Directed by
Vivienne Medrano |
Writing Credits
Vivienne Medrano | ... | (created by) |
Dave Capdevielle | ||
Raymond T. Hernandez | ... | (as Raymond Hernandez) |
Kendraw Cook | ... | (additional writing) |
Vivienne Medrano | ||
Maritza Medrano | ... | (character: Husk) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jill Harris | ... | Charlie Magne (voice) | |
Elsie Lovelock | ... | Charlie Magne (singing voice) | |
Michael Kovach | ... | Angel Dust (voice) | |
Monica Franco | ... | Vaggie (voice) | |
Edward Bosco | ... | Alastor (voice) | |
Gabriel C. Brown | ... | Alastor (singing voice) | |
Stamper | ... | Sir Pentious (voice) (as Will Stamper) | |
Joe Gran | ... | Egg Bois (voice) | |
Faye Mata | ... | Katie Killjoy (voice) | |
Joshua Tomar | ... | Tom Trench (voice) | |
Krystal LaPorte | ... | Cherri Bomb (voice) | |
Mick Lauer | ... | Husk (voice) | |
Michelle Marie | ... | Niffty (voice) | |
Don Darryl Rivera | ... | Travis (voice) | |
James Monroe Iglehart | ... | Bar Patron (voice) | |
Maxwell Atoms | ... | Audience Member / Cameraman / Pickpocket (voice) | |
Amin Elgarch | ... | Screams (voice) | |
Dave Capdevielle | ... | The Microphone (voice) | |
Perry Hull | ... | Audience Member (voice) | |
Raymond T. Hernandez | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Raymond Hernandez) | |
Sara Fisher | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (as Sara 'Serval' Fisher) | |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Xander Mobus | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Vivienne Medrano | ... | producer |
Peter Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sam Haft |
Casting By
Dave Capdevielle | ... | (casting) |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | (casting) |
Production Management
Dave Capdevielle | ... | production supervisor |
Sara 'Serval' Fisher | ... | production supervisor |
Sara Fisher | ... | production supervisor (as Sara 'Serval' Fisher) |
Mitchell Haerle | ... | production manager |
Nicholas Jordan | ... | production supervisor (as Nicholas 'Cole' Jordan) |
Zach Paulus | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Shannon Allen | ... | visual development (as Shannon 'Merv' Allen) |
Omega Black | ... | illustrator |
Circe Bogart | ... | boarded by |
Zi Chen | ... | boarded by |
Daria Cohen | ... | boarded by |
Kendraw Cook | ... | boarded by |
Jeff Delgado | ... | illustrator |
Lorenzo Estrada | ... | boarded by |
Megan Fisher | ... | boarded by |
Charlotte Giles | ... | visual development |
Krooked Glasses | ... | illustrator |
Amanda Heard | ... | illustrator |
Amy Heard | ... | boarded by / visual development |
Perry Hull | ... | boarded by |
Nicholas Jordan | ... | visual development (as Nicholas 'Cole' Jordan) |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | boarded by / illustrator |
Brigette Nicole | ... | boarded by |
Jenn Padilla | ... | visual development |
Abigail Pouncey | ... | illustrator |
Louisiana Ramos | ... | boarded by |
Ray Reidland | ... | boarded by |
Kressent Rhodes | ... | illustrator |
Riplae | ... | illustrator |
Jess Sims | ... | boarded by |
Umbreeunix | ... | illustrator |
June VanOtterdyk | ... | boarded by (as June Vanotterdyk) / visual development (as June Vanotterdyk) |
Jane Walker | ... | illustrator |
Sound Department
Cooper Smith Goodwin | ... | sound designer (as Gooseworx) |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | audio supervisor |
Christopher Moore | ... | dialogue editor / foley recordist |
Thomas Ouziel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kennedy Phillips | ... | director of audio production / foley artist / sound designer / sound editor |
Hamed Hokamzadeh | ... | sound studio manager (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Josh Berkman | ... | special effects animator |
John McColgan | ... | special effects animator |
Carolina Páez | ... | special effects animator |
Andrew Stadler | ... | special effects animator |
Visual Effects by
Josh Berkman | ... | cgi artist / compositor / visual effects |
Magpie Raven Blackford | ... | cgi artist / compositor |
Rafael Cauich | ... | compositor (as Rafael Cauich Rivera) |
Sara 'Serval' Fisher | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Fisher | ... | compositor (as Sara 'Serval' Fisher) |
Nicholas Jordan | ... | cgi artist (as Nicholas 'Cole' Jordan) / compositor (as Nicholas 'Cole' Jordan) |
John McColgan | ... | compositor / visual effects |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | compositor |
Carolina Páez | ... | compositor / visual effects |
Colten Seamans | ... | compositor |
Andrew Stadler | ... | compositor / visual effects |
Animation Department
Shannon Allen | ... | background artist (as Shannon 'Merv' Allen) |
Joey Andrade | ... | clean up artist |
Benjamin Santiago Avila | ... | background artist / clean up artist |
Tom Beuerlein | ... | clean up artist / clean up lead |
Magpie Raven Blackford | ... | clean up artist |
Circe Bogart | ... | animator |
Adam Bohorquez | ... | animator |
Ashley Caballero | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Isabelle Caron | ... | clean up artist |
Rafael Cauich | ... | animator (as Rafael Cauich Rivera) |
Zi Chen | ... | animator |
Alice Chrosny | ... | clean up artist |
Daria Cohen | ... | animator |
Dana Corrigan | ... | clean up artist |
Joanna Davidovich | ... | animator |
Gabe del Valle | ... | animation |
George Edwards | ... | clean up artist |
Freddie Elsom | ... | animator |
Lorenzo Estrada | ... | animator / lead animator |
Bennett Joy Flores | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Amanda Heard | ... | background artist |
Amy Heard | ... | lead animator |
Perry Hull | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Jesse J. Jones | ... | animator |
Nicholas Jordan | ... | background artist (as Nicholas 'Cole' Jordan) |
Sam Kessler | ... | animator |
Yotty Kim | ... | clean up artist |
June Kind | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Kimi Kurbanova | ... | clean up artist |
Jephery Aaron Ledrew | ... | animator |
Phui Jing Ling | ... | clean up artist |
Andrea Alcaraz Loman | ... | clean up artist |
Ole Christian Løken | ... | animator |
Brendon Islas Madrigal | ... | clean up artist |
Matthew Margerison | ... | animator |
Julio Marquez | ... | clean up artist (as Julio Marquez P) |
Kevin Martínez Bringas | ... | clean up artist |
Jacob Mccaw | ... | clean up artist |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | animator / background artist / clean up artist / lead character designer |
Karli Melder | ... | clean up artist |
Kaishu Mennella | ... | clean up artist |
Sam Miller | ... | background artist |
Ryan Moberly | ... | clean up artist |
Alex Morgan | ... | clean up artist |
Charles Moss | ... | clean up artist |
Elisa Moya | ... | clean up artist |
Ashley Nichols | ... | animator / clean up artist / clean up lead |
Ivan Odongkara | ... | clean up artist |
Diego Pacheco | ... | additional character designer (as Diego Mejía Pacheco) / animator (as Diego Mejia Pacheco) |
Diego Mejía Pacheco | ... | animator (as Diego Mejía) / character designer (as Diego Mejía) |
Jenn Padilla | ... | additional character designer / animator / clean up artist |
Josh Palmer | ... | clean up artist (as Joshua Palmer) |
Harry Partridge | ... | animator |
Zach Paulus | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Alister Pekarek | ... | background artist |
Al Pullen | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Carolina Páez | ... | additional character designer / animator |
Gabriela Pérez Valle | ... | clean up artist (as Cabriela Perez Valle) |
Kris Quinones | ... | clean up artist |
Emiliano Rangel | ... | clean up artist |
Ray Reidland | ... | animator |
Kressent Rhodes | ... | animator / clean up artist / clean up lead |
Morgane Rmb | ... | clean up artist |
Michael Ruocco | ... | animator |
Areg Savchenko | ... | animator / clean up artist |
Carlos Schvepper | ... | animator |
Colten Seamans | ... | clean up artist / clean up lead |
Fable Siegel | ... | animator |
Ting Taylor | ... | clean up artist |
Tina Tomar | ... | clean up artist |
Rachel Trebicki | ... | clean up artist |
June VanOtterdyk | ... | additional character designer (as June Vanotterdyk) |
Sebastian Velazquez | ... | animator (as Sebastian VelaZquez Fajardo) / clean up artist (as Sebastian Velazques Fajardo) |
Nicholas Walstrom | ... | clean up artist |
Phillip Watson | ... | clean up artist |
Nathan Wheeler | ... | clean up artist |
Editorial Department
DollCreep | ... | supervising editor |
Music Department
Evan Alderete | ... | musical score |
Lilah Behling | ... | music editor (credit only) |
Cooper Smith Goodwin | ... | musical score (as Gooseworx) |
Tom Ryan | ... | musical score (as Thomas Ryan) |
Script and Continuity Department
Daniel MacDonald | ... | script doctor (as Dan MacDonald) |
Additional Crew
Seth O. Atkinson | ... | voice director |
Dave Capdevielle | ... | voice director |
DollCreep | ... | technical director |
Vivienne Medrano | ... | voice director |
Thanks
DollCreep | ... | very special thanks |
Tony Gil | ... | special thanks |
Richard Steven Horvitz | ... | special thanks (as Richard Horvitz) |
Maritza Medrano | ... | special thanks (as 'Mi Familia' Maritza) |
Ross O'Donovan | ... | special thanks |
Nathan Sharp | ... | special thanks |