DC's Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series)
The Curse of the Earth Totem (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Tammaro | ... | (as Chris Tammaro) |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) & |
Phil Klemmer | ... | (developed by) |
Grainne Godfree | ... | (written by) & |
Ubah Mohamed | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Brandon Routh | ... | Ray Palmer | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance | |
Maisie Richardson-Sellers | ... | Amaya Jiwe | |
Amy Louise Pemberton | ... | Gideon (voice) | |
Tala Ashe | ... | Zari Tomaz | |
Keiynan Lonsdale | ... | Wally West | |
Nick Zano | ... | Nate Heywood / Steel | |
Dominic Purcell | ... | Mick Rory | |
Neal McDonough | ... | Damien Darhk | |
Arthur Darvill | ... | Rip Hunter | |
Courtney Ford | ... | Nora Darhk | |
Jes Macallan | ... | Ava Sharpe | |
Jonathan Cake | ... | Blackbeard | |
Adam Tsekhman | ... | Gary Green | |
Cecilia Deacon | ... | Anne Queen | |
Tim Beckmann | ... | Lt. Robert Maynard | |
Max Boateng | ... | Barrel-Chested Pirate | |
Jason Vaisvila | ... | One-Eyed Pirate | |
Eanna O'Dowd | ... | Scottish Pirate (as Éanna O'Dowd) | |
Patrick Chong-Nee | ... | Toothless Pirate | |
Aaron Paul Stewart | ... | Barkeep | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bash Dinsmore | ... | Asian at Bar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
James Eagan | ... | supervising producer |
Geoff Garrett | ... | co-producer |
Grainne Godfree | ... | supervising producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Trina Renee | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Keto Shimizu | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) (produced by) |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | producer |
Music by
Daniel James Chan | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography (as David A. Geddes) |
Editing by
Kevin Mock |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Sheila Haley |
Art Direction by
Anand Ray |
Set Decoration by
Caroline George-Kohne |
Costume Design by
Vicky Mulholland |
Makeup Department
Amanda McGowan | ... | makeup department head |
Linda Nelson | ... | hair department head |
Junior Adusei | ... | hairdresser (uncredited) |
Monica Bargen | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lyne Denomme | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Krystal Devlin | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Dion Farrell | ... | hair assistant (uncredited) |
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Phan | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Bree Spencer | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Grant Bochantin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Catou Kearney | ... | production manager |
Jennifer Nick | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Garbasauskas | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon MacDonald | ... | first assistant director (as Gordie MacDonald) |
Kailyn Boyd-Whitley | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Alan Derksen | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Andrew Suttar | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Jason Yeung | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lynda Chapple | ... | property master (as Lynda Lee Chapple) |
Gina Doty | ... | set buyer |
Beau Holtz | ... | greensperson |
Darin van Veen | ... | art department assistant (as Darin Van Veen) |
Heather Victoria Adams | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Ainsley Barteluk | ... | draftsperson (uncredited) |
Claudia Cantoral | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Collin Delaquis | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Trevor Fieldhouse | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Frank Haddad | ... | best boy greens (uncredited) |
Bulent Hasan | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Harrison Holtz | ... | best boy greens (uncredited) |
Nadya Lina | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Curt Maze | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Banafsheh Modaressi | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Ian P. OBriain | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Heather Chase Patterson | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Patrick Romine | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Randy Sexsmith | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Thomas Shatwell | ... | on-set carpenter (uncredited) |
James Summers | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Lindsay Waters | ... | prop building coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Owen Granich-Young | ... | sound supervisor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Crystal Smith | ... | Sound assistant |
Matthew Cameron | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Austin Krier | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Crystal Smith | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Kelly Coe | ... | fabricator |
Spencer Graham | ... | special effects set supervisor (uncredited) |
Dann Lisik | ... | special effects |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Aprea | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | VFX Editor |
Nicholas Hoyt | ... | digital compositor |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Maine | ... | visual effects artist |
Keith Matz | ... | visual effects artist |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist (as Ollie Monsef Massoud) |
Janhavi Ramaswamy | ... | digital compositor |
Jason A. Suarez | ... | fx artist |
Gary Tang | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Steven Benjamin | ... | digital compositor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jesi Burch | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Justin Burt | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Bernard O. Ceguerra | ... | lead visual effects (uncredited) |
Meagan Condito | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Ali Daneshgar | ... | character artist (uncredited) |
Lukasz Druzynski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ristra Fajarwaty | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Mesgen Gebremeskel | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Seth Gottlieb | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Felicia Guest | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Nathanael Horton | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Kutchaver | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Mel Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Adam Nixon | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
James Payfer | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Vardan Petrosyan | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
James Rorick | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Isaac Miranda Rosas | ... | computer graphics artist (uncredited) |
Shawn Sahara | ... | digital compositor: Encore (uncredited) |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | senior cg generalist (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Derek Spriggs | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Marty Step | ... | tracking/matchmoving: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Albert Wood | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt double: ray palmer |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt double: John Constantine |
George Boutros | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Adam Chase | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mark Chin | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Chris Link | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Damian Mavis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrea Ross | ... | stunt double: Jes Macallan (uncredited) |
Sean Tyson | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
Justin Conner | ... | bestboy lighting |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Chris Dyson | ... | first assistant camera |
Liam Gerrie | ... | lighting technician |
Jessica Moskal | ... | Operator |
Jordon Baker | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Phillip Chadwick | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Torstein Colyer | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Justin Graf | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Lawrence S. James | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Kyle Lawrence | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Tony Shivts | ... | best boy rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Brian Wallis | ... | computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
David M. Breaux Jr. | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Amy Wilson | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Lauren Corry | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Annabel Green | ... | casting (uncredited) |
Victoria Murphy | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Chrissy Ito | ... | costume set supervisor |
Maya Mani | ... | additional costume designer |
Karley Schroyen | ... | costumer |
Olga Solntseva | ... | Stitcher |
Leanne Clerihue | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Megan Gilron | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume illustrator (uncredited) / prep costumer (uncredited) |
Karley Schroyen | ... | prep costumer (uncredited) |
Ruby Woods | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Laura Zacher | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Liz D'Alessio | ... | post-production coordinator |
Leah Poulliot | ... | post-production assistant |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
Candice Kim | ... | post project manager: dailies (uncredited) |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Trevor Metz | ... | location manager |
Charmaine Tam | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Raashi Kulkarni | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Serena McKinney | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Marie Clark | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Daphne Miles | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Danny Dispirito | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Keith Halak | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amine El Fadl | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Heather Smythe | ... | assistant chef |
Brian Wallis | ... | Computer Playback Operator |
Lydia Yeo | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jobree Anderson | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Rachelle Bencze | ... | assistant: Vladimir Stefoff (uncredited) |
Laureen Champagne-Aubry | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jimmy Gibbons | ... | assistant: Greg Berlanti (uncredited) |
Gus Hernandez | ... | assistant: Phil Klemmer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Kim | ... | assistant: Marc Guggenheim (uncredited) |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Anah Teele | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nancy Vibert | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Catherine Morgan Wilkins | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |