One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Ghosts (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gloria Calderón Kellett |
Writing Credits
Whitney Blake | ... | (original series created by) & |
Allan Manings | ... | (original series created by) |
Norman Lear | ... | (original series developed by) |
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | (developed by) & |
Mike Royce | ... | (developed by) |
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | (written by) & |
Mike Royce | ... | (written by) |
Michelle Badillo | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Caroline Levich | ... | (executive story editor) |
Janine Brito | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Justina Machado | ... | Penelope Alvarez | |
Todd Grinnell | ... | Schneider | |
Isabella Gomez | ... | Elena Alvarez | |
Marcel Ruiz | ... | Alex Alvarez | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | Dr. Leslie Berkowitz | |
Rita Moreno | ... | Lydia Riera | |
Tony Plana | ... | Berto | |
India de Beaufort | ... | Avery | |
Alex Quijano | ... | Mateo | |
Ed Quinn | ... | Max | |
Danny Pino | ... | Tito | |
James Martinez | ... | Victor | |
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | Nicole | |
Greice Santo | ... | Ana Maria | |
Livia Treviño | ... | Tia Inez | |
Janine Brito | ... | Mia | |
Aaron Coleman | ... | Priest | |
Ernie González Jr. | ... | Andres Garcia | |
Merrick McCartha | ... | Dean | |
Joe Hernandez | ... | DJ Jose (voice) | |
Jaydavid Scot Chaney | ... | Kaylee Baxter Family #2 | |
Jennifer Allie | ... | Kaylee Baxter Family #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adelina Saldana | ... | Invitee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patricia Barnett | ... | co-producer (as Pat Barnett) |
Gloria Calderón Kellett | ... | executive producer (as Gloria Calderon Kellett) / executive producer (as Gloria Calderon Kellett) (showrunner) |
Dan Hernandez | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandi B. Hochman | ... | producer (as Sandi Hochman) |
Sebastian Jones | ... | executive producer |
Norman Lear | ... | executive producer |
Becky Mann | ... | executive producer |
Brent Miller | ... | executive producer |
Becky Opp | ... | co-producer |
Patricia Fass Palmer | ... | producer |
Andy Roth | ... | producer |
Mike Royce | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Benji Samit | ... | co-executive producer |
Audra Sielaff | ... | executive producer |
Dan Signer | ... | executive producer |
Debby Wolfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Wayne Kennan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patricia Barnett | ... | (as Pat Barnett) |
Casting By
Tiffany Little Canfield | ||
Josh Einsohn |
Production Design by
Bernard Vyzga |
Art Direction by
Claudia Roque |
Set Decoration by
Anne H. Ahrens | ... | (as Anne Ahrens) |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Bass | ||
Molly Mitchell |
Makeup Department
David Calhoun | ... | key hair stylist (as David L. Calhoun III) |
Adam Christopher | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie Del Prete | ... | key makeup artist (as Marie DelPrete) |
Lucia Mace | ... | key hair stylist |
Anna Maria Orzano | ... | hair department head |
Robert Ramos | ... | key hair stylist |
Alexis Walker | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Alex Lewis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patricia Fass Palmer | ... | unit production manager (as P.F. Palmer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carlos Piñero | ... | first assistant director |
Angie Read | ... | second assistant director |
Lynda Tarryk | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Lindsay Tomlinson Forrest | ... | property master (as Lindsay Forrest) / property master |
Mike Fowler | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Ross Michael Deane | ... | boom operator (as Ross Deane) |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Terusa | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | gaffer |
Ryne Niner | ... | digital imaging technician-day player |
Chris Wilcox | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
Samantha Marzec | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terry Gordon | ... | key costumer |
A.J. Hess | ... | costume supervisor (as AJ Hess) |
Danielle Roller | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Julia Solá | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellen Deutsch | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
John Buco | ... | set production assistant |
Gary J. Charlton | ... | production accountant |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | vfx producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Emma Jay | ... | writer's assistant |
Jean-Paul Leonard | ... | title designer |
Kawa Mawlayee | ... | Military Consultant |
Kathleen Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Jaime Ramirez Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephen Rogowskey | ... | production coordinator |
Cindy Villa | ... | assistant: Mr. Lear |
Traci Weintraub | ... | audience switcher |