Directed by
Jerry Levine |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | (based on the series "MacGyver" created by) |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | (written by) (as Craig O'Neill) |
Lindsey Allen | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Nancy Kiu | ... | (executive story editor) |
Bret VandenBos | ... | (story editor) & |
Brandon Willer | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lucas Till | ... | Angus MacGyver | |
George Eads | ... | Jack Dalton | |
Sandrine Holt | ... | Patricia Thornton | |
Tristin Mays | ... | Riley Davis | |
Justin Hires | ... | Wilt Bozer | |
Amy Acker | ... | Sarah Adler | |
Jocko Sims | ... | Jimmy Green | |
Preston James Hillier | ... | Jeff | |
Billy Blair | ... | Creepy Guy | |
Aina Dumlao | ... | Andie Lee | |
Jonathan Fritschi | ... | Sweaty Cashier (as Jonathan Ralph Fritschi) | |
Carlos Guerrero | ... | Alfredo Barrios | |
Alan Richmond | ... | Luis | |
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez | ... | Marco (as G-Rod) | |
Al Vicente | ... | Julio | |
Adrian Yun | ... | South Korean Leader (as Andrew Yun) | |
Lex Elle | ... | North Korean Officer (as a different name) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Dman Escobar | ... | Barrios Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Wil Gonzalez | ... | Diplomat (uncredited) | |
Apollo GT | ... | South Korean Soldier (uncredited) | |
Nevin Hernandez | ... | Internet Cafe Patron Texting (uncredited) | |
Sherin Maldonado | ... | Venezuelan Merchant (uncredited) | |
Max Ortiz Jr. | ... | Barrio's Guard (uncredited) | |
Reno Reyes | ... | Cartel Sicario (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Clear | ... | executive producer |
P. Todd Coe | ... | producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Craig S. O'Neill | ... | executive producer (as Craig O'Neill) |
Chris Risner | ... | associate producer |
David Slack | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
James Wan | ... | executive producer |
Henry Winkler | ... | executive producer |
Lee David Zlotoff | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Editing by
Richard Currie |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Art Direction by
Timothy David O'Brien | ... | (as Timmy O'Brien) |
Set Decoration by
Julieann Getman |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Pamela Hall | ... | key hair stylist (as Pam Hall) |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | third makeup artist (as Patrina John) |
Sarah Mays | ... | makeup department head |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair department head (as KG Ramsey) |
Chantel Marie Wilson | ... | hair stylist |
Mayumi Murakami | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Matt Sprunger | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Teresa Vest | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Cass Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Diana Kongkasem | ... | post-production supervisor (as Diana Kongkasem Holland) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen P. Del Prete | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rhonda Guthrie | ... | second assistant director |
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton | ... | first assistant director (as Veronica Hodge-Hampton) |
Roxanne Paul | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Tom Tresemer | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Inman | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Jim Lanier | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rich Andrade | ... | leadman |
John Bayles | ... | set dresser |
Heidi Beers | ... | scenic artist |
Dustin Berry | ... | set buyer |
Cristina Lucia Cesari | ... | buyer |
Sean Clouser | ... | construction coordinator |
Danny Scott Cochran | ... | scenic charge (as Danny S. Cochrane) |
Kacie Craver | ... | art department production assistant |
Lyle Curry | ... | greensman |
Justin DeMartino | ... | set dresser |
Maggie Ditré | ... | set decoration coordinator (as Maggie Ditre) |
Kenneth J. Dudley | ... | foreman |
Whitney Ellison | ... | props production assistant |
Kate Forry Guanci | ... | property master (as Kate Guanci) |
Omar Foster | ... | set designer |
Paul Fox | ... | assistant property master |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master |
Charles Guanci Jr. | ... | property master (as Charlie Guanci Jr.) |
Jason Alan Hoffman | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Zak Howell | ... | set dresser |
Jessica R. Jackson | ... | art department coordinator (as Jessica Jackson) |
Marissa Korchak | ... | set dresser |
Katie Macomber | ... | assistant props |
Taylor Mosbey | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
LeShae Ann Nash | ... | scenic artist |
Devin Patterson | ... | scenic foreman |
Taraja Ramsess | ... | on set dresser |
Erik Louis Robert | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Brandon D. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Julie Vash | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Richard Weller | ... | set dresser |
Stan J. White | ... | set dresser |
C. Travis Williams | ... | construction foreman |
David A. Cap | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Anthony Darin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sarah Falls | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jennifer Galbreath | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
John Galbreath | ... | construction medic (uncredited) |
Byron Hilton | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Tim C. Smith | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melissa A. Corns | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kimaree Long | ... | dialogue editor |
Reed Lovell | ... | adr mixer |
Reagan Mendoza | ... | a.d.r recordist |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Drew Ponder | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fredrick Cuevas | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) / sound recordist (uncredited) |
Benjamin Farthing | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Jason C. Lewis | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John S. Baker | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Baker) |
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects technician |
Dylan Kennedy | ... | special effects technician |
Scott Willis | ... | special effects foreman |
Mancico Troy Cloud | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Erika Abrams | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics artist |
Jason Cunningham | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jason M Cunningham) / visual effects supervisor |
Jason Gottlieb | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor: digital matte painter : Encore VFX |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Perin | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking supervisor |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Block | ... | opening title animation/compositing (uncredited) |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | computer/video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Josh McGuire | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Derek Raymond | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Smith | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Balualua | ... | stunt performer |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Endoso | ... | stunt performer |
Jorge Longoria | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Wilson | ... | stunt double: Lucas Till |
Jeff Wolfe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rocky Abou-Sakher | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jason Brillantes | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Fernando Campos | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Laurence Chavez | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Josh Diogo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Reece Fleetwood | ... | stunt double: George Eads (uncredited) |
Shauna Galligan | ... | stunt double: Sandrine Holt (uncredited) |
Jacob Garcia | ... | stunt double: Al Vicente (uncredited) |
Dante Ha | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Regis Harrington | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Nate Hitpas | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joshua Lamboy | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Richard Marrero | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Spencer Mulligan | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
James Ortiz | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Woon Young Park | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Digney Pozo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Maya Santandrea | ... | stunt double: Tristin Mays (uncredited) |
John J. Shim | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Caine Sinclair | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Eric VanArsdale | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tony Vo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Diego Ward | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adams | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Mitch Blasingame | ... | grip |
Gerrell Boone | ... | grip |
Josh Cleland | ... | digital utility |
Alan Cohen | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Eric Collins | ... | grip |
Mike Collins | ... | lighting technician: day player |
Chelsea Craig | ... | second ac day player |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Joe Duarte | ... | dolly grip / key grip: second unit |
Michael Duarte | ... | first company grip (as Mike Duarte) / key grip |
Danny Eccleston | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lance Eubanks | ... | rigging grip |
Matthew J. Klann | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Patrick Kral | ... | grip |
Nathan Levine-Heaney | ... | camera operator: c camera |
John Manley | ... | Rigging Grip |
Evan Patrick McCliment | ... | video playback operator |
Hilda Mercado | ... | additional camera operator |
Bill Merrill | ... | key rigging grip |
Mark Emery Moore | ... | Steadicam operator / a camera: steadicam / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Duncan More | ... | stabilized head technician |
Tiko Pavoni | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Al Pavoni) |
Conrad Perry | ... | video technician |
Trevor Rios | ... | b camera first assistant |
Kate Roberson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator |
Chad Schroeder | ... | best boy electric |
Zach Tharp | ... | lighting technician |
Danny Vanzura | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Vanzyck | ... | digital image technician / digital imaging technician |
Stefan Vino-Figueroa | ... | second assistant camera |
Douglas Wiltse | ... | dolly grip: and grip |
Jeremy Woods | ... | rigging electrician |
Tyler Bastianson | ... | additional utility (uncredited) |
Thomas Browne | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Zsolt P. Haraszti | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Craig Nix | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Mike Torino | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Rebecca Carfagna | ... | casting associate: Georgia |
Mia Cascio | ... | casting associate |
Alexandra Di Giacomo | ... | extras casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Georgia |
Jake Lawson | ... | extras associate casting director |
Brian Webb | ... | extras casting assistant |
Adam Hochfeld | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Downer | ... | costumer |
Lauren Driskill | ... | costume buyer |
J.J. Lewis | ... | costume supervisor (as Jeffery John Lewis) |
Christopher Opopo | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Parra | ... | key costumer |
Shelby Tompkins | ... | costume assistant (as Shelby Anne Tompkins) |
Erika D. Williams | ... | set costumer |
Chloe Faith Harper | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Stephanie Herrera | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Joanie Ming | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Ashley Marie Parker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Diana Cruz Hiatt | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist / digital intermediate colorist (as Laura Jans) |
Andreas Karrer | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Riera | ... | dailies operator |
Christopher Roach | ... | Dailies Operator |
Scott Salamon | ... | dailies producer |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Gregory Dombrowski | ... | location assistant |
John Findley | ... | location manager (as John H. Findley III) |
Ethan D. Firestone | ... | assistant location manager |
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Gonzo Rey del Castillo | ... | assistant location manager (as Hernan Rey del Castillo) |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location scout |
Ian Simpson | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Wohlford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Colby Picanso | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
John Carey | ... | musical arrangements |
Evan Duffy | ... | music arrangements |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: original "MacGyver" theme |
Alex Heller | ... | assistant music editor |
Pakk Hui | ... | music arrangements |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Keith Power | ... | composer: theme music |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Johannes Ringen | ... | music arrangements |
Megan Lee | ... | singer: featured song - vocalist (uncredited) |
Kanoa Wolfe-Doblin | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Grabowski | ... | script supervisor |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Marc Anton | ... | driver |
Dennis G. Carter | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dennis Carter) |
Steve Edwards | ... | driver |
Thomas Fountain | ... | fuel truck driver |
Micah Osborne | ... | dispatcher / transportation dispatcher |
Stephen Roland | ... | driver (uncredited) / unit driver |
Randy Rowe | ... | driver |
Jake Smith | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Bradford Turner | ... | transportation |
Stewart Ussery | ... | driver |
Jake Wallace | ... | picture car mechanic |
Geoffrey Christopher | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Thomas Fountain | ... | driver: fuel truck (uncredited) |
Rion Morse | ... | prep van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rhett Allain | ... | technical consultant |
Blair Blackley | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Muncaster Brown | ... | travel coordinator |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Kaitlyn Crist | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dowling | ... | production assistant (as Miles Patrick Dowling) |
Lauren Heath | ... | production coordinator (as Lauren M. Heath) |
Sarah Huffine | ... | ap clerk |
Curt Ingram | ... | production accountant |
Chase Kim | ... | adr loop group |
Tyler Knapp | ... | Production Office PA |
Duncan Lamberson | ... | craft service |
Keaton Lange | ... | production assistant |
Molly Laughlin | ... | production secretary |
Michael A. Leo | ... | stand-in: George Eads |
Michelle Ann Liu | ... | first assistant accountant |
James Lopez | ... | production assistant |
Kristina Miranovic | ... | payroll clerk |
Sean O'Reilly | ... | assistant: Mr. Lenkov |
Jaimee Partain | ... | medic |
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. | ... | police security |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer |
Lindsay Reyna | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Stefano Smith | ... | key set medic |
Bradley M. Watson | ... | facilities manager |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Nicholas Burrell | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
Dana Johann | ... | assistant: producer (uncredited) |
Andrew Klein | ... | writers pa (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Levesque | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Marshall Pinkney | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Aaron Shore | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |