Blaze and the Monster Machines (TV Series)
Power Tires (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bronwyn Dennison | ||
Miguel Martinez-Joffre | ||
Scott Pleydell-Pearce | ... | (series director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Morgan Von Ancken | ... | (staff writer) |
Elyse Endick | ... | (writing assistant) |
Halcyon Person | ... | (staff writer) |
Halcyon Person | ... | (written by) |
Veronica Pickett | ... | (staff writer) |
Clark Stubbs | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nolan North | ... | Blaze (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Crusher (voice) | |
Nat Faxon | ... | Pickle / Joe (voice) | |
Ramone Hamilton | ... | AJ (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Blasting Bird / Robot Baker / Kissing Tires (voice) | |
Molly Jackson | ... | Gabby (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Seann Bowe | |||
Reed Shannon | ... | AJ (singing voice) |
Produced by
Jennifer Lynne Anderson | ... | producer |
Jeff Borkin | ... | executive producer |
Erika Bud | ... | associate producer |
Nisa Contreras | ... | producer (produced by) |
Rashi DeStefano | ... | line producer |
Victoria Fox | ... | coordinating producer |
Robbie Hetzron | ... | associate producer |
Ellen Martin | ... | executive producer |
Logan McPherson | ... | vp creative animated production |
Kirsten Newlands | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Wall | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Randall Crissman | ... | (underscore) |
Grady Shawver | ... | (underscore) |
John Zuker | ... | (as John Zucker) (underscore) |
Editing by
Adam Kube | ||
Patrick Thornton | ||
Jonathan Williams |
Casting By
Lyberti Evans | ... | (as Lyberti Nelson) (casting by) |
Sarah Noonan | ... | original casting director |
Gene Vassilaros | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Dave Chambers | ||
David Chambers |
Production Management
Jonathan Foss | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jody Morrison | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jasmine Andres | ... | storyboard maya assistant |
Robert Bandel | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Jennifer Batinich | ... | storyboard artist |
Addison Bell | ... | designer |
Rebekie Bennington | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Keith Conroy | ... | storyboard artist |
Denny Fincke | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Niki Foley | ... | character designer |
Mike Foran | ... | 2D animation / title card design |
Victoria Fox | ... | song animatics director |
Jiyeon Han | ... | designer |
Kevin Kobasic | ... | storyboard artist |
Phongsiri Lipipattanakul | ... | designer |
Andrew McKeachie | ... | senior designer |
Ian Moir | ... | lead designer |
Carly Monardo | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Lauren Monardo | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Lauren Gramprey) |
Daniel Neal | ... | senior designer |
Janice S. Rim | ... | storyboard revisionist |
David Rodriguez | ... | storyboard artist |
Gareth Sharples | ... | designer |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production/recording engineer |
Jeff Davis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Melanie Dawn Eng | ... | dialogue editor (as Melanie Eng) |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Robbie Hetzron | ... | dialogue editor |
James Neves | ... | sound effects editor |
Fanny Riguidel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stefan Seslija | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Lil Babic | ... | studio technical producer |
Karl Bildstein | ... | vfx artist |
Joshua Bretag | ... | pipeline |
Chan Deng | ... | lighter |
William Diack | ... | pipeline |
Richard Dixon | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Omar Espinosa | ... | senior lighter |
Kolin Hanson | ... | lead lighting artist |
Gary Hughes | ... | vfx supervisor |
Balroop Johal | ... | pipeline |
Alice V. Kaiserian | ... | pipeline producer |
Jeff A. King | ... | vfx artist |
Scott Leung | ... | lighter |
Mark Lin | ... | pipeline |
Amiel Lopez | ... | lighter |
Jonathan Loubert | ... | pipeline |
Jennifer MacIntosh | ... | lighting supervisor |
Kent Martin | ... | pipeline |
Christian Overacker | ... | pipeline |
Che-Ting 'Ivy' Pai | ... | vfx artist (as Ivy Che-Ting) |
Juan Miranda Quirola | ... | lighter |
Anoop Reddy | ... | vfx artist |
Katrina Stanco | ... | senior lighter |
Diego Stoliar | ... | pipeline |
Dane Whang | ... | lighter |
Theodore Wittmann | ... | lighter |
Brian Wong | ... | lighter |
Michael Wright | ... | pipeline |
Animation Department
Cristal Shea Aguirre | ... | senior modeler |
Nadia Alaskari | ... | layout artist |
Hayley Banks | ... | animator |
Stefan Bekolay | ... | lead animator |
Anna-Maria Blazs | ... | senior animator |
Alan Boliver | ... | rigger |
Lindsay Booth | ... | animator / senior animator |
Morgan Boyd | ... | modeler |
Amanda Buchan | ... | animator |
Adrian Butler | ... | senior animator |
David Chen | ... | animator |
Yufei Chen | ... | senior modeler |
Lina Chow | ... | animator |
Calvin Christensen | ... | animator |
Duchane Correa | ... | animator |
Christopher Covelli | ... | modeling supervisor |
Wei Dai | ... | animator |
Joe Deng | ... | lead modeler |
Denny Fincke | ... | storyboard artist |
Darcie Frederick | ... | animator |
Christopher French | ... | lead modeler |
John Ryan Fry | ... | animator |
Miguel Gamez | ... | senior animator |
Robert Ghobril | ... | senior modeler |
Manuel Gomez | ... | senior animator |
Lee Greenwood | ... | lead animator |
Caitlyn Hais | ... | modeler |
Deidre Hebig | ... | animator |
Andrew Herd | ... | show technical director |
Koji Itoh | ... | modeler |
Jason Julich | ... | cg supervisor |
Tida Kangwankiattichai | ... | layout artist |
Sarah Koehler | ... | senior animator |
Euna Kyung | ... | layout artist |
Matthieu Langlois | ... | animator |
Min Jee Lee | ... | animator |
Dan Mao | ... | animator |
Belen Marmaneu | ... | lead animator |
Brenna McCrae | ... | layout artist |
Scarly Medina | ... | animator |
Jason Nguyen | ... | layout artist |
Matthew Park | ... | rigging supervisor |
Woong Park | ... | modeler |
Henry Pham | ... | modeler |
Allan Phan | ... | layout supervisor |
Reeman Presto | ... | animator |
David Ruiz | ... | animator |
Alex Salmar | ... | senior rigger |
Mariel Sayuno | ... | animator |
James Shaw | ... | modeler |
Robin Shea | ... | studio cg supervisor |
Jennifer Sun | ... | animator |
Matthew Tam | ... | animator |
Chirag Tanna | ... | animator |
Si Tao Li | ... | rigger |
Andrew Wong | ... | modeler |
Athena Zhou | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Molly Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Bobby Thayer | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Avram Dodson | ... | assistant animatic editor |
Tom Harris | ... | on-line editor |
Clem Hobbs | ... | senior director: post production |
Ryan L. Smith | ... | post production manager |
Morgan-William Turner | ... | animatic editor |
Erin Twine | ... | post production coordinator |
Music Department
Joleen Belle | ... | vocal production (as Joleen Beele) |
Doug Cohn | ... | SVP music |
Mason Rather | ... | Composer: theme song |
JP Rende | ... | composer: theme music |
Joachim Svare | ... | vocal production |
Matthew Tishler | ... | composer: additional music |
Eleanor Vainshtok | ... | music talent manager |
Vitamin C | ... | vice president: music (as Colleen Fitzpatrick) |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Pickett | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director |
Carolina Aldas | ... | curriculum and development coordinator |
Leonisa Ardizzone | ... | science consultant |
Syr-Ivan Bennett | ... | curriculum and development artist |
Rebekie Bennington | ... | curriculum and development artist |
Troy Brooks | ... | vp of technology |
Naomi Camacho | ... | technical operations |
Evelyn Chan | ... | production finance and accounting |
Sherry Dunn | ... | production finance and accounting |
Suzy Easton | ... | systems administration |
Marjorie Familiar | ... | production finance and accounting |
Hannah Ferenc | ... | production/audio assistant |
Niki Foley | ... | curriculum and development artist |
Benjamin Gallant | ... | science consultant |
Kristin M. Hager | ... | science consultant |
Leah Hainline | ... | curriculum and development assistant |
Robbie Hetzron | ... | additional voice director |
Lorne Jee | ... | systems administration |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | production coordinator |
Ayla Kaluski | ... | technical operations |
David E. Kanter | ... | science consultant |
Amandeep Kaur | ... | systems administration |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Kevin Kwok | ... | systems administration |
Queenie Law | ... | production coordinator |
Samantha Lawyer | ... | executive assistant |
Ivan Mabatan | ... | systems administration |
Paulina Orozco | ... | executive assistant |
Katherine Papazian | ... | curriculum and development supervisor |
Jack Reynolds | ... | technical operations |
Christine Ricci | ... | curriculum and development director |
Tom Smith | ... | technical operations |
Amanda Summers | ... | curriculum and development art supervisor |
Martin Sykes | ... | systems administration |
Rob Tatgenhorst | ... | production coordinator |
Janice Taylor | ... | controller |
Zorion Terrell | ... | manager of IT |
Austin Wong | ... | production legal |
Derek Wong | ... | systems administration |
Thanks
Lee Ann Chmielewski-Larsen | ... | special thanks (as Lee Ann Larsen) |
Cathy Galeota | ... | special thanks |
Leanne Harry | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Landy | ... | special thanks |
Marcy Pritchard | ... | special thanks |
Kay Wilson Stallings | ... | special thanks |
Teri Weiss | ... | special thanks |