Directed by
Michael A. Allowitz |
Writing Credits
Sallie Patrick | ... | (developed by) & |
Josh Schwartz | ... | (developed by) & |
Stephanie Savage | ... | (developed by) |
Richard Alan Shapiro | ... | (based on the television series created by) (as Richard Shapiro) & |
Esther Shapiro | ... | (based on the television series created by) |
Sallie Patrick | ... | (written by) |
Gladys Rodriguez | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kevin Garnett | ... | (story editor) (as Kevin A. Garnett) & |
Francisca X. Hu | ... | (story editor) |
Jay Gibson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Paula Sabbaga | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ali Adler | ... | consulting producer |
Christopher Fife | ... | co-executive producer |
Rebecca Messina | ... | associate producer |
Sallie Patrick | ... | executive producer |
Jenna Richman | ... | producer |
Lis Rowinski | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephanie Savage | ... | executive producer |
Josh Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
Esther Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Richard Alan Shapiro | ... | executive producer (as Richard Shapiro) |
Brad Silberling | ... | executive producer |
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | co-producer (as Trish Stanard) |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | co-executive producer |
David Yoneshige | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan | ||
Transcenders |
Cinematography by
Michael Karasick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brandon Lott |
Casting By
Sandi Logan |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Rosa Palomo |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Carr |
Costume Design by
Meredith Markworth-Pollack |
Makeup Department
Antonette AnnieTucker | ... | hair stylist (credit only) |
Amber Crowe | ... | makeup department head |
Travis Culberson | ... | makeup artist |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist (as Patrina John) |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Micah Laine | ... | makeup artist |
Iesha Lee | ... | hair stylist |
Elizabeth A. Moore | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
René Warnes | ... | key hair stylist (as Renè Warnes) |
Patrina John-Bradshaw | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) / third makeup artist (uncredited) |
René Warnes | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | unit production manager (as Trish Stanard) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyrez Armstead | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Sharretts | ... | first assistant director |
Kathleen K.J. Walsh | ... | additional second assistant director (as K.J. Walsh) / additional second second assistant director (as K.J. Walsh) |
Art Department
Savannah Andries | ... | set dec pa |
Tommy Bruce | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert Church | ... | greens set foreman (as Robert Lee Church) |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
Kenneth J. Dudley | ... | foreman |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | charge scenic (as William Duncan) |
Zack Garner | ... | set dresser |
Victoria Glass | ... | art department production assistant |
Jon Harris | ... | set dresser |
Forrest Hevener | ... | utility |
Bradley Huffman | ... | leadperson (as Brad Huffman) |
Kelly Irby | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Megan Kier | ... | carpenter |
Meagen Lee | ... | graphic designer |
Emily Norman | ... | scenic foreman |
Chuck Sitero | ... | set dresser |
Justin Stricklen | ... | construction medic |
Cory Threatt | ... | greens |
Zack Timms | ... | Gangboss / on set dresser |
Kevin Vickery | ... | set designer |
Kevin Whatley | ... | construction gang-boss |
Shelley Zortman | ... | set decoration buyer |
Steve A. Anderson | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Andrew Huddleston | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
E. Aaron Linker | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kate Lowry | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Raymond Talley | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Kevin Welborn | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley assistant |
Yann Delpuech | ... | dialogue editor |
Stefan Fraticelli | ... | foley artist (english version) |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Detlef Halaski | ... | re-recording mixer: german |
Patrick Hanson | ... | production sound mixer |
Gregory King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darren Maynard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Khanya Mkhize | ... | adr looping |
Joel Shryack | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Randy Wilson | ... | foley mixer |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Beau Emory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
T.J. Garland | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ben Garcia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jessica Lawrence | ... | visual effects coordinator: BLP VFX |
Harrison Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects producer: BLP VFX |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) / visual effects supervisor |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian Reiss | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Scott | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Travis Reinke | ... | lidar scanning & modeling (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marcelle Coletti | ... | stunt double: Elizabeth Gillies (uncredited) |
Aden Stay | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Star Barry | ... | chief lighting technician |
Chase Boyer | ... | dolly grip: second unit: "b" camera |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
J.R. Campbell | ... | camera operator |
Brown Cooper | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jordan Daniels | ... | lighting technician |
Jace Downs | ... | still photographer |
Justin Dunn | ... | a dolly grip / second unit key grip |
Colin Duran | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Lane Fowler | ... | rigging grip |
Wesley Garrison | ... | additional rigging grip |
Mike Gentry | ... | gaffer second unit |
Steven Shorty Haralson | ... | fixtures foreman |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Hill | ... | still photographer |
Alex Holm | ... | lighting technician |
Pete Klingenberg | ... | Rigging electric best boy |
Joe Kraft | ... | first company grip / key grip |
Sean Kraft | ... | dolly grip: 2nd unit key grip: grip |
Kelly Poor | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Risch | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | rigging electric gang boss |
Geoffrey Wing Shotz | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Geoff Shotz) |
Caitlin Trost | ... | camera utility |
Ryan Abrams | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Joshua Jones | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Robert McFall | ... | camera a dolly grip (uncredited) |
Amishjim Schulze | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Scott Sealock | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joanne Bloom | ... | casting associate / casting associate: Los Angeles |
Precious Bright | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Talisa Lett | ... | extras casting |
Olubajo Sonubi | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kinsey Boydstone | ... | truck costumer |
Reshena Burch | ... | costume coordinator |
Arin Burke | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Virginia Burton | ... | costume supervisor |
Christopher Mueller | ... | cutter/fitter |
Allison Yatto | ... | costume shopper (as Alli Yatto) |
Keith Hudson | ... | textile artist (uncredited) |
Briana C. Moya | ... | wardrobe production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ann Dingeman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Angie Luckey | ... | assistant editor |
John Persichetti | ... | colorist |
Brett Pierce | ... | dailies technician |
Jay Robinson | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Willens | ... | finishing producer |
Charlie Cimmarusti | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
James Koon | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Brian Lonano | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | media manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | location manager |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | location coordinator |
Adrienne Bugbee | ... | location assistant |
David Crigler | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
William K. Ellis | ... | assistant location manager |
Anttonieo Madison | ... | location scout |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Walter Smith | ... | location assistant |
Alex Starke | ... | location scout |
Laila Cohen | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jenni Ivers | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor (as Bryant Fuhrmann) |
Kafeeno | ... | additional music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor |
Debbie Walters | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Caleb Austin | ... | transportation co-captain |
Keith N. Collis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jack L. Herrin | ... | production driver |
Windi Robinson | ... | driver |
Nathan Southerland | ... | driver |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Bubba Thrift | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Michael Benedetti | ... | office production assistant |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Amy Chance | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Chege | ... | second assistant accountant |
Byron Clark | ... | craft service best boy |
Mare'a Cobb | ... | payroll accountant |
Sonia Y. Dawson | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matt Day | ... | office production assistant |
Rebecca Dowdy | ... | office production assistant |
Bryan Fields | ... | medic |
Adam Hodges | ... | medic |
Barry L. Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Marjorie Leder | ... | production accountant |
Alyssa Lewis | ... | assistant to producers |
Chad Marvin | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ashley McClelland | ... | stand-in |
Daniel Ray | ... | water safety |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | payroll accountant |
Daniel Stanley | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jenna Sykes Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jenna Sykes) |
Jim Templar | ... | set production assistant |
Libby Wells | ... | production staff |
Mackenzie L Yeager | ... | writers production assistant (as Mackenzie Yeager) |
Bobby Burks | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Danielle Korman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andre Lewis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |