Directed by
Rick Ostermann |
Writing Credits
Jochen Rausch | ... | (novel) and |
Hannah Hollinger | ... | (adaptation) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Charles Eric Breitkreuz | ... | line producer |
Marcos Kantis | ... | producer |
Corinna Liedtke | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Louise von Johnston | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Will |
Cinematography by
Leah Striker |
Editing by
Christoph Wermke |
Casting By
Nessie Nesslauer |
Production Design by
Klaus-Dieter Gruber | ... | (as Kade Gruber) |
Costume Design by
Natascha Curtius-Noss |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Auer |
Sylvia Grave | ... | makeup artist |
Werner Höfling | ... | additional makeup artist: Tirol |
Aljona Kassner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katharina Thieme | ... | makeup artist: Berlin |
Production Management
Catharina Bürger | ... | unit manager: Tirol |
Olaf Schwarck | ... | unit manager: Berlin |
Frank Zahl | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roy Luchterhand | ... | assistant director: Berlin |
Birka Saß | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Petra Biller | ... | outdoor props: Berlin |
Marc Boden-Buga | ... | graphic artist |
Georg Bülling | ... | carpenter: Tirol |
Manuel Hess | ... | set dresser: Berlin |
Paul Spitzkopf | ... | outdoor props: Tirol |
David Thummerer | ... | indoor props: Berlin |
Sound Department
Johannes Kunz | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Hunor Schauschitz | ... | boom operator |
Matthias Schwab | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Soltau | ... | sound mixer |
Jacek Wisniewski | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Rainer Metz | ... | weapons |
Visual Effects by
Peter Ruschel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ingo Blacha | ... | second assistant camera: Berlin |
Maximilian Günther | ... | first assistant camera |
Corinna Harl | ... | still photographer: Berlin |
Daniel Krause | ... | assistant grip: Tirol |
Jonas Maintz | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Marienthal | ... | assistant grip: Berlin |
Birger Müller | ... | gaffer |
Ilko Petkow | ... | key grip |
Nikolaus von Fürstenberg | ... | still photographer: Tirol |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karis Epro | ... | costumer |
Cerrin Wendt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christian Bach | ... | assistant editor |
Karen Kramatschek | ... | assistant editor |
Dirk Meier | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabine Hartmann | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tobias Drehkopf | ... | prop driver: Berlin |
Dominik Hartmann | ... | production driver |
Uwe Heinel | ... | costume driver: Berlin |
Alex Recht | ... | props driver: Tirol |
Sarina Steinke | ... | production driver: Berlin |
Additional Crew
Anika Drodtloff | ... | assistant set manager: Berlin |
Alexander Oberhauser | ... | set manager |
Brigitta Portier | ... | publicist: international |
Larissa Sawka | ... | assistant set manager: Tirol |
Monika Schuster | ... | set manager: Berlin |