Directed by
Oded Ruskin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Cirulnick | ... | (creator) |
Kate Powers | ... | (staff writer) |
Kate Powers | ... | (written by) |
Gaia Violo | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matthew Cirulnick | ... | executive producer |
Tammy Cohen | ... | post production producer |
Maria Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Julie Glucksman | ... | executive producer |
Stana Katic | ... | executive producer |
Tamir Kfir | ... | line producer |
Oded Ruskin | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Nadav Hekselman |
Editing by
Boaz Mann | ||
Omri Zalmona |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Arad Sawat |
Art Direction by
Paolo Faenzi |
Set Decoration by
Liliana Dancheva | ||
Felicity Good |
Costume Design by
Olga Mekikchieva |
Makeup Department
Antoaneta Andreeva | ... | hair stylist |
Vera Boyadzhieva | ... | makeup artist |
Anna Ivanova | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Inbal Dekel-Monhiet | ... | post-production supervisor |
Elitsa Dimitrova | ... | unit production manager |
Taja Perkins | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Andreev | ... | second second assistant director |
Krasimir Hazarbasanov | ... | first assistant director |
Monika Hristova | ... | second assistant director |
Petar Krumov | ... | second second assistant director |
Boyka Pehlivanova | ... | first assistant director |
Shir Shoshani | ... | first assistant director |
Antony Tanev | ... | first assistant director |
Zornitsa Tsvetanova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Yael Ben Cnaan | ... | concept artist |
Bogdan Bogdanov | ... | carpenter |
Jasen Kovachev | ... | property master (as Yassen Kovachev) |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | carpenter (as Petar Lozanov) |
Borislav Pekin | ... | stand-by props |
Vladimir Petkov | ... | leadman |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | on-set dresser |
Amit Vardi | ... | graphic designer |
Evgeni Vladimirov | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ilan Admon | ... | foley recording |
Yossi Appelbaum | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Erez Eyni Shavit | ... | dialogue editor |
Georgi Filipov | ... | boom operator |
Nin Hazan | ... | foley artist |
Shlomi Keslin | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Petar Kralev | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
Dolev Raphaely | ... | foley artist |
Nikolay Sabchev | ... | sound recordist |
Shahaf Wagshall | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Trayan Brankov | ... | special effects technician |
Orlin Budinov | ... | special effects foreman |
Yovko Dogandjiiski | ... | special effects supervisor |
Antonia Tocheva | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Itai Anabi | ... | visual effects artist |
Eyal Brosh | ... | visual effects artist |
Omri Grossman | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Assaf Norani | ... | visual effects artist |
Keren Look Puterman | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
George Danailov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Desislav Dimitrov | ... | grip |
Hristo Genkoz | ... | b camera operator |
Anton Ivanov | ... | electrician |
Geo Ivanov | ... | b camera operator |
Ivaylo Ivanov | ... | b camera operator (as Ivo Ivanov) |
Pavel Mitov | ... | gaffer |
Albert Nikolinski | ... | rigging grip |
Boryana Papazova | ... | focus puller |
Georgi Petkov | ... | key grip |
Chavdar Simeonov | ... | assistant camera |
Petar Stoyanov | ... | grip (as Petar Stoianov) |
Alexandre Trenev | ... | electrician |
Valentin Tsankarski | ... | electrician (as Valentin Tcankarski) |
Kiril Valchanov | ... | steadicam operator |
Dimitur Yanev | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Maya Bejanska | ... | casting assistant: Bulgarian cast |
Susie Farris | ... | casting: US |
Zlateto Keremedchieva | ... | extras casting |
Svetoslav Svilenov | ... | casting assistant: Bulgarian cast |
Biz Urban | ... | casting associate: US |
Laura Windows | ... | casting associate: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Irena Maximova Kirkova | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ido Karilla | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Anton Karakoutev | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Emanuela Dimitrova | ... | script supervisor |
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Balchev | ... | driver cast / production driver |
Ivailo Genov | ... | transportation manager |
Additional Crew
Ilina Alexandrova | ... | assistant: Mrs. Stana Katic |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actress: Borislava Stratieva |
Deron M. Browne | ... | writers' assistant |
JR Esposito | ... | on set dialect coach (as Nunzio Edward Esposito) |
Belyana Kareva | ... | director assistant: Oded Ruskin |
Karina Kostadinova | ... | assistant: Mr.Heusinger |
Radostina Lazarova | ... | production secretary |
Karen Lucey | ... | social media |
Jonathan L. Schwartz | ... | writers' assistant |