |
Hilary Smiley | ... | set costumer |
Fatima Stripling | ... | set costumer |
Michael Ann Swan | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | assistant colorist |
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Todd Brown | ... | associate producer |
Raymond Calderon | ... | dailies operator |
Hunter Furnish | ... | dailies operator: Company 3 |
Heather Goodwin Floyd | ... | additional editor (as Heather Goodwin) |
Jason Keehne | ... | on-line editor |
Jenny Lindamood | ... | post-production assistant |
John Marsella | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lindsay Miernicke | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt Riera | ... | dailies operator |
Christopher Roach | ... | Dailies Operator |
Scott Salamon | ... | dailies producer |
Tim Stipan | ... | digital colorist |
Karli Windischmann | ... | dailies operator |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Shawn Boyachek | ... | location scout |
Johnny Chen | ... | location assistant |
Kirsten Cornay | ... | location coordinator |
Raul Esparza III | ... | assistant location manager |
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | location scout |
Josh Forshee | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Gillespie | ... | location assistant |
Wes Hagan | ... | supervising location manager |
Taylor Hogan | ... | location scout |
Samantha Idelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Vinh Lu | ... | location manager: Chicago Unit |
Caroline Nightbird | ... | locations scout |
Natosha Riedl | ... | location assistant |
Patrick Rofoli | ... | location manager |
Michael Woodruff | ... | location scout |
Jonathan Wymer | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance |
Chase Deso | ... | composer: additional music |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Kris Dirksen | ... | trailer music (uncredited) |
David Lautrec | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael M. Chang | ... | script coordinator |
Kara Davison | ... | script supervisor: Chicago Unit |
Pam Fuller | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Bailey | ... | driver |
James Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Corley | ... | driver: costume |
Dan 'the Mayor' Cowden | ... | transportation captain: Ozark, Missouri Unit |
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver |
Kevin Gabrels | ... | picture car captain |
Shannon McKnight | ... | dot administrator |
Vince Pecora | ... | transportation captain |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | cast driver: Jason Bateman & Laura Linney |
Daniel Rodell | ... | driver |
Gus Sardina | ... | second unit captain: driver / transportation |
Wayne Short | ... | transportation captain |
Nathan Southerland | ... | transportation captain |
Vernon Stacy | ... | production driver (as Vernon Stacey) |
Thomas Van Schaick | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rob Verdery | ... | dispatcher |
David Carlton White | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Alex Beaver | ... | key set production assistant |
Leslie Bellows | ... | production assistant |
Quin Bryan | ... | utility stand in |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | production resources |
Jim Cadenhead | ... | key set medic |
Josh Carlascio | ... | production assistant: Chicago Unit |
Brian A. Caruthers | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Greg Chester | ... | set medic |
Sebastian Coria | ... | travel coordinator |
AnnaLily East | ... | stand-in (as AnnaLily Wynn) |
Michael Franck | ... | aerial film pilot |
Jed Rapp Goldstein | ... | writers' assistant |
Sarah Gorczyk | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Grabowski | ... | production secretary |
Michael Growler | ... | assistant: Laura Linney |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | marine crew |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
TaKnesha Hubbard | ... | travel coordinator |
Nicole Kanoy | ... | animal wrangler |
Leah Lackey | ... | stand in |
Lakoda Leep | ... | production assistant |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | marine coordinator |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production coordinator: Netflix |
Dan McDonough | ... | set production assistant |
Kimberly Auron McKeown | ... | additional set production assistant (as Kimberly H. Auron) |
Chris Menke | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Neal | ... | marine crew |
Joey Phillips | ... | forensic technical consultant |
Wendy Price | ... | production accountant |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll accountant |
Reid Shane | ... | Executive in charge of production |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Stefano Smith | ... | medic: on-location |
Tyler Smith | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Jill Somers | ... | set production assistant |
Sarah Stover | ... | accounting clerk |
Dequita Tate | ... | production assistant |
Jaime Taylor | ... | set medic |
Nadia Venesse | ... | dialect coach / dialect coach: prep |
Josh Wheeling | ... | boat captain/marine technician |
Ning Zhou | ... | writers' assistant |
Will Zuidema | ... | office production assistant |