Change Your Image
harishlm
Reviews
Pokémon Journeys (2019)
Late but latest
This season first 10 episodes are Meaning less. But from 11th episode with the mysteries episode of gengar, the story just takes high where first 10 episodes are explained in between episodes leavimg us sorry for mistaking the first 10 episodes. Episodes 42-46 story gets more crucial amd gets the ultimate lead, we expect superb episodes in master journeys with the project mew.
The White Tiger (2021)
Masterpiece plot without highs and lows
The story is fantastic but when you see a movie, you expect interest, boring, highs, lows. This movie clearly walks away from it. From the starting to the ending it has the same tone as told without hoghs Or lows. But excellent plot
Class of 83 (2020)
Ist half super 2nd half fully bored
Movie starts well and gives nice 1st half with the police training but completely loses its momentum in the 2nd half. Mainly it was so boring eventhough the film duration is slow.
Ludo (2020)
Unique concept
Pankaj tripathi and rajkumaar rao are the main highlights of the film but aditya, abhishek and rohit did their role best. The film had a great ending. Songs were so good. Teen movie which make inappropriate content for below 18 but Netflix is giving16+.
C U Soon (2020)
Climax of movie 😵
The movie starts with a good note and the flow was also good but coming to the climax there was lot of mess and leaves confused but can be accepted because this is the first movie shot like this
Sadak (1991)
Un fair by audience
Sadak 2 is a bad movie but decreasing rating for sadak is very unfair
Kilometers and Kilometers (2020)
Nice message with a nice ending
Movie is purely realistic. Tovino just nailed. Joju George gave his good performance in 1st half but not found in 2nd half. Clearly the movie shows we should be proud to be an Indian amd to follow a good relationship. Money saves today but makes us fall throughout the life from tomorrow