Voltron: Legendary Defender (TV Series)
Day Forty Seven (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Chang |
Writing Credits
Joshua Hamilton | ... | (written by) |
Joshua Hamilton | ... | (story editor) |
Mitch Iverson | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kimberly Brooks | ... | Allura (voice) | |
Rhys Darby | ... | Coran (voice) | |
Josh Keaton | ... | Shiro (voice) | |
Tyler Labine | ... | Hunk (voice) | |
Jeremy Shada | ... | Lance (voice) | |
Bex Taylor-Klaus | ... | Pidge (voice) | |
Steven Yeun | ... | Keith (voice) | |
Krystina Alabado | ... | Veronica (voice) | |
Greg Chun | ... | Seok Jin (voice) | |
Mimi Davila | ... | Romelle (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Tavo (voice) | |
Renee Faia | ... | Colleen Holt (voice) | |
Zehra Fazal | ... | Nadia Rizavi (voice) | |
A.J. LoCascio | ... | James Griffin (voice) (as AJ LoCascio) | |
Blake Michael | ... | Curtis (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Commander Iverson / Samuel Holt (voice) | |
Bumper Robinson | ... | Ryan Kinkade (voice) | |
Mark Rolston | ... | Kolivan (voice) | |
Iqbal Theba | ... | Slav (voice) |
Produced by
Joaquim Dos Santos | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Benjamin Kaltenecker | ... | line producer |
Lauren Montgomery | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ki Hyun Ryu | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Brad Breeck | ||
Brian Parkhurst |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Cymbre Walk | ... | (as Cymbre Walk Sklar) |
Production Management
Noelle Fuoco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nora Lewis-Borbely | ... | production manager |
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Art Department
Tae Keun Ahn | ... | storyboard by (as Ahn Tae Keun) |
Erin Won | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jorge García Bastidas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob McIntyre | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | sound effects editor |
Nathan Senot | ... | dubbing mixer |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Laura Hohman | ... | surfacer |
Animation Department
Christine Bian | ... | background design supervisor / prop design supervisor |
Michael de la Rosa | ... | character td |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Hunton Hodgkins | ... | generalist |
Seok Jin Jang | ... | storyboard by (as Jang Seok Jin) |
Sun-Min Kim | ... | storyboard by (as Kim Sun Min) |
Diego Olivares | ... | rigging artist |
Eric Pagtaconan | ... | cg generalist |
Kristal Sana | ... | character td |
Carli Milan Squitieri | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Carli Squitieri) |
Khuong Tran | ... | cg generalist |
Christie Tseng | ... | character design supervisor |
Dong Jik Woo | ... | storyboard by (as Woo Dong Jik) |
Anthony Wu | ... | color supervisor (as Anthony Go Wu) |
Casting Department
Malia P. Russell | ... | talent relations manager (as Malia Russell) |
Music Department
Alex Geringas | ... | composer: theme music |
Bill Hemstapat | ... | composer additional music (as Bill Piyatut H.) |
Script and Continuity Department
Erik Bogh | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lauren Gauthier | ... | production coordinator (as Lauren Guerard) |
Sirena Irwin | ... | additional voice director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Andrea Romano | ... | voice director |
Yusef Sutton | ... | clearance coordinator |