Directed by
David Beier | ||
Adam Smith |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Smith |
Cast (in credits order)
Santi Avila-Green | ... | C.J. | |
April Marshall-Miller | ... | Kaci | |
Andrew Bond | ... | Myles | |
Kristine Gerolaga | ... | Mrs. Ramos | |
Anabelle Druhora | ... | Student | |
Alyssa Besina | ... | Student | |
Elias Druhora | ... | Student | |
Giada Lee | ... | Student | |
Jesse McBride | ... | Student | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Griffin Beebe | ... | Student | |
Lila Catto | ... | Student | |
Ashlyn Choi | ... | Student | |
Lexi Choi | ... | Student | |
Phineas Glover | ... | Student | |
Sean Jones | ... | Student | |
Luke Jung | ... | Student | |
Alisson Olariu | ... | Student | |
Faith Alexis Oliver | ... | Student | |
Maia Podobea | ... | Student | |
Joshua Pop | |||
Olivia Quintanilla | |||
Riley Roxburg | ... | Student | |
Owen Shadrick | |||
Lucy Smith | ... | Student | |
Maya Smith | ... | Student | |
Ron-Paul Tamayo | ... | Student |
Produced by
David Beier | ... | producer |
Michael Chung | ... | associate producer |
Daniel Druhora | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Hayden Powell | ||
Hayden Purdum | ... | (as Hayden Powell) |
Cinematography by
Heyjin Jun |
Editing by
Daniel Druhora | ||
Tiana Grant | ... | (as Tiana Lowe) |
Alya Rehman |
Production Design by
Emily Halaka |
Makeup Department
Jordan Moen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Julia Johnson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Chupack | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Henry | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Simone Attenni | ... | sound editor |
Dan Blanck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Blanck | ... | sound mixer |
Wil Brumbach | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Druhora | ... | sound designer |
Carol Gao | ... | sound recordist |
Tiana Grant | ... | boom operator (as Tiana Lowe) |
Alya Rehman | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Eric Deng | ... | robotics operator/programmer |
Vadim Korolik | ... | robotics programmer |
Yimin Zhang | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bash Achkar | ... | grip |
Brandon Harris | ... | gaffer |
Nancy Lim | ... | first assistant camera |
Anthony Mangini | ... | grip |
Noe Montes | ... | still photographer |
Taylor Salan | ... | key grip |
Kazu Takeda | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Peter Swartz | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Sergio Coelho | ... | musician: clarinet |
Brendan Dooley | ... | musician: flute |
Tianyun Jia | ... | musician: violin |
Anna Lenhart | ... | musician: french horn |
Yu Wang | ... | musician: viola |
Xi Yang | ... | musician: cello |
Roberta Yee | ... | musician: violin |
Additional Crew
Heather Altmann | ... | studio teacher (as Heather Siembieda) |
Amy Blumenthal | ... | publicist |
Natasha Gentry | ... | studio teacher |
Ravi Jagannadhan | ... | production assistant |
Juan Jimenez | ... | west creek academy custodian |
Andreas Tillman | ... | webmaster |
Aven Yam | ... | office manager |
Thanks
Principal Pak | ... | special thanks |
Yannis Yortsos | ... | special thanks: dean |