Timeless (TV Series)
The Kennedy Curse (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Eric Kripke | ... | (created by) & |
Shawn Ryan | ... | (created by) |
Lana Cho | ... | (written by) |
Anslem Richardson | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Abigail Spencer | ... | Lucy Preston | |
Matt Lanter | ... | Wyatt Logan | |
Malcolm Barrett | ... | Rufus Carlin | |
Paterson Joseph | ... | Connor Mason | |
Sakina Jaffrey | ... | Denise Christopher | |
Claudia Doumit | ... | Jiya | |
Goran Visnjic | ... | Garcia Flynn | |
Annie Wersching | ... | Emma Whitmore | |
Michael Rady | ... | Nicholas Keynes | |
Tonya Glanz | ... | Jessica | |
Grant Jordan | ... | John Fitzgerald Kennedy | |
Jared Wernick | ... | Gas Station Clerk | |
Reina Hardesty | ... | Kayla | |
Susanna Thompson | ... | Carol Preston | |
Adam Cropper | ... | Lem Billings | |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | Brandon (as Michael R. Fitzgerald) | |
Tyler Clark | ... | Sara (as Tyler Capri Clark) | |
Adam Pilver | ... | Mr. Greer | |
Carin Chea | ... | Receptionist | |
Matthew Avery | ... | Smart-Ass Kid | |
McKenna Roberts | ... | Olivia | |
Freedom Bridgewater | ... | Security Guard #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Bernhard | ... | Student (uncredited) | |
Ian Gregson | ... | News Reporter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andres Anglade | ... | associate producer |
Jim Barnes | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Beeman | ... | executive producer |
Dustin Bernard | ... | co-producer |
Nicolas Bradley | ... | producer (as Nick Bradley) |
Lana Cho | ... | supervising producer |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | co-executive producer |
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
John Fox | ... | executive producer |
Lee A. Frost | ... | associate producer (as Lee Frost) |
Marney Hochman | ... | executive producer |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive producer |
Don Kurt | ... | executive producer |
Arika Lisanne Mittman | ... | executive producer |
Shawn Ryan | ... | executive producer |
Tom Smuts | ... | executive producer |
Michaela Starr | ... | associate producer |
Matt Whitney | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jimmy Lindsey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Donn Aron |
Casting By
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
John Zachary |
Art Direction by
Kevin Gilbert | ||
Stephanie J. Gordon |
Set Decoration by
Dena Allen |
Costume Design by
Mari-An Ceo |
Makeup Department
Jacki Brown | ... | barber: hair stylist |
Jeanie Duronslet | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie Fenner | ... | hair stylist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair stylist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Cindy Welles | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dustin Bernard | ... | unit production manager |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | head of production: Incessant Rain Studios / production manager |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Angela Rivadeneyra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lee A. Frost | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Berger | ... | first assistant director |
Erica Fishman | ... | second assistant director |
Joe Moore | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Tyler Stratton | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jody Bergmann | ... | buyer (as Jody Bergman) |
Matthew Klekner | ... | construction estimator |
Elizabeth Maines | ... | art department assistant |
D'Shanna Moses | ... | set dec coordinator |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | on set dresser 2nd unit |
Virginia Zachary | ... | art department coordinator |
Martin Vaccaro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr supervisor |
Don Coufal | ... | boom operator |
Scott Jason Farr | ... | sound mixer: additional unit |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Foglia | ... | sound mixer |
Kristen Hirlinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Pablo Isola | ... | adr editor |
Nick Jimenez | ... | sound recordist |
Ando Johnson | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Stiv Schneider | ... | adr mixer |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Matt Paullin | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sam Dean | ... | lead pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jon Balcome | ... | visual effects artist |
Hallana Paula Barbosa | ... | visual effects producer |
Dario Barrera | ... | vfx production coordinator: FuseFX |
Dane Collier | ... | visual effects editor |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Lewis Durand | ... | visual effects editor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Udaya Maharjan | ... | paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Ajoo Manandhar | ... | paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Alan Precourt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Amit Pujari | ... | paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Stephan Fleet) |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | senior digital compositor |
Marina Abramyan | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
David Hirsh | ... | Render wrangler: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Toby Newell | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Chad Wanstreet | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Colby Lemmo | ... | stunt double: Abigail Spencer |
Miluette Nalin | ... | stunts |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt double: Reina Hardesty |
Juliana Potter | ... | stunts |
Wesley Scott | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Silcox | ... | stunt double Grant Jordan |
Caleb Spillyards | ... | stunts |
Christopher Troy | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip (as Michael Catanzarite) |
Steve Charnow | ... | best boy electric |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Shannon Cook | ... | digital utility tech |
Louie Escobar | ... | grip |
Shaun Falcone | ... | digital imaging tech |
Jose Figueroa-Baez | ... | a camera second assistant |
Nikolas Garff | ... | rigging electrician |
Kirk Greenberg | ... | key rigging grip |
Carson Griffin | ... | key grip |
Lee Eric Hill | ... | grip |
Kevin Keirstead | ... | grip |
Matthew King | ... | A cam 1st AC |
Johannes Kuzmich | ... | digital utility |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician |
David Leb | ... | additional first assistant camera |
George Lozano Jr. | ... | fixtures foreman |
Justin M. Lubin | ... | still photographer |
Peter Mercurio | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Petroski | ... | grip |
Chris Primero | ... | lighting technician |
Omar Saenz | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Josh Seifert | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Larry Sushinski | ... | gaffer |
Vincent Torres | ... | best boy grip |
Stefan von Björn | ... | camera operator (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Chris Wagganer | ... | video & computer playback operator |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
Jason Young | ... | lighting console programmer |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Shannon Cook | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tara David | ... | casting associate |
Suzanne Yavuz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily G. Ackerman | ... | costume production assistant |
Corey Bronson | ... | set costumer |
Leoisick Castro | ... | costume supervisor |
Jayde Dennis | ... | set costumer |
David Fernandez | ... | key costumer |
Felicia Leilani Jarvis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gia Jimenez | ... | set costumer |
Tara G. Meyer | ... | costume production assistant |
Felicia Molinari | ... | key costumer |
Melissa Yanda | ... | set costumer |
Dagmarette Yen | ... | costume shopper |
Editorial Department
Paul Bupte | ... | assistant colorist |
Ted Craig | ... | finishing producer |
Vincent Ferro | ... | finishing coordinator |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Jake Keller | ... | assistant colorist |
Joe Ken | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Sean Linal Peterkin | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
James Ferguson | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Casey Boynton | ... | location coordinator |
Jared Kurt | ... | location manager |
Brigette Pope | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jonah Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Sean McGuire | ... | music editor |
Jesi Oklee Nelson | ... | composer: additional music (as Jesi Nelson) |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Reeve | ... | music supervisor |
Tre Wright | ... | additional music / composer: singer (as Nathan Bodiker) |
Nick Baxter | ... | scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Christopher Lord | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Baird | ... | script coordinator |
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Deguzman | ... | transportation |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Alex Antov | ... | rigging medic |
Ashley Beliveau | ... | production assistant |
Mark Galliano | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Greer | ... | writers assistant |
Lei Hanaoka | ... | second assistant accoutant |
David Hoffman | ... | consultant |
Adam J. Kassel | ... | set production assistant |
Paul Youngsuk Kim | ... | accounting clerk |
Christina LaMonte | ... | production assistant |
Colin J. Louro | ... | production secretary (as Colin Louro) |
Carol Marie | ... | production accountant |
Mark Maunder | ... | key set medic |
Carl Louis Mohr | ... | production staff |
Logan Ritchey | ... | writer's production assistant |
Stan Szewczyk | ... | production coordinator |
Kristi A. Wilson | ... | first assistant accountant (as Kristi Le) |