Directed by
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo |
Writing Credits
Elizabeth Kruger | ... | (created by) (as Liz Kruger) & |
Craig Shapiro | ... | (created by) and |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | (created by) (as Matt Wheeler) |
Elizabeth Kruger | ... | (teleplay by) (as Liz Kruger) & |
Craig Shapiro | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | (teleplay by) (as Matt Wheeler) |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | (story by) (as Matt Wheeler) |
Blake Taylor | ... | (staff writer) & |
Christina M. Walker | ... | (staff writer) (as Christina Walker) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Aaron Baiers | ... | producer |
Jesús de la Vega | ... | producer (as Jesus de la Vega) |
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Gillard | ... | executive producer |
Angela Harvey | ... | producer |
Gavin Johannsen | ... | co-producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Kruger | ... | executive producer (as Liz Kruger) / executive producer (showrunner) |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer |
Paul M. Leonard | ... | co-producer |
Todd Leykamp | ... | associate producer |
Corey Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Ortiz | ... | producer |
Dennis Saldua | ... | co-producer |
Craig Shapiro | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Mike Werb | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Cinematography by
Joseph E. Gallagher | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Kilton |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Kendra Patterson Heintz | ... | (as Kendra Patterson) |
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
Mun Ying Kwun | ||
Ken Watkins |
Set Decoration by
Michael Vanderteems | ... | (as Mike Vanderteems) |
Costume Design by
Laura Goldsmith |
Makeup Department
Gillian Brown | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Selene Carr | ... | background makeup coordinator |
Stefanie Coulis | ... | daily makeup artist |
Stephanie Coulis | ... | daily background makeup artist |
Tamara Harrod | ... | hair department head |
Lukas Press | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Ashley Rocha | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Gillian Brown | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Pavoni | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Board | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Lyndsay Leahy | ... | second assistant director |
David McLeod | ... | first assistant director (as David MacLeod) |
Erskine Forde | ... | daily ad (uncredited) |
Art Department
Maryann Adas | ... | assistant art director |
Makela Barnes | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Cranstone | ... | carpenter |
Vladislav Fedorov | ... | first assistant art director |
Greg Gilmore | ... | first assistant art director |
Jefferson Gonsalves | ... | lead |
Nadanne Hartwell | ... | head painter |
E. Jane Huggard | ... | scenic artist lead |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator: Props |
Olivia Makish | ... | assistant art director |
Marlon McLean | ... | first assistant art director |
Brad Milburn | ... | first assistant art director |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director |
Cotey Pope | ... | scenic artist |
Robert Shipman | ... | property master |
Martha Sparrow | ... | first assistant art director |
Chris Brown | ... | sets buyer (uncredited) |
Kirk Cheney | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Cheney | ... | construction tracker (uncredited) |
Michael Derrah | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Laura Keightley | ... | sets buyer (uncredited) |
Ryan McCaffrey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
David Murphy | ... | head carpenter (uncredited) |
Alexander Narizni | ... | key on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Cary Noel | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Deniz Rakhmanova | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Tom Marks | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexander Turner | ... | boom operator |
Kelly Wright | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Krysinski | ... | on-set special effects key (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Philip Edward Alexy | ... | visual effects artist: Mavericks VFX |
Greg Behrens | ... | visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX |
Leo Bovell | ... | cg supervisor |
Robert Greb | ... | compositing supervisor |
Bryant Terrell Griffin | ... | visual effects artist |
Winston Lee | ... | vfx compositor |
Todd Leykamp | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin McGeagh | ... | visual effects artist |
Natasha North | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Salvation | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Segal | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brendan Taylor | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mavericks VFX |
Junjun Zhu | ... | digital compositor |
Wojciech Zielinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Edington | ... | visual effects artist: additional footage (uncredited) |
Andy Robinson | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jason Lee Bell | ... | stunt double: Santiago Cabrera |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | stunt double: Stark Sands |
Blair Johannes | ... | stunt coordinator |
Simon Northwood | ... | stunt performer |
Melissa Kelly | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bas Reitsma | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety: and rescue (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Baluk | ... | second assistant camera |
Bart Bialasik | ... | second assistant camera |
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bruce Chun | ... | cinematographer: additional photography |
Christopher Dean | ... | first company grip |
Sven Frenzel | ... | still photographer |
Stephen Gould | ... | 2nd Assistant Camera: dailies |
John M. Hall | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tim Lovell | ... | assistant rigging gaffer |
Edward Mikolic | ... | chief lighting technician (as Eddy Mikolic) |
Jassen Paradela | ... | rigging grip |
Gottfried Pflugbeil | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Carlos Rivera | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tracy Shaw | ... | dolly grip |
Dave Sheridan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
James Edward Stewart | ... | camera assistant: pilot (as James Stewart) |
Frank Szabo | ... | rigging electric driver |
Aaron Wilcox | ... | electrician |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Lohengrin Zapiain | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit |
Alan G. Kelly | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
John Mauch | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Malcolm Nefsky | ... | assistant key grip (uncredited) |
Brent Robinson | ... | uav camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Ronald Schlueter | ... | dit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stephanie Gorin | ... | casting: Canada |
Jesse Griffiths | ... | casting associate |
Lauren Herrel | ... | casting associate |
Kimberly Ehrlich | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Arielle Porat | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Larner | ... | costume supervisor |
Mia Sturup | ... | costumer |
William Ng | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Amy Sztulwark | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jessica Frierson | ... | post-production assistant |
Romeo Rubio | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Soucy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Judy Chui | ... | location manager |
John Rakich | ... | location scout: pre-production (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Luke Flynn | ... | music preparation |
Aaron Gilhuis | ... | composer: additional music |
Jason Livesay | ... | conductor |
Nolan Livesay | ... | conductor |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Udi Harpaz | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Adam Hochstatter | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Lauren Fay Levy | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Jason Livesay | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Nolan Livesay | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Goetz | ... | script coordinator |
Angela Mastronardi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rob Davis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Craig Dwyer | ... | transportation driver |
Bill Hong | ... | picture car technician |
Chris Rowles | ... | picture car co-captain |
Additional Crew
Kathryn Alsman | ... | assistant: H.Kadin |
Meg Bowen | ... | production assistant |
Allyson Cameron | ... | payroll accountant |
Cameron Caskie | ... | chef |
Karen Colaco | ... | production accountant |
Amy Cuthbertson | ... | production coordinator |
Barb Foster | ... | chef |
Mark S. Foster | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Amy Paulette Hartman | ... | assistant: L. Kruger & C. Shapiro |
Shamu Naidu | ... | production accountant |
Michael Thai Nguyen | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Phil Plait | ... | technical consultant |
Konstantin Shaburov | ... | stand-in: Santiago Cabrera/Ian Anthony Dale |
Chantelle Humphrey | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | titles associate producer: Picturemill (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |