Directed by
Celina Stang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Celina Stang |
Cast
Fayssal Bazzi | ... | Dean | |
Anne-Louise Lambert | ... | Linda | |
Emilie Cocquerel | ... | Selene | |
Pip Miller | ... | Leonard Schwartz | |
Willow Speers | ... | Shani | |
Lily Tallulah | ... | Matilda (as Lily Stewart) | |
Dean Kyrwood | ... | Andrew | |
Steve Kilbey | ... | Stevie | |
Damion Hunter | ... | Jonah | |
Jaymie Knight | ... | Cain | |
Angeline Penrith | ... | Mary |
Produced by
Laurence De Berigny Babington | ... | executive producer |
Fran Dobbie | ... | producer |
Kristen Hodges | ... | producer |
Stavros Kazantzidis | ... | producer |
Celina Stang | ... | producer |
Martin Thorne | ... | development producer |
Niramsin Yakou | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Radek Ladczuk |
Editing by
Mark Warner |
Production Design by
David McKay |
Art Direction by
Jane Johnston | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Viva Vayspap |
Makeup Department
Victoria Hayes | ... | makeup artist |
Natalia Ladyko | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Michelle Cotterill | ... | unit manager |
Michelle Cotterill | ... | unit manager |
Kristen Hodges | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kush Bourke | ... | third assistant director |
Craig D. Foster | ... | first assistant director |
Ruby Lennon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sam Boffa | ... | props |
Clint Cure | ... | props |
Tom Jackson | ... | art department intern |
Dean Mortensen | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Chris Goodes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gavin Marsh | ... | sound recordist |
Glenn Newnham | ... | sound designer |
Michael Zachariou | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Rui Li | ... | visual effects artist |
Leath Mattner | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Ah Kuoi | ... | lighting assist |
Martin Franco | ... | electrician |
Noel Franco | ... | gaffer |
Sandy McLennan | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh McCue Jtm Photography | ... | still photographer |
Giulio Raimondo | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Neer Shelter | ... | data wrangler |
Matt Wideman | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Courtney Lee Bowden | ... | first assistant editor |
Jamie Hediger | ... | colorist |
Joel Plunkett | ... | on-line editor |
Keilah Rafel Motta Pirotelli | ... | Post Producer |
Shaun Richards | ... | post production manager |
Music Department
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Vaughan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dirnity Bjork | ... | animal wrangler |
Richard Bjork | ... | animal wrangler |
Jane Corden | ... | production accountant |
Mick Hodge | ... | safety officer |
Hilton Howson | ... | production coordinator |
Fei Mao | ... | production accountant |
Shaun Miller | ... | legals |
Damien Nelson | ... | covid marshall |
Monty O'Brien | ... | production assistant |
Greg Saunders | ... | Drama Coach |