Directed by
Noah Hawley |
Writing Credits
Noah Hawley | ... | (written by) & |
Nathaniel Halpern | ... | (written by) |
Noah Hawley | ... | (created by) |
Chris Claremont | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Bill Sienkiewicz | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Stevens | ... | David Haller | |
Rachel Keller | ... | Syd Barrett | |
Aubrey Plaza | ... | Lenny Busker | |
Bill Irwin | ... | Cary Loudermilk | |
Navid Negahban | ... | Amahl Farouk | |
Jemaine Clement | ... | Oliver Bird | |
Jeremie Harris | ... | Ptonomy Wallace (credit only) | |
Amber Midthunder | ... | Kerry Loudermilk | |
Hamish Linklater | ... | Clark | |
Jean Smart | ... | Dr. Melanie Bird | |
Katie Aselton | ... | Amy Haller | |
Vanessa Dubasso | ... | Blonde Woman | |
Jaclyn Hales | ... | Younger Melanie | |
Alex Knight | ... | Squirrel (as Alex Patrick Knight) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rusnico Canonigo Jr. | ... | Monk (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Jim Chory | ... | executive producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Nathaniel Halpern | ... | co-executive producer |
Noah Hawley | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Derek Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Erik Holmberg | ... | producer (produced by) |
Regis Kimble | ... | producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | executive producer |
Nishika Kumble | ... | associate producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Kristy Reed | ... | associate producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Jason Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Craig Yahata | ... | producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | director of photography |
Polly Morgan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Todd Desrosiers | ... | (edited by) |
Regis Kimble | ... | (edited by) |
Curtis Thurber | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Courtney Bright | ||
Nicole Daniels |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Nick Ralbovsky |
Set Decoration by
Halina Siwolop |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Lori Fenton | ... | hair department head |
David Grasso | ... | designer: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | designer: KNB EFX Group |
Tami Lane | ... | makeup artist: KNB EFX Group |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Todd McIntosh | ... | makeup department head |
Patricia Messina | ... | makeup artist |
Veronica Owens | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter |
Stephen Prouty | ... | makeup artist: KNB EFX Group |
Gerald Quist | ... | makeup artist: KNB EFX Group |
Miles Girard Watson | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
John Wheaton | ... | designer: KNB EFX Group |
Charmaine Clark | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Carlton Coleman | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Andy Krawiec | ... | mold department: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Kaity Licina | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Karrieann Heisner Sillay | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pamela Kuri | ... | first assistant director (as Pam Kuri) |
Neil Lewis | ... | second assistant director |
Donald Murphy | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Parvin | ... | second assistant director |
Taylor Phillips | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Abran Trujillo | ... | additional second assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Amanda Bromberg | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jon J. Bush | ... | leadman |
Alonzo Edwards | ... | sculptor |
Charlie Jaramillo | ... | greensman: los angeles |
Jeffrey Paul Johnson | ... | property master (as Jeffrey Johnson) |
Thomas Lauifi | ... | construction coordinator |
Vincent Lucido | ... | storyboard artist |
Melissa Merritt | ... | props buyer |
Cam Sampson | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
James Clark | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
James Crain | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Eva Firshein | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | lead sculptor (uncredited) |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kacey Koeberer | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Chris Larsen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Timberly Matonic | ... | props (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Megan Soderberg | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tony Stockert | ... | prop modeler (uncredited) |
Ryan Suchor | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Michael Timman | ... | set dressing gangboss (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Boggs | ... | adr supervisor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | foley editor (as Jeff Cranford) |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | sound supervisor |
Hansel Gonzalez | ... | sound utility |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | production sound mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Adam Kopald | ... | sound designer |
Paola Magrans | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Neal | ... | re-recording engineer |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Temple | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | video playback operator |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York (uncredited) |
Paola Magrans | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Daniel Raphael | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Brian Robinson | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers) |
Cameron Davidson | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Ken Rudell | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Keith Suzuki | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor |
Jinhwan Choi | ... | visual effects |
Sam Evenson | ... | visual effects artist |
Tom Farinella | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Kenzi Parker | ... | digital compositor |
Lou Pecora | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John J. Renzulli | ... | chief creative: Chicken Bone Effects |
Amy Ryan Gunson | ... | studio production manager: Zoic Studios |
Meg Scarcella | ... | visual effects producer (as Meg Sweet) |
Misha Syeed | ... | visual effect assistant editor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Amy Wascher | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effect associate producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Tommy Bacorn | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Yu Ying Chien | ... | visual effects editor: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Darrell Claunch | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
An H. Dang | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
David Dewaik | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sara Eberhardt | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Timothy Hanson | ... | cg supervisor: zoic studios (uncredited) |
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Hossein Jafari | ... | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Gareth Kanter | ... | visual effects production assistant: Crafty Apes (uncredited) |
Harimander Singh Khalsa | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Anthony Kramer | ... | visual effects supervisor: CBFX (uncredited) |
Adam Pere | ... | visual effects producer: crafty apes (uncredited) |
Bryan Ray | ... | visual effects: muse vfx (uncredited) |
Robert Short | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Cong Wang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Jacinta Williams | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Gaines) |
Katie O'Donovan | ... | stunt double: Katie Aselton |
Kelly Richardson | ... | stunts |
Terry Woodcock | ... | stunt driver |
Dmitrious Bistrevsky | ... | stunts: minotaur (uncredited) |
Heather Bonomo | ... | stunt double: Rachel Keller (uncredited) |
Darrell Davis | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Timothy Eulich | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andrew Franklin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Sammy Horowitz | ... | stunt double: Jemaine Clement (uncredited) |
C.C. Ice | ... | stunt double: Aubrey Plaza (uncredited) |
Yoshio Iizuka | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tim James | ... | stunt double: Dan Stevens (uncredited) |
G. Grant Jewett | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Andy Jones | ... | stunt double: Bill Irwin (uncredited) |
Linda Kessler | ... | stunts: vermillion (uncredited) |
Mikey Lee | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hiroo Minami | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Noelle Therese Mulligan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tadahiro Nakamura | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | lead stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Katie O'Donovan | ... | stunt double: Amber Midthunder (uncredited) |
Anthony Oh | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jordan Okubo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matt Ramirez | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ashlei Tave | ... | stunts: tactical (uncredited) |
Travis Wong | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael S. Beckman | ... | fixtures foreman |
Chris Burket | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Cavanaugh | ... | digital imaging technician |
John T. Connor | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as John Connor) |
Mitch Dubin | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Manny Duran | ... | key grip |
David Edsall | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Jose Elias Felix | ... | fixture technician |
Frank Gomez | ... | rigging electrician |
Skip Haswell | ... | dolly grip |
Josh Hensley | ... | set lighting technician |
Jeremiah Kent | ... | second assistant camera 2nd unit |
Joseph Ruiz | ... | dolly grip |
Danny Sosa | ... | company grip |
Raul Vasquez | ... | best boy grip |
Nattapol Vinyuwonge | ... | digital utility |
Jeff Webster | ... | gaffer |
Jason Alegre | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Carlos Chavez | ... | best boy grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Jeff Cole | ... | rig best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casey Coles | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Will Dearborn | ... | camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) |
Robert DeChellis | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Eddie G Gutierrez | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Garo Hernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Derek Hoffman | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Matt Horochowski | ... | a camera: dolly grip (uncredited) |
Kyler Jae | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
Vincent Kelly | ... | lighting assistant (uncredited) |
Joey Kennedy | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
William Maria | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Chris McCleneghan | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Andrew McIntosh | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Layne McIsaac | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
David Melhorn | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Jason M. Norman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Robin Pabello | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) / gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Nito Serna | ... | first assistant camera: c camera (uncredited) |
Danny Sosa | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Shaun Stallard | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stefni Colle | ... | casting associate |
Ronna Kress | ... | original casting by |
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tammy Williamson | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Ashley Connell | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Alexandria Gillette | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Polly Gregory | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Herrenkohl | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Rachael Hranka | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Quinton M. Jackson | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Erica Rice | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Gerald Saavedra | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Terra Stuart | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Laura Wheeler | ... | additional shopper/set costumer (uncredited) |
Austin Wittick | ... | trailer costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Robin August | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Bail | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brian Beal | ... | assistant editor |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Erick Fefferman | ... | assistant editor |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician |
Samantha A. Morrison | ... | post-production coordinator: Marc Graue Recording Studios (as Samantha A. Duncan) |
Ashley Brinegar | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Harold | ... | finishing producer (uncredited) |
Joseph Krembuszewski | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Steve Woroniecki | ... | location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Paulina Salazar | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jordan Thompson | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Music Production Assistant |
Michael Perfitt | ... | additional music and production |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips) |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music coordinator |
Michael Tritter | ... | synthesizer programming |
Andrew Brady | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Cynthia Daft-Blondelle | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Amie Doherty | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Julian Drucker | ... | assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer & mixer (uncredited) |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score editor (uncredited) |
Perrine Virgile | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Genie Babcock | ... | script supervisor |
Jordan Crair | ... | script coordinator |
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Susan A. Sullivan | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Kyle Custer | ... | production van operator |
Shawn Enright | ... | driver |
Kim Latina | ... | transportation coordinator (as Kimberly Latina) |
Raymond Martin | ... | driver |
Bryan Northup | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Nathan Rollins | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kristen Louise Brooks | ... | production assistant |
Assis Eloy | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Emma Jacks | ... | office production assistant |
Caitlin Jackson | ... | assistant: Noah Hawley |
Susanne Lariviere | ... | production accountant |
Tyler Musikanth | ... | assistant |
Jordan Reed | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (as B. Jordan Reed) |
Keith Tripler | ... | assistant to producers |
Tifani Welch | ... | production assistant |
Liz Avelar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Cotzabuyucas | ... | stand-in for jemaine clement (uncredited) |
Jenifer Ellis | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jamie Gagnon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sean E. McCarthy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Janine McEuen Newell | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jordan Reed | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Santos P. Rodriguez | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Daniel Ryniker | ... | assistant: Bryan Singer (uncredited) |
Ryan C. Winkleman | ... | account clerk (uncredited) |