The Inside Game (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.5 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade |
Writing Credits
Antoine Lacomblez | ... | (creator) & |
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade | ... | (creator) |
Antoine Lacomblez | ... | (written by) & |
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade | ... | (written by) & |
Sophie Hiet | ... | (written by) & |
Pierre Linhart | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alix Poisson | ... | Claire Lansel | |
Laurent Stocker | ... | Guillaume Delpierre | |
Jean-François Sivadier | ... | Mathieu Bowman | |
Pierre Perrier | ... | Romain Corso | |
Marilou Aussilloux | ... | Chloé Forrest | |
Christophe Kourotchkine | ... | Michel Villeneuve | |
Anne Coesens | ... | Suzanne Forrest | |
Thierry Hancisse | ... | Andrew Percy | |
Guillaume Marquet | ... | Christophe Maillard | |
Marie Dompnier | ... | Florence Delpierre | |
Nathalie Boutefeu | ... | Caroline Villeneuve | |
Anthony Bajon | ... | Benjamin Villeneuve | |
Romann Berrux | ... | Damien Forrest | |
Catherine Salée | ... | Evelyne Rostand | |
Francis Leplay | ... | Roland Kastaing | |
Véronique Barrault | ... | Mme Humbert | |
Jan Hammenecker | ... | Michael Sorensen | |
Yannick Choirat | ... | Eric Vigan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Olivier Balazuc | ... | M. Boyer | |
Marie-Julie Baup | ... | Dr. Robinson | |
Thao Maerten | ... | Jason |
Produced by
Matthieu Belghiti | ... | producer |
Pierre Carrique | ... | producer |
Mat Troi Day | ... | line producer |
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade | ... | producer |
Music by
Raf Keunen |
Cinematography by
Isabelle Razavet |
Editing by
Sophie Brunet |
Casting By
Constance Demontoy |
Production Design by
Antoine Maron |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Raoul |
Makeup Department
Laure Talazac | ... | key makeup artist |
Ferouz Zaafour | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Mathieu Avolio | ... | assistant unit manager: Tours |
Nourddine Boukhris | ... | unit manager: Paris |
Fabrice Bousba | ... | unit manager |
Laure Caillault | ... | assistant unit manager: Tours |
Benoît Carlier | ... | assistant location manager (as Benoit Carlier) |
Mat Troi Day | ... | production manager |
Redouane Moumine | ... | assistant unit manager: Tours |
Lucile Pellerin | ... | assistant unit manager: Tours |
Alexandra Raynaud | ... | assistant production manager |
Anne Touchard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Emmanuel Vidal | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Milani | ... | second assistant director |
Sandrine Pereira Diogo | ... | third assistant director: Tours |
Fany Pouget | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Florent Maillot | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Maxime Airola | ... | trainee assistant sound |
Guillaume André | ... | second assistant sound |
Claire Bernengo | ... | boom operator: Tours |
Jeanne Delplancq | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthieu Deniau | ... | foley recordist |
Florian Fabre | ... | foley artist |
Antoine Gervais | ... | foley technician |
Philippe Grivel | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Marie Mougel | ... | boom operator |
Elisabeth Paquotte | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Orphée-Timothée Marle Ouvrard | ... | title design supervisor/title sequence |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Albert | ... | second assistant camera: Tours |
Maxime Boisbeaux | ... | grip |
Loïc Carrera | ... | second assistant camera: Nord & Belgique |
Romane Ducros | ... | third assistant camera: Lille |
Amaury Duquenne | ... | first assistant camera: Paris - Lille & Belgique |
Gérald Durand | ... | best boy / electric |
Jonathan Givers | ... | additional electrician: Lille |
Marine Goujet | ... | first assistant camera: Tours |
Gaston Grandin | ... | key grip |
Nicolas Labrousse | ... | electrician |
Bruno Lame | ... | electrician |
Marianne Lamour | ... | gaffer |
Thibault Maillard | ... | additional Electrician |
Kinan Massarani | ... | second assistant camera: Paris - Lille & Belgique |
Jimmy Wolf Nguyen | ... | third assistant camera: Nord & Belgique |
Quentin Savoie | ... | third assistant camera: Tours & Paris |
Casting Department
Christine Duquesne | ... | casting: Lille |
Babette Hauss | ... | casting: Tours (as Elisabeth Hauss) |
Jeanne Millet | ... | casting: Paris |
Bram Vaesken | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurence Colonna | ... | wardrobe |
Lucie Maggiar | ... | costumer |
Marie-Lola Terver | ... | assistant costumer |
Editorial Department
Pauline Archange | ... | first assistant editor |
Brice Leclert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Magalie Léonard | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Cécile Atton | ... | location manager: Tours |
Benoît Carlier | ... | assistant location manager (as Benoit Carlier) |
Claire Delâtre | ... | location scout: Lille |
Gwenaëlle Duriaud | ... | location manager: Paris |
David Janssens | ... | location scout |
Bastien Larue | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Pierre Dozin | ... | mixer / music recording |
Katelyn Isaacson | ... | orchestrator |
Marie Sabbah | ... | composer agent |
Raphaël Vinzant | ... | assistant composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Camille Brottes | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Juliette Denize | ... | production assistant |
Zoé Flageul | ... | production intern |
Isabelle Haspel | ... | production administrator |