Directed by
Susan Gordanshekan |
Writing Credits
Susan Gordanshekan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pegah Ferydoni | ... | Mina | |
Hadi Khanjanpour | ... | Kian | |
Henrike von Kuick | ... | Sophie | |
Constantin von Jascheroff | ... | Lars | |
Arash Marandi | ... | Masoud | |
Kianoosh Sadigh | ... | Maryam | |
Azar Shahidi | ... | Frau Torabian | |
Mahdokht Ansari | ... | Rawi | |
Marzieh Alivirdi | ... | Frau Faridani | |
Massud Rahnama | ... | Herr Faridani | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anton Algrang | ... | Dr. Fuchs (uncredited) | |
Sina Dresp | ... | Mädchen in Umkleide 1 (uncredited) | |
Rosa Falkenhagen | ... | Mädchen in Umkleide 3 (uncredited) | |
Christo Klahr | ... | Partygast (uncredited) | |
Christian Pfeil | ... | Lehrer (uncredited) | |
Rainer Steffen | ... | Herr Frankenschmidt (uncredited) | |
Kathrin von Steinburg | ... | Stefanie (uncredited) | |
Sina Wilke | ... | Tanja (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josef Brandmaier | ... | associate producer: Perathon |
Caroline Fischer | ... | producer |
Carlos Gerstenhauer | ... | commissioning editor: BR |
Barbara Häbe | ... | commissioning editor: Arte |
Natalie Lambsdorff | ... | commissioning editor: BR |
Monika Lobkowicz | ... | commissioning editor: BR/Arte |
Birgit Rothoerl | ... | associate producer: Perathon |
Ralf Zimmermann | ... | producer |
Music by
Sebastian Fillenberg |
Cinematography by
Julian Krubasik |
Editing by
Frank J. Müller | ... | (as Frank Müller) |
Production Design by
Markus Dicklhuber |
Costume Design by
Katharina Jutta Schmidt |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Niehues | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tamira Coldewey | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sandra Hofmann | ... | unit manager |
David Müller | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olga Müller | ... | first assistant director |
Merlin Nadj-Torma | ... | first assistant director |
Ferdos Sililo-Simon | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Turlach | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anja Bühling | ... | property master: indoor |
Maher Diab | ... | poster Designer |
Susanna Haneder | ... | assistant production designer |
Oliver-Markus Waimann | ... | painter |
Matthäus Zaborszyk | ... | trainee props |
Sound Department
Nico Krebs | ... | sound designer |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wolfi Müller | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Robert Nabholz | ... | assistant sound |
Udo Steinhauser | ... | sound mixer |
Nicolas Voß | ... | dialogue editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Fannrich | ... | second assistant camera |
Nikita Gibalenko | ... | electrician |
Hendrik Heiden | ... | still photographer |
Felix Laicher | ... | electrician |
Lisa Maria Müller | ... | gaffer |
Robin Paralkar | ... | dit |
Jan Peltzer | ... | best boy |
Lambert Strehlke | ... | first assistant camera |
Valentin Walther | ... | second assistant camera |
Sidri Wiese | ... | digital loader |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monica Siviero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Coleman | ... | colorist |
Jonas Windwehr | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Simon-Niklas Scheuring | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Rafael von Sury | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Andreas Kohlmaier | ... | production assistant |