Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (TV Mini Series)
Part 1 (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikael Salomon |
Writing Credits
Paul Eric Myers | ... | (teleplay by) and |
David Stevens | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Loren Boothby | ... | (teleplay by) |
Chuck Scarborough | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Ron McLeod | ... | co-producer |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Michael O'Connor | ... | producer (as T. Michael O'Connor) |
David V. Picker | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Starch | ... | line producer: New York |
David Stevens | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Irwin Fisch |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher Rouse |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein |
Production Design by
Lawrence Miller |
Art Direction by
Bob Bottieri | ... | (as Bob Botieri) |
Gary Myers | ... | supervising art director |
Ricardo Spinacé | ... | (as Ricardo Spinache) |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Tish Monaghan |
Makeup Department
Cindy Barlow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fern Levin | ... | makeup artist |
Malcolm Marsden | ... | hair stylist |
Lee Novak | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | hair stylist: Sharon Lawrence |
Production Management
Ron McLeod | ... | production manager |
Jonathan Starch | ... | unit production manager: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dale Anderson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Steve Apicella | ... | first assistant director: New York |
A.R. Beiber | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Richard Coleman | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Hinde | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | dgc trainee (as Sara Irvine) |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | second assistant director (as John E. Mavrogeorge) |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | second unit director |
David W. Rose | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bernie Angelopoulos | ... | lead carpenter |
Sandra Baier | ... | prop assistant |
Brent Bennett | ... | buyer |
Steve Bodnar | ... | tool maintenance |
Kevin Brown | ... | buyer |
Lynda Chapple | ... | prop assistant |
Cary Cooper | ... | set dresser |
John Dale | ... | lead carpenter |
Paul Faraci | ... | lead laborer |
Robert Ganzeveld | ... | lead hand painter |
Dan Hermansen | ... | assistant art director (as Dan Hermanson) |
Richard Hicks | ... | construction foreman |
Thomas Hunt | ... | construction foreman |
Jamie Jonasson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Alex Kameniczky | ... | draftsperson (as Alexander Kameniczky) |
Barry Kemp | ... | assistant set decorator |
Daphne Klebe | ... | graphics illustrator |
Mark Klindt | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Mike Kruger | ... | assistant props |
Ken Laderoute | ... | lead carpenter |
Theron Layne | ... | scenic carpenter |
Peter Lieshout | ... | lead hand painter |
Robert F. Maier | ... | construction coordinator |
Sheila Millar | ... | draftsperson |
John Newell | ... | set dresser |
Leo Aza O'Leary | ... | laborer |
Reno Pellegrin | ... | set dresser |
Robert Pratt | ... | storyboard artist (as Rob Pratt) |
James Purvis | ... | set dresser (as Jim Purvis) |
Joe Sala | ... | paint foreman |
Dan Schultz | ... | lead carpenter |
Elizabeth Solyom | ... | buyer |
Louis Solyom | ... | head painter |
Victoria Söderholm | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas Tattersfield | ... | lead sculptor (as Nick Tattersfield) |
David Valentine | ... | property master |
Maurice Woodworth | ... | set dresser |
Allan Galajda | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | post-production sound |
Jonas Crawley | ... | foley mixer (as Jonas Crawely) |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | sound supervisor |
Dario DiSanto | ... | sound editor (as Dario Disanto) |
David DiSanto | ... | foley assistant (as David Disanto) |
Lisa Doyle | ... | sound editor |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound designer |
Megan Goudsward | ... | sound editor |
Scott Gubbles | ... | assistant sound editor (as Scott Gubbels) |
Jeff Hamon | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Hanchar | ... | boom operator (as Rob Hanchar) |
Brad Hillman | ... | sound recording mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | sound editor |
Devan Kraushar | ... | sound designer |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post-production coordinator |
Bill Mellow | ... | sound recording mixer |
Daryl Powell | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist (as Cam Wagoner) |
Rich Walters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steven J. Balzarini | ... | sound recordist: New York (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Bolan | ... | special effects metal fabricator (as Mike Bolan) |
James G. Fisher | ... | special effects first assistant |
Steve Janz | ... | special effects metal fabricator |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects technician |
Dave Lane | ... | special effects safety rigger (as David Lane) |
Don Leask | ... | assistant special effects (as Don B. Leask) |
Eric Lemay | ... | special effects foreman |
Paul Noël | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rob Tomsic | ... | special effects metal fabricator |
Marc Vezina | ... | special effects technician |
Brad Zehr | ... | special effects second assistant |
Visual Effects by
Tom Archer | ... | compositing artist |
Tom Brydon | ... | cg artist |
Trevor Cawood | ... | cg artist |
Mark Dillon | ... | model shop crew |
Eric Alan Donaldson | ... | best boy grip: miniatures unit (as Eric A. Donaldson) |
Michael J. Elrod II | ... | grip: miniatures unit |
Neill Eyre | ... | cg artist |
Ayse Francis | ... | model shop crew |
Pete Gerard | ... | model shop crew (as Bryson 'Pete' Gerard) |
David R. Hardberger | ... | director of photography: miniatures unit (as David Hardberger) |
Phillip Hartmann | ... | model shop crew (as Phillip C. Hartman) |
James G. Hebb | ... | lead CG artist |
Winston Helgason | ... | cg artist |
Ginger Joyce | ... | accountant: miniatures unit |
John Joyce | ... | lead model maker |
Michael Joyce | ... | model shop supervisor |
Jason Kaufman | ... | model shop crew (as Jason O. Kaufman) |
Naomi Mancewich | ... | digital visual effects coordinator |
John Marshall | ... | model shop crew (as John P. Marshall) |
Christopher McCormick | ... | model maker / model shop crew |
Dennis McHugh | ... | gaffer: miniatures unit |
Michelle Millay | ... | model shop crew (as Michelle K. Millay) |
Stephen Pepper | ... | lead digital compositing artist |
Jeryd Pojawa | ... | lead model maker |
Gary Poole | ... | compositing artist |
Michael Porterfield | ... | compositing artist |
A.J. Raitano | ... | first assistant camera: miniatures unit (as Arthur J. Raitano) |
Stefan Rhys | ... | production coordinator: miniatures unit (as Stefan P. Rees) |
Mark Ross-Sullivan | ... | lead model maker |
Marc Roth | ... | cg artist (as Mark Roth) |
Jim Sanfilippo | ... | grip: miniatures unit |
Bob Scarabelli | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Dennis Schultz | ... | model shop crew |
Lisa Sepp-Wilson | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Lisa K. Sepp) |
Brian V. Siador | ... | production assistant: miniatures unit |
Matt Siess | ... | key grip: miniatures unit (as Mathew A. Siess) |
Richard King Slifka | ... | model shop crew (as Richard K. Slifka) |
Ken Swenson | ... | lead model maker |
Chris Thornton | ... | model shop crew (as Chris W. Thorton) |
Simon van de Lagemaat | ... | cg artist (as Simon Van De Lagemaat) |
Halbo van der Klaauw | ... | compositing artist (as Halbo Van Der Klaauw) |
Lee Wilson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects |
Bruce Woloshyn | ... | compositing artist |
Lou Zutavern | ... | model shop crew (as Loiis J. Zutavern) |
Simon Ager | ... | digital compositing artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charles Andre | ... | stunt performer |
Celia Bond | ... | stunt performer |
Gavin Buhr | ... | stunt performer |
Yves Cameron | ... | associate stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt performer |
Aubrey Lee Culp | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Dodds | ... | stunt performer |
Babe Dolan | ... | stunt performer |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Bill Ferguson | ... | stunt performer |
Corry Glass | ... | stunt performer (as Corry Glass-Lowry) |
Tom Glass | ... | stunt performer |
Braden Haggerty | ... | stunt performer |
David Hooper | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt performer |
Kathy Hubble | ... | stunt performer |
George Josef | ... | stunt performer |
Kristene Kenward | ... | stunt performer (as Kristine Kenward) |
Yuka Kobayashi | ... | stunt performer (as Yaka Kobayashi) |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer |
Brad Loree | ... | stunt performer |
Deb Macatumpag | ... | stunt performer (as Deborah Macatumpag) |
David McKeown | ... | stunt performer (as Dave McKeown) |
Anthony McRae | ... | stunt performer (as Anthony McCrae) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Nicholson | ... | stunt performer |
Efosa Otuomagie | ... | stunt performer (as Efossa Otuomagie) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt performer |
Ninon Parent | ... | stunt performer |
Fred Perron | ... | stunt performer |
Ronald Robinson | ... | stunt performer |
Raymond Sammel | ... | stunt performer (as Raymand Sammel) |
Trish Schill | ... | stunt performer (as Patricia Schil) |
David Soo | ... | stunt performer |
Heath Stevenson | ... | stunt performer |
Lori Stewart | ... | stunt performer |
Julia Barrick Taffe | ... | stunt performer (as Julia Taffe) |
Betty Thomas Quee | ... | stunt performer (as Betty Thomas) |
Rene Van Hullebush | ... | stunt performer (as Rene Vanhullebush) |
Claire Webb | ... | stunt performer |
Paul Wu | ... | stunt performer (as Paul Woo) |
Janina Dall | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bruce Adams | ... | second assistant camera (as Mike Adams) |
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
Dan Bennett | ... | key grip: second unit |
Steven Berg | ... | company grip (as Steve Berg) |
Jason Brown | ... | video playback operator |
Theo Eglseder | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Theo Egsleder) |
Dan Gorval | ... | best boy grip |
Scott Gray | ... | company grip |
Chris Hahn | ... | camera trainee |
Dave Hamm | ... | lamp operator |
Dan Henshaw | ... | first assistant camera |
Ting Henson | ... | lamp operator (as Ting Hanson) |
Ronald Hersey | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as R.B. Hersey) / director of photography: second unit (as R.B. Hersy) |
Bruno Huber | ... | generator operator |
Simon Jori | ... | first assistant camera (as Simon Jorri) |
Spiro Karfakis | ... | scorpio head technician |
Michael Mayo | ... | rigging gaffer (as Mike Mayo) |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator (as Martin McInally) |
Ryan Monro | ... | dolly grip |
Dean Morris | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: second unit |
Kim Olsen | ... | key grip (as Kimberly T. Olsen) |
Jason Palmer | ... | camera trainee |
Richard Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Rich Sinclair) |
Paul Slatter | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Troy James Sobotka | ... | grip |
Dale Vrba | ... | rigging grip |
Keith Young | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Drew David | ... | company grip (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Brett Peterson | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stuart Aikins | ... | casting by: Canadian (as Stuart Atkins) |
Erica Arvold | ... | casting associate |
Donna Asch | ... | casting assistant: US |
Sean Cossey | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Marie Tate | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Burke | ... | costumer: extras |
Dawn Climie | ... | costume set supervisor |
Kevin Harrison | ... | costumer |
Barb Nixon | ... | costume supervisor |
Karin Nosella | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lily Yuen | ... | costume breakdown |
Editorial Department
Ken Cathro | ... | avid technical support |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrea Dixon | ... | color timer |
Caroline Hardon | ... | assistant editor |
William Marrinson | ... | additional editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Diego Allessandro | ... | location manager (as T. Diego Allessandro) |
Carrie Auret | ... | location production assistant (as Carrie Aurat) |
Alan Bartolic | ... | assistant location manager |
Derrick Craig | ... | location production assistant |
Jennifer Donoghue | ... | location production assistant |
Trevor Fieldhouse | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Louisa Gradnitzer | ... | location manager |
Mike Helms | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Steven Murray | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Nichols | ... | location production assistant |
David Pink | ... | assistant location manager |
Mark Rudolph | ... | assistant location manager |
Mike Russell | ... | location production assistant |
Joseph Zolfo | ... | location manager: New York (as Joe Zolfo) |
Music Department
Irwin Fisch | ... | orchestrator |
Larry Hochman | ... | orchestrator |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Mark Suozzo | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kimi Webber | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brad Bowe | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Bowe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Catherine Brush | ... | driver: cast |
Peter Franta | ... | driver: cast |
Dan Griffin | ... | driver: cable truck |
Nigel Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Norman Hunger | ... | picture cars: on-set (as Norm Hunger) |
Bill Janssen | ... | driver: starwagon |
Lavine Journault | ... | driver: construction |
Ross Kulak | ... | transportation co-captain |
Bill Lewis | ... | driver: set decorating |
Barry Meldrum | ... | driver: 40' trailer |
M. Walter Moroz | ... | transportation captain (as Walter Moroz) |
Keith Noble | ... | driver: supertrailer |
Ian Thompson | ... | fire truck wrangler |
Additional Crew
Shelby Berger | ... | animal trainer |
Elsie Blaquera | ... | assistant chef (as Elsie Blaquenna) |
Scott Brettoner | ... | accounting clerk |
Rick Dugdale | ... | production assistant |
Mark Dumas | ... | animal trainer |
Robin Edgar | ... | assistant chef |
Ellie Fox | ... | assistant accountant |
Warren Hanna | ... | office production assistant |
Pauline Hooge | ... | post-production accountant |
Catherine Howard | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda James | ... | production assistant |
Carole Jensson | ... | assistant chef (as Carol Jensson) |
Corinna Johnson | ... | accounting clerk |
Gordon Juli | ... | security |
Karin Korchinski | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laura Lemp | ... | production assistant |
Ian Petrie | ... | craft service / first aid |
Katherine Roussos | ... | craft service (as Kat Roussos) / first aid (as Kat Roussos) |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Liv M. Storvick | ... | assistant: Mr. Salomon (as Liv Storvik) |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Rieder) |
Jeremy Wise | ... | chef |
Jessica Patrice Judd | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mark Foster | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Pat Fry | ... | the producers wish to thank: City of Vancouver |
Brian Inglis | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Sean Magnusson | ... | the producers wish to thank |