Directed by
Monika Jordan-Mlodzianowska |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Monika Jordan-Mlodzianowska | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julia Kijowska | ... | Magda | |
Bartlomiej Topa | ... | Kacper | |
Lukasz Simlat | ... | Oskar | |
Andrzej Konopka | ... | Mikolaj | |
Cezary Lukaszewicz | ... | Sikora | |
Przemyslaw Redkowski | ... | Maniek | |
Maciej Bochniak | ... | 'Rudy' | |
Krystian Mularczyk | ... | Foreman | |
Gabriel Piela | ... | Miner | |
Piotr Buffi | ... | Instructor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maciej Baraniak | |||
Natalia Cebula | |||
Alina Chechelska | |||
Waldemar Cudzik | |||
Marek Gola | |||
Elzbieta Hajda | |||
Patrycy Hauke | |||
Jerzy Jeglorz | |||
Jaroslaw Karpuk | |||
Grzegorz Kwas | |||
Maciej Listewnik | |||
Bartosz Marszalek | |||
Michal Musiol | |||
Robert Pawlowski | |||
Artur Pilarczyk | |||
Marek Rachon | |||
Antoni Rot | |||
Zdzislaw Ruzyto | |||
Jan Sieraczynski | |||
Dariusz Stach | |||
Konrad Stanik | |||
Marcin Swierczek | |||
Artur Sydoryk | |||
Magdalena Tokarz | |||
Grzegorz Widera | |||
Milan Wozbinski | |||
Michal Grzesik | ... | Worker (uncredited) | |
Dominik Wald | ... | Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kacper Habisiak | ... | co-producer |
Jacek Kulczycki | ... | co-producer |
Maciej Muzyczuk | ... | co-producer |
Miroslaw Nycz | ... | supervising producer |
Grzegorz Ruzik | ... | co-producer |
Mateusz Wajda | ... | co-producer |
Anna Wereda | ... | producer |
Dariusz Wieromiejczyk | ... | co-producer |
Karol Wozbinski | ... | producer |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Andrey Dergachev |
Cinematography by
Piotr Kukla | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Bartosz Pietras |
Production Design by
Michal Hrisulidis | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Malgorzata Karpiuk | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Paula Adryanczyk | ... | second makeup artist |
Alina Janerka | ... | makeup artist |
Wioletta Krysiak | ... | associate makeup artist |
Production Management
Piotr Cislo | ... | set manager |
Matylda Jastrzab | ... | production associate |
Beata Krekiewicz | ... | production secretary |
Lukasz Kurek | ... | production associate |
Anna Oryl | ... | production associate |
Maria Puch | ... | production associate |
Jedrzej Sniezek | ... | set manager |
Anna Wereda | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lukasz Czajka | ... | assistant director |
Magda Kepczynska | ... | second director: office |
Dawid Nowak | ... | second unit director |
Artur Pilarczyk | ... | second director: set |
Art Department
Marcelina Gradon | ... | second production designer |
Pawel Hoszowski | ... | props |
Joanna Rzeznik | ... | props on set |
Kinga Sikora | ... | props on set |
Jedrzej Sniezek | ... | props on set |
Jakub Syrkowski | ... | second production designer |
Sound Department
Aleksander Berezhnyi | ... | sync effects: recording |
Krzysiek Chodkiewicz | ... | sync effects: recording |
Kacper Habisiak | ... | sound director / sound |
Marcin Kasinski | ... | sound director / sound |
Filip Krzemien | ... | re-recording mixer |
Filip Krzyzykowski | ... | sound effects editor |
Natalia Lubowiecka | ... | sync effects: editing |
Krzysztof Stanley Mieszkowski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Piotr Pacholski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Waclaw Pilkowski | ... | sound |
Katarzyna Placzkowska | ... | sync effects: recording |
Andrzej Sek | ... | sound operator assistant |
Adam Szlenda | ... | dialogue editor |
Michal Wilczewski | ... | sync effects: editing |
Alicja Zun | ... | sync effects: recording |
Visual Effects by
Wojciech Kijkowski | ... | compositing |
Michal Konwicki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michal Korecki | ... | compositing |
Mateusz Wisniewski | ... | compositing |
Mateusz Wroblewski | ... | compositing |
Piotr Dismas Zdanowicz | ... | compositing |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maciej Baranski | ... | focus puller |
Maciej Bartnik | ... | lighting |
Krzysztof Bogdan | ... | generator services / grip |
Mikolaj Car | ... | light master |
Tomasz Czarnecki | ... | grip |
Vadim d'Erceville | ... | aerial shots |
Radoslaw Faruga | ... | aerial shots |
Arkadiusz Fudali | ... | digital imaging technician |
Blazej Kitowski | ... | focus puller |
Marek Paduch | ... | second camera operator |
Maks Plater | ... | lighting associate (as Maksymilian Plater-Zyberk) |
Jan Pomaski | ... | lighting |
Fryderyk Potoczek | ... | lighting associate |
Mariusz Rychlowski | ... | camera operator |
Marcin Samojluk | ... | lighting associate |
Bartek Solik | ... | still photographer |
Kamil Starowicz | ... | video preview |
Michal Surma | ... | aerial shots |
Krzysztof Swiderski | ... | lighting associate |
Mateusz Wajda | ... | second camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monika Bebej | ... | co-costume designer |
Anna Sikorska | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Wojciech Hryniewski | ... | digital intermediate |
Justyna Juszczyk | ... | post-production manager |
Kamil Stec | ... | digital intermediate |
Aleksander Winecki | ... | color timer |
Pawel Wojcik | ... | assistant editor |
Magdalena Zimecka | ... | post-production: studio manager |
Music Department
Vyacheslav Akhmetzyanov | ... | music performer |
Svjatoslav Avilov | ... | re-recording music |
Rostislav Burkin | ... | music performer |
Monika Graf | ... | music licenses / recording coordinator |
Anna Malarowska | ... | music supervisor (as Anna Serbenska-Malarowska) |
Tatiana Maslennikova | ... | music performer |
Ekaterina Myasnikova | ... | music performer |
Vladislav Naroditskiy | ... | music performer |
Vladimir Vorontsov | ... | re-recording music |
Transportation Department
Henryk Bogusz | ... | transportation |
Dariusz Jojko | ... | transportation |
Adrian Styles | ... | transportation |
Marian Suchowski | ... | transportation |
Waldemar Weglewski | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Piotr Buffi | ... | consultant |
Magdalena Cedro | ... | translation |
Krzysztof Czyzewski | ... | legal services |
Piotr Derewenda | ... | story editor: TVP |
Wojciech Jaros | ... | consultant |
Wojciech Marczewski | ... | artistic creative consultant |
Artur Mierzejewski | ... | set crew |
Zbigniew Modej | ... | consultant: stunt |
Dariusz Pajak | ... | set crew |
Wojciech Piatkowski | ... | set crew |
Artur Skupio | ... | caterer |
Bartek Solik | ... | making of |
Aniela Stanislawska | ... | translation |
Zymon Studzinski | ... | legal support |
Maciej Szaszkiewicz | ... | caterer |
Adam Taraszkiewicz | ... | caterer |
Monika Zuczkowska | ... | insurance |