Directed by
Jonathan van Tulleken |
Writing Credits
Rachel Kondo | ... | (written for television by) & |
Justin Marks | ... | (written for television by) |
James Clavell | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Rachel Kondo | ... | (created for television by) & |
Justin Marks | ... | (created for television by) |
Maegan Houang | ... | (story editor) |
Emily Yoshida | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Geraud Brisson | ... | consulting producer |
Michaela Clavell | ... | executive producer |
Michael De Luca | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Goss | ... | co-executive producer |
Mako Kamitsuna | ... | consulting producer |
Rachel Kondo | ... | executive producer |
Matt Lambert | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew Macdonald | ... | co-executive producer |
Justin Marks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Edward L. McDonnell | ... | executive producer |
Eriko Miyagawa | ... | producer |
Caillin Puente | ... | associate producer |
Allon Reich | ... | co-executive producer |
Hiroyuki Sanada | ... | producer |
Erin Smith | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jo Smith | ... | associate producer |
Heather Turner | ... | associate producer (as Heather J. Turner) |
Jonathan van Tulleken | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Vega Wheeler | ... | producer |
Tom Winchester | ... | producer |
Music by
Nick Chuba | ||
Atticus Ross | ||
Leopold Ross |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross |
Editing by
Maria Gonzales | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ... | (casting by) |
Colleen Bolton | ... | (canadian casting by) |
Kei Kawamura | ... | (japan casting by) |
Laura Schiff | ... | (casting by) |
Maureen Webb | ... | (canadian casting by) |
Production Design by
Helen Jarvis |
Art Direction by
Chris Beach | ... | supervising art director |
Peter Bodnarus | ... | supervising art director |
Andrew Li | ||
Grant Van Der Slagt |
Set Decoration by
Jay Kent | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lisa Lancaster |
Costume Design by
Carlos Rosario |
Makeup Department
Andrea Alcala | ... | first assistant make up |
Toni Amoroso | ... | hair stylist |
Jo Archer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sarah Buckley | ... | makeup artist |
Florencia Cepeda | ... | hair stylist |
Gemma Chater | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Katherine Collins | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Yvonne Connor | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Carmelle Da Roza | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ashley De Souza | ... | assistant hair stylist |
James Dreichel | ... | key hair stylist |
Miel Enage | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Dion Farrell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Courtney Frey | ... | key makeup artist |
Ikara Gamache-Howard | ... | makeup fx artist |
Samantha Warren Gibb | ... | makeup artist |
Leslie Graham | ... | key makeup artist |
Caitlin Groves | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Candice Harvey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kat Kou | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Rebecca Lee | ... | makeup designer |
Toby Lindala | ... | Special Makeup Effects Designer / special makeup effects artist |
Victoria McNair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabricator |
Kana Okada | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Karly Paranich | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Justine Peterson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Crissy Renaud | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Andy Stockman | ... | makeup effects coordinator |
Teresa Tso | ... | background & wigs hairstylist |
Beverley Wong | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Mariann Wong | ... | hair stylist |
Kristina Wood | ... | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Vince Yoshida | ... | fabricator |
Elizabeth Newman | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Phan | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Thomas Boucher | ... | production consultant |
Anya Dubble Olson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Braden Jennings | ... | unit manager |
Anjali Kunapaneni | ... | production manager (english version) |
Philip A. Pacaud | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director: pilot |
Dylan Beck | ... | third assistant director |
Suzy Carlson | ... | third assistant director (as Suzanna Carlson) |
Danny Choi | ... | additional assistant director background coordinator |
Michael Cliett | ... | second unit director |
Chelsea Colquhoun | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Crow | ... | third assistant director |
Nicholas Csomany | ... | additional second assistant director |
Erin Dixon | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator |
Nick Fletcher | ... | 2nd unit: first assistant director |
Alexander Gibson | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator |
Bex l Grant | ... | trainee assistant director (as Bex Grant) |
Marlon Hero | ... | second assistant director |
Meaghan Irene Johnson | ... | 2nd unit: second assistant director (as Meaghan Johnson) |
Cole McDermid | ... | additional second assistant director |
David McLennan | ... | first assistant director |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adam Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | second unit director (as Lauro Chartrand-DelValle) |
Megan Will | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jonathan Alan Abbott | ... | set designer |
Fernando Acosta | ... | concept artist |
Eli Best | ... | assistant art director |
Lubor Cencak | ... | scenic artist |
Lynn Chaulk | ... | paint foreman |
Francesco Corvino | ... | concept designer |
John Dale | ... | construction coordinator |
Ashish Dani | ... | art department supervisor : render Imagination inc / concept artist: render imagination |
Nick Dudar | ... | assistant art director |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master |
Ray Garrioch | ... | assistant art director |
Lauren Geaghan | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Mira Gim | ... | graphic designer |
Lisa Godwin | ... | props |
Liz Goldwyn | ... | assistant art director |
Gillian Goodman | ... | assistant property master |
Rose Goronzy | ... | set dec buyer |
Aidan Gray | ... | set designer |
Devin Gray | ... | assistant art director |
David K. Greene | ... | set dresser (as David Greene) |
Kyle Irwin | ... | carpenter |
Alexandros Isidorou | ... | automotive spray painter |
Kevin Kasper | ... | lead dresser fabricator |
Jana Kelly | ... | greens buyer |
Ken Laderoute | ... | lead carpenter |
Jason B. Landels | ... | Assistant Property Master |
Ryan Lindberg | ... | set dresser |
Rohan Lyal | ... | head greensman |
Dallas Mitev | ... | Art Department Coordinator (as Dallas Ashby) |
Vincent Morin | ... | concept artist |
Nathan Morse | ... | storyboard artist |
Heather Murray | ... | props buyer |
Jeremy Nitsch | ... | property master |
Claudio Palavecino | ... | assistant property master |
Warren Renwick | ... | props truck supervisor |
Dennis Simard | ... | set decorator assistant |
Rosemary Stegman | ... | Prop builder |
John Wilcox | ... | Scenic Backdrop Artist |
Vernon Winn | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Paul Wagner | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Armstrong | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Donald D. Brown | ... | boom operator |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound designer |
John Creed | ... | dialogue editor |
James Gallivan | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Aidan Lyons | ... | ADR Mixer |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Tobi Nova | ... | ADR Recordist: sound recordist |
Greg Ortiz | ... | Re Recording Mix Technician |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | adr editor |
Michael T. Williamson | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | adr editor |
Francisco Frial | ... | additional sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brandon Allen | ... | senior special effects technician |
Joshua Collins | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Collins | ... | special effects foreman |
Ivona Kolic | ... | special effects technician |
Albert F. Seibert | ... | special effects first assistant |
Amos Wong | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Carlos Acevedo | ... | Visual Effects Technical Director / fx artist: SSVFX |
Carmine Agnone | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist |
Sugey Alcivar Moncayo | ... | visual effects artist: Ssvfx |
Alex Angert | ... | fx artist: SSVFX |
Oriol Argullós | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Fatih Arikboga | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Kieron Arkins | ... | visual effects production manager: SSVFX |
Pétur Arnórsson | ... | creature td visual effects : Important Looking Pirates |
Martin Aufinger | ... | visual effects associate supervisor |
Kaabachi Mohamad Azer | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
José Baldó Ballester | ... | Senior Lighter / lighting artist: SSVFX |
Pablo Ballesteros Barea | ... | digital compositor: Ssvfx |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor: ILP |
Andrew Barry | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: SSVFX |
Emanuel Bartolozzi | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jaime Bello | ... | digital compositor |
Måns Björklund | ... | Executive Vfx Producer: ILP |
Daniel Brady | ... | studio coordinator |
Karl Brooks | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ed Bruce | ... | visual effects supervisor: SSVFX |
Richard Bruce | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cathal Byrne | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Tim Carras | ... | visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Dara Cazamea | ... | 3d generalist: SSVFX |
Andrei Chifan | ... | cg generalist: SSVFX |
Magdalena Cichocka | ... | cg generalist: SSVFX |
Nicla Cino | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Michael Cliett | ... | overall vfx supervisor |
Francesco Corvino | ... | concept artist: SSVFX |
Mirela Costache | ... | recruitment manager: SSVFX |
Kenneth Coyne | ... | visual effects head of production: SSVFX |
George Cressey | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jake Cross | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Vittorio De Mitri | ... | digital compositor |
Elaine Donoghue | ... | studio manager: SSVFX |
Philip Engström | ... | visual effects supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
David Esteve | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
David Evans | ... | 3D Artist: Ssvfx |
Aleksandar Faraguna | ... | senior compositor |
Alfio Ferrero | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Rob Field | ... | digital compositor |
Silke Finger | ... | digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Karl Oliver Fjaervoll | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Axel Flovin | ... | visual effects artist |
Alba Francescut | ... | visual effects concept artist: SSVFX |
Luke French | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Clara García-Pando | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Denitsa Georgieva | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jed Glassford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Juan Carlos Gracia | ... | modeller: SSVFX |
David Hall | ... | 3d generalist: SSVFX |
Phil Hannigan | ... | fx supervisor: SSVFX |
Andreas Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Robert Hartigan | ... | 2d supervisor: SSVFX |
Christian Hein | ... | Pipeline TD: SSVFX |
Robert Hennings | ... | environment artist: SSVFX |
Shani Hermoni | ... | Senior compositor: Goodbye Kansas |
Sean Hickey | ... | visual effects editor: SSVFX |
Enrique Hidalgo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sara Hilmarsdóttir | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Kendyll Hogg | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Neha Hooda | ... | VFX Executive Producer: Pixstone Images |
Valerii Huba | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Joseph Hynes | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Pablo Ibáñez Salvo | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ivelin Ivanov | ... | compositing supervisor: SSVFX |
Todor Ivanov | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Claudio Jarrao | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Pawel Jasinski | ... | fx artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Chris Jestico | ... | vfx head of capture: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Conor Johnston | ... | production coordinator: SSVFX |
Bradley Jordan | ... | visual effects editor |
Pia Josephson | ... | visual effects coordinator: ILP |
Evgenios Kakolyris | ... | visual effects |
Johnni Kha | ... | visual effects producer: Ssvfx |
Victor Kirsch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stefan Kleindienst | ... | FX Artist: Important Looking Pirates / fx artist |
Eric A. Kohler | ... | visual effects executive producer: SSVFX |
Bosky Kr | ... | visual effects producer |
Jacob Kuhne | ... | digital compositor |
Abhishek Kumar | ... | visual effects |
Dave Ladner | ... | digital compositor |
Hugo Lagrange | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Pedro Lahoz | ... | visual effects render wrangler: SSVFX |
Staffan Linder | ... | Senior Animator: Goodbye Kansas |
Joel Lindman | ... | Visual effects supervisor: Goodbye kansas |
Francois Lips | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Elywelton Lopes | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Joachim Losey | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Timmy Lundin | ... | CG Supervisor: Important Looking Pirates |
Jessica Mackey | ... | visual effects artist |
Keith Malone | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Manuel Martinez | ... | cg supervisor: SSVFX |
Jenna Mateo | ... | compositor |
Warren Mazutinec | ... | visual effects editor |
James McAuley | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Garvin McGoldrick | ... | head of technology: SSVFX |
Allan McKay | ... | cg supervisor: Refuge |
Melody Mead | ... | associate visual effects producer |
Vita Medelyte | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jeremy Meltzer | ... | senior compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Manuel Mendes | ... | visual effects editor |
Chelsea Mirus | ... | visual effects production manager |
Niall Mooney | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Scott Mulholland | ... | digital compositor |
Lidia Romero Munoz | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Nicholas Murphy | ... | visual effects producer: SSVFX |
Emanuele Niri | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Mura O'Byrne | ... | visual effects executive team: SSVFX |
Daragh O'Connell | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Saidbh O'Donnell | ... | visual effects coordinator: SSVFX |
Kelly O'Flaherty | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Matilda Olsson | ... | visual effects executive producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Javier Ortega | ... | Lead compositor: SSVFX |
Markus Oswald | ... | cg generalist: SSVFX |
Mirco Paolini | ... | Fluid simulation R&D |
Simon Parisi | ... | digital compositor |
T. Parker | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Lucía París | ... | digital compositor |
Victoria Pascual | ... | digital matte painter: SSVFX |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | CG Generalist |
Gianluca Pavan | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Claire Pegorier | ... | fx artist: SSVFX |
Daniele Pellegrini | ... | system engineer: SSVFX |
Heriberto Penche | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Evan Thomas Phillips | ... | compositing supervisor: Refuge |
Carlo Pietramale | ... | 3d generalist |
Chloé Pietta | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Jasmine Poiana | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Raj Potula | ... | studio head: creative director - pixelloid |
Leo Pritchard | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Prosperi | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Troy Provencal | ... | 3d scanning lead: Clear Angle Studios |
Javier Rivas Quintana | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Sara Rai | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ed Reeler | ... | mocap operator : Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Dervla Reilly | ... | production coordinator: SSVFX |
Florence Richer | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Alan Robinson | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jorge Robles | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Kyle Rottman | ... | visual effects supervisor: Refuge |
Marc Rouse | ... | digital matte painter: SSVFX |
Marcus Ruhmke | ... | digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates |
Tyler Ruocco | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Noely Ryan | ... | digital matte painter: SSVFX |
Victor-Aday Sanchez | ... | compositing supervisor: ILP |
Miguel V. Santos | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Martin Sazesh | ... | compositor: Goodbye Kansas studios |
Lukas Schwabe | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Elena Selina | ... | visual effects producer: Barnstorm VFX |
Jaime Sevillano | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ali Shabbir | ... | visual effects |
Aleksei Sidorenko | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Irena Smitakova | ... | Lead Digital Matte Painter |
Rebecca Smyth | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Boris Sokolov | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Anna Sorgon | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Dmytro Stabrov | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Katarzyna Stachura | ... | modeller/surface artist: visual effects |
Oliver Street | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ash Summers | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Katie-Jo Teevan | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Biljana Temelkova | ... | Prep Supervisor |
Daniel Tenório | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Alex Thiesen | ... | visual effects executive producer: Refuge |
David Thomas | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jennifer Thompson | ... | visual effects executive team: SSVFX |
Robert C. Thompson | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Elena Topouzoglou | ... | Senior Compositor |
János Tujner | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Greg Tully | ... | head of engineering: SSVFX |
Nadia Tzuo | ... | main title: creative director |
Davide Valvona | ... | digital matte painter: SSVFX |
Emily Vamvakas | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Jeff Vance | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Federico Vassanelli | ... | FX Artist: Important Looking Pirates |
Gaetan Verheyen | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Preethi Vijayakumar | ... | 3d artist: SSVFX |
Johan Vikstrom | ... | Lead Lighter: Goodbye Kansas |
Ricardo Villajos | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
David Visone | ... | digital compositor: ILP |
Greg Voth | ... | lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios |
Blaise Walsh | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Emma Walsh | ... | visual effects production assistant: SSVFX |
Jake Walshe | ... | visual effects executive team: SSVFX |
Conor Watson | ... | human resources manager: SSVFX |
Kelly Wong | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Jaina Mae Woodward | ... | CG Artist: Refuge VFX |
Niklas Wånggren | ... | track supervisor |
Luke Yalva | ... | digital compositor |
Diana Yordanova | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Kel Zhu | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Stunts
Simon Chin | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Ching | ... | stunt double: Muraji / stunt performer |
James Coupland | ... | stunt double: John Blackthorne |
Robert Zen Humpage | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Nagayuki Kameya | ... | stunt performer |
Alistair King | ... | Key Stunt Rigger |
Eushin Lee | ... | stunts |
Don Lew | ... | stunt performer |
Hiroo Minami | ... | core stunt team / fight cheorographer / stunt double: Yabushige |
Giorgio Miyashita | ... | stunt performer |
Sawyer Nicholson | ... | stunt performer |
Nobuyuki Obikane | ... | core stunt team / fight cheorographer / stunt japanese captain |
Rex Pai | ... | actor |
Johnson Phan | ... | stunt performer |
Austin Ross | ... | stunt rigger |
Sharlene Royer | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Kenji Sato | ... | core stunt team / fight cheorographer / fight choreographer |
Darren E. Scott | ... | stunt performer |
Taylor Tai | ... | stunt performer |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Andrusiak | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Arnott | ... | Leadman Rigging Grip |
Joe Balogh | ... | 2nd Unit Gaffer |
Jeffery Bjorgum | ... | Video Assist |
Matt Bonin | ... | leadman rigging grip |
Edward Botham | ... | digital loader |
Keith Brooks | ... | lead set wireman / lead setwire technician |
Marco Correia | ... | 2nd grip |
Herb DeWaal | ... | rigging grip |
Aidan Dungait | ... | 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Camera |
Justin Forkheim | ... | grip |
Allister Foster | ... | dolly grip |
Jonathan Frezza | ... | grip |
Amie Gibbins | ... | a: 2nd assistant |
Justin Giles | ... | best boy lighting |
Michael Gillooly | ... | lighting technician |
Ian Gledhill | ... | lighting console programer |
Cary Golob | ... | camera trainee |
Shane Goodenough | ... | Grip Cloud Technician / Taurus 4x4 Mobile Techno Crane Technician |
Rod Haney | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lighting technician |
Graham Johnstone | ... | grip: second unit |
Finn King | ... | key grip |
Spencer Kovats | ... | libra remote head tech |
David Kurvers | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rhyce Langker | ... | f-27 crane tech |
Josh Marr | ... | underwater 1st ac |
Tyler McDougall | ... | Drone Pilot |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator: aerial |
Shane McLeod | ... | "b" camera |
Jared Nickel | ... | second assistant camera: "A" Camera 2nd Unit |
Scott Nuttall | ... | steadicam operator |
Rob Piercy | ... | B 2nd Assistant Camera / b 2nd assistant camera |
Colin Robson | ... | grip |
David Tickell | ... | gaffer |
Jarrod Tiffin | ... | rigging gaffer |
Lance White | ... | Video Coordinator |
Trevor Williams | ... | Dolly grip |
Jan Wolff | ... | camera operator |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | Lighting balloon technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ting Liu | ... | animator: Barnstorm VFX |
Casting Department
Chelsea Egozi | ... | us casting associate |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Toni Pedecine | ... | japan casting associate |
Alexander Smith | ... | canadian casting associate |
Maya Jaffar Bynoe | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Holly Anderson | ... | stitcher |
Kimberley Bejar | ... | bg truck supervisor |
Carolyn Bentley | ... | prep costumer |
Kristen Bond | ... | assistant costume designer |
Leslie Cairns | ... | Key Cutter |
Sei Campbell | ... | stitcher |
Elaine Chan | ... | costumer |
Sisi Chan | ... | stitcher |
Dawn Climie | ... | costume set supervisor |
Lucas Comstock | ... | background supervisor |
Christian Cordella | ... | concept artist |
Erin da Roza | ... | key prep costumer |
Moira Fentum | ... | prep costumer |
Martine Gauthier | ... | stitcher |
Tracey Gauvin | ... | stitcher |
Carole Griffin | ... | costume supervisor |
Kevin Harrison | ... | truck supervisor |
Amy Hetland | ... | personal costumer to cosmo jarvis |
James Casey Holland | ... | costume concept artist |
Kathy Houghton | ... | costume coordinator (as Kathy 'Kertesz' Houghton) |
Katharine Humber | ... | textile artist |
Minette Kirouac | ... | set costumer |
Brenda Knight | ... | costume cutter / cutter |
Corrine Larson | ... | Costume Shipper/Receiver |
Chantal Laurendeau | ... | stitcher |
Evelyn Leung | ... | Kimono Coordinator |
Mariana Mah | ... | stitcher |
Corinne Mameli | ... | background coordinator |
Carly Mcauley | ... | Breakdown Artist |
Hollie McBeth | ... | Textile Artist: Dyer |
Leana McGregor | ... | textile artist |
Ayla McIninch | ... | key buyer |
Lindy McLenaghan | ... | costumer |
Laurel Morgan | ... | prep costumer |
Lavone Napier | ... | stitcher |
Kieu Nguyen | ... | cutter |
Heather Osborne | ... | Costumer for Anna Sawai / set costumer |
Christine Park | ... | costumer |
Kathryn Potter | ... | stitcher |
Matt Reitsma | ... | Key Textile Artist / supervising textile artist / textile artist |
Meghann Rogers | ... | set costumer |
Alison Roy | ... | cutter (as Allison Roy) |
Nicola Ryall | ... | stitcher |
Catherine Seiler | ... | cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | Textile Artist - Dyer |
Nakita Star | ... | prep costumer |
Sarah Steeves | ... | european costume coordinator |
Kenichi Tanaka | ... | assistant costume designer |
Taryn Thumath | ... | 2nd unit set supervisor: set costumer |
Andrea Urra Moya | ... | breakdown artist |
Katherine Wigzell | ... | background coordinator |
Petra Wright | ... | Costume Embroiderer |
Editorial Department
Frederick Agyemang | ... | senior colourist assistant |
Moksh Chitkara | ... | color assist |
Adquanita K. Curtis | ... | post-production assistant |
Ian Hannah | ... | post-production assistant |
Adrianne Harmon | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sean Holland | ... | Senior Finishing Producer |
Élodie Ichter | ... | colorist |
Masami Kagayama | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Keehne | ... | on-line editor |
Amonnie Nicolas | ... | Color Assistant |
Stephan Olsen | ... | on-line editor |
Sam Ommen | ... | assistant colorist |
Diane Nicole Pangelinan | ... | assistant editor |
Sam Pinnelas | ... | post-production assistant |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies producer / director of dailies |
Laurie Thomson | ... | assistant editor |
Trevor White | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ezzie Yildiz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Younis Shabeb | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kirk Adamson | ... | location manager |
Andras Finna | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Kandborg | ... | location scout |
Cory Pioveson | ... | assistant location manager |
Avery Raskin | ... | location scout |
Taylor Wynker | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Matt Cohen | ... | Additional Music |
Kristen Higuera | ... | music coordinator |
Melissa Muik | ... | music editor |
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Christine Greene Roe | ... | music supervisor |
Asia Wagner | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Earendil McNay | ... | additional script supervisor |
Sarah C. Mueller | ... | script coordinator |
Kazuko Shingyoku | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lorne Davidson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ivan Mandev | ... | transportation co-captain |
James Marshall | ... | transportation captain |
Red Murphy | ... | Driver for Cosmo Jarvis |
Ali Ozdogan | ... | transportation co-captain |
Adrian de Lotz | ... | bus driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Naureen Ali | ... | health & safety manager |
Shun Ando | ... | Office PA/Interpreter |
Carole Appleby | ... | unit publicist |
Christine Baudry | ... | Manager: Health & Safety |
Erica Jane Beckstead | ... | Covid Safety Officer |
Shahar Ben Halevi | ... | background wrangler |
John R. Bennett II | ... | production coordinator |
Aaron Bluestein | ... | Dialect Coach |
Dexter Boll | ... | Green Sustainability PA |
Andrew Chachula | ... | health and safety manager |
Chanvuthy Chen | ... | Risk Management |
Dawn Hunter Clark | ... | On Set Key / on set key |
Amanda Cutting | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Stacey Douglas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cynthia Dryka | ... | production coordinator |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator |
Christopher J. Green | ... | production accountant |
Jodi Haynes | ... | Horse Wrangler |
Sam Jeffery | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Simone Johnen | ... | Covid Resource |
Emi Kamito | ... | On set interpreter |
Masa Kanome | ... | adr loop group |
Ryuta Kato | ... | Assistant to Eriko Miyagawa / On Set Japanese Interpreter |
Anastassia Kivelä | ... | health & safety coordinator (as Anastassia Kivelia) |
Rylan Korberg | ... | assistant accountant |
Deanna McClintock | ... | production assistant |
Yumi Mizui | ... | adr loop group leader |
Karyn Mott | ... | intimacy coordinator/mental health coordinator |
June Nakamura | ... | adr loop group |
Myrah Parab | ... | 2nd production coordinator |
Jamie Payton | ... | head horse wrangler |
Mackenzie Payton | ... | animal wrangler |
Duncan Peat | ... | production assistant |
Sara Perrier | ... | background coordinator |
Jaime Peters | ... | financial controller |
Jordan Phillips | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Prasad | ... | Health and Safety Assistant |
Ashley Richardson | ... | office production assistant |
Alex Rivers | ... | assistant to Edward L. McDonnell |
Mako Saul | ... | Interpreter |
Jo Scott | ... | Assistant to Erin Smith |
Christina Seog | ... | travel coordinator |
Ali Shabbir | ... | production assistant |
Amy Shier | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (as Danielle Schwartz) / standards and practices |
Natalie Zara Smith | ... | set teacher |
Heather Smythe | ... | food stylist |
Sofie Somoroff | ... | assistant to Justin Marks |
Jessica Uribe | ... | marine safety diver |
Francesca Varisco | ... | production assistant |
Tomo Yamada | ... | interpreter / on set interpreter |
Hiromu Yamawaki | ... | interpreter |
Katy Hansen | ... | Development Assistant: FX Network (uncredited) |
Iayisha Khan | ... | health and safety coordinator (uncredited) |
Khai Lam | ... | P.A (uncredited) |
Vikash Paliwal | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |