Change Your Image
mojjen
<a href="https://www.clubbable.com">Clubbable</a>
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
Waste of time
The forest half was kind of ok but the second half i just could not wait for it to end. Torture.
Everything was super predictable and boring.
The villains were not the slightest scary.
Many pointless repetitive scenes.
They said oh my god or Jesus about 100 times.
StartUp (2016)
Ronny Dacey!
Superb efforts of Edi for his role as Ronny.
Great script with many unexpected twists.
Izzys role was a bit poor. I would love another season but please make sure characters dont do stupid stuff.
What the Health (2017)
Changed my life
Best I have seen. Highly recommended.
Turned me vegan
Planet of the Humans (2019)
Overly dramatic
They suggest that wind power and solar are bad since you need some raw materials and energy to build them as everything else as well as some land to put them. They dramatically show a Joshua tree cut down to make room for solar panels. Silly.
The thing they do good here is to point out how bad bio-mass is.
Sneaky Pete (2015)
Best Ive seen since Game of Thrones
Very well written, acted, directed, casted.
Keeps you on your toes and makes you sympathize with the characters.
Jack Ryan (2018)
Painfully predictable
Very bland performance by the main actor. The rest were good.
Script was not good. Watched 1 season and will not see more of it
Dark Matter (2015)
Fantastic Robot
The android makes all the difference. Never have I seen robots with emotions portrayed so inovatively. Her acting is top level as well.
Midsommar (2019)
Awful and a waste of time
It has nothing to do with Swedish midsummer or Sweden at all.
It is super boring, nothing happens, just a girl crying for the most part of the movie. The story/reactions does not make sense.
Im upset that I wasted time on this rubbish.
Killjoys (2015)
Great story
Scripted very well with many nice touches.
Will watch all of them
Last Christmas (2019)
Way better than expected
I got emotionally exhausted. Tears all over.
Top acting, casting, script.
Christmas at Graceland: Home for the Holidays (2019)
Feels like overdosing on sugar
Could not last past half the movie. Switched off.
Way too super sweet. Completely predictable.
Rush (2013)
Nailed it
They got the characters spot on. Good all together. Not a boring second. My girlfriend really did not want to watch a racing movie but loved it as well
Snowpiercer (2013)
Pretty and nice idea but no
It was filmed very nicely and the idea for the movie could have worked and been somewhat unique but the plot was completely pointless and so many things did not make sense.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Rambo should be in the jungle
Sly this was not a Rambo movie. More of a Home Alone. Characters did not make sense. Back in the jungle!
The Rezort (2015)
Could have been good
But, the characters doing silly things all the time just ruined it. Not worth watching
A Cure for Wellness (2016)
Great start and beautifully shot but no
How did anyone sign off on this terrible script?
First half was great then it just turned into a same thing over and over.
The lead who is kept against his will sneaks out from his unlocked room unsupervised and goes on a quest to find the truth, gets caught, back at the room and repeat about 6 times. Really?
Alien Predator (2018)
Picked the wrong movie. Worst ever
I accidentally got this movie instead of the proper Predator.
Worst acting, directing, special effects I have ever seen.
Nothing was right with this.