Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pierre Aknine |
Writing Credits
Anne Badel | ... | (creator) |
Anne Badel | ... | (written by) & |
Pierre Aknine | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sami Bouajila | ... | Belgarde | |
Marie Gillain | ... | Marie Kempf | |
Zelie Rixhon | ... | Madeleine (as Zélie Rixhon) | |
Julie-Anne Roth | ... | Charlotte Belgarde | |
Yves Pignot | ... | Juge Bernard | |
Pierre Lottin | ... | Enzo Gaudin | |
Gilles Vandeweerd | ... | Emmanuel Dufoix | |
Corentin Lobet | ... | Lieutenant Donche | |
Flonja Kodheli | ... | Docteur Anna Rouah (as Flonia Kodheli) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Ancora | ... | Mathieu Derive | |
Philippe Duclos | ... | Capitaine Lacombe | |
Sabrina Lopez Leonard | ... | Agent de police |
Produced by
Sarah Aknine | ... | producer |
Arnaud Figaret | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Hélène Lambotte | ... | Line producer Belgium |
Christophe Louis | ... | line producer: Belgium |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Tim Aknine | ||
David Enfrein |
Cinematography by
Christian Abomnes | ... | (as Chris Abomnès) |
Editing by
Soline Guyonneau |
Casting By
Doriane Flamand |
Costume Design by
Christophe Pidre | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Florence Scholtes | ... | series costume designer |
Makeup Department
Catherine Clarinval | ... | makeup designer |
Marie Messien | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Björn Andrén | ... | production manager (as Björn Andren) |
Cédric Iland | ... | co-production manager: Belgium |
Marie Jacquemart | ... | assistant production manager |
Sophie Quiédeville | ... | executive in charge of production |
Julien Sigalas | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philippe Bourdais | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Art Department
Jérôme Deloste | ... | assistant property master |
Hélène Jouet | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Sébastien Marquilly | ... | sound editor |
Henri Morelle | ... | sound mixer |
Piste Rouge | ... | sound studio |
Rémi Salvador | ... | foley editor |
Raphaël Seydoux | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruno Seznec | ... | sound supervisor / sound talent agent / studio manager |
Christine Seznec | ... | adr supervisor |
Axel Steichen | ... | sound editor |
Antoine Vandendriessche | ... | sound: second unit |
Special Effects by
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | special effects technician |
Charlie Cantraine | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Christophe Zucconi | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Abomnes | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Julien Chassaignon | ... | best boy grip |
Olivier Dirksen | ... | best boy: gaffer |
Sylvain Fradier | ... | focus puller camera b |
Nicolas Mambourg | ... | grip |
Gregoire Thevenot | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Martial Viel | ... | additional grip |
Editorial Department
Jean Marie Blezo | ... | colorist |
Thomas Vanthuyne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Alain De Vogel | ... | assistant location manager |
Dominique Frizat | ... | locations scout |
Renaud Quertainmont | ... | set location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Francine Cathelain | ... | script supervisor |
Baptiste Guiard | ... | script supervisor assistant |
Additional Crew
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois | ... | armorer |
Philippe Leboucher | ... | production manager: pre-production |
Douglas Lemenu | ... | production assistant |