Change Your Image
sagzzn872
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again(only English language movies) P.S not in order.
Reviews
Das letzte Schweigen (2010)
Misleading thriller.
I have never seen a film failed with such promising start. It seems like few pages of script were lost, new subplots were added randomly, unintelligent police work, cliché structured and not so convincing acts. The reviews are misleading. Memories of murder is one of a kind. My mistake was to look for something close to it. Here's few recommendations though : The secret in their eyes, Strangled, Zodiac.
Las acacias (2011)
EMOTIONAL ROAD MOVIE.
The tag line A man, a woman, A baby, 1500km writen on the film poster is more than enough to understand the plot. I have not watched any simpler movie than this one that carried the emotions in such raw form. Heartwarming film. I felt like I was sitting on a rear seat of the truck trying to get to Buenos Aires. Beautiful film.
Victoria (2016)
one take ride!
140 min of one take ride. Exhilarating piece of skill if you forget the possibilities of real aspects of day to day life. I really wanted to give 9 to this one but how the story unfolds towards the ending hurt it's point. I did enjoy the movie, all of it, except some which I don't want to spoil here. Must watch for Film Freaks.
Logan (2017)
Best superhero movie after Dark Knight.
The only constant thought that was hunting me through the whole movie of Logan was not seeing Magneto. It would have made sense to keep him through the mutant holocaust, more reasonably the only mutant be surviving. How I missed this guy. Best superhero movie after Dark Knight for me.