Directed by
Michael Grandage | ||
Nick Morris | ... | (directed for the screen by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Logan | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alfred Molina | ... | Mark Rothko | |
Alfred Enoch | ... | Ken |
Produced by
Nick Frankfort II | ... | producer (as Nick Frankfort) |
David Horn | ... | executive producer: Great Performances |
Bill O'Donnell | ... | series producer: Great Performances |
Austin Shaw | ... | producer |
Music by
Adam Cork |
Cinematography by
Nick Morris | ... | (Camera Director) |
Editing by
Egli Keli | ... | off-line editor |
Casting By
Anne McNulty |
Costume Design by
Christopher Oram |
Production Management
Patrick Molony | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Drake | ... | trainee director |
Josh Seymour | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Howard Eaton | ... | props |
Richard Nutbourne | ... | painter |
Christopher Oram | ... | set designer |
Celia Strainge | ... | props supervisor |
Sound Department
Kevin Amos | ... | audio engineer (as Kev Amos) |
Tim Clark | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Cork | ... | sound designer |
Lauren Coull | ... | radio mics |
Andrew Josephs | ... | production sound |
Adam Scrivener | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Thor Straten | ... | audio engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Austin | ... | lighting designer |
James Burgess | ... | focus puller |
Alastair Colqhoun | ... | assistant camera |
Noel Darcy | ... | assistant camera |
Ben Frewin | ... | camera operator |
Neal James | ... | focus puller |
Charlie Jarvis | ... | rigger |
Paul Jarvis | ... | camera operator |
Dan Kidner | ... | steadicam operator |
Giles Mallard | ... | jib operator |
Wesley Roberts | ... | rigger |
Will Roth | ... | assistant camera |
John Simmons | ... | camera supervisor |
Romek Sudak | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sean Webb | ... | jib technician |
Casting Department
Ruth O'Dowd | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Charlton | ... | costume supervisor |
Anne Kesteven | ... | costume breakdown |
Helen Tams | ... | head of wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Paul Ingvarsson | ... | colorist |
Music Department
John Williams | ... | theme: Great Performances |
Additional Crew
Rhiannon Harper | ... | assistant stage manager |
Greg Shimmin | ... | stage manager |
Nicole Walker | ... | deputy stage manager |
Joan Washington | ... | dialect coach / voice coach |