Change Your Image
jamesorobber
Reviews
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu (2021)
A True Isekai experience
This Isekai anime is one of my all time favourites the plot and characters are all interesting although the premise is not original it is executed very well considering all the garbage Isekai has to offer these days this one truly feels like you are immersed in the world with the main protagonist witnessing his growth with him and can I just say the animation and art style is just gorgeous very high tier I recommend this to anyone that enjoys a good story and visuals.
Trese (2021)
Decent binge worthy
Overall the show would of benefitted with another 2 episodes that would of fleshed out the characters a bit more as it felt a little rushed and I wish they started off with the backstory of the characters instead of showing inconsistent flashbacks throughout the episodes but overall not a bad show reminded me of Castlevania with a mixture of supernatural 7.5 for me.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
Well crafted story with compelling characters
I really enjoyed binging this show and it was better that way it's a decent watch with a plot and characters that keep you engaged I recommend.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
Well crafted story with compelling characters
I really enjoyed binging this show and it was better that way it's a decent watch with a plot and characters that keep you engaged I recommend.
Yakusoku no Neverland: Episode #2.11 (2021)
Pretty lazy and disappointing
Honestly the whole of season 2 deviated a lot from the source material which was very disappointing to me but this season was at least enjoyable and of course watchable but the ending felt really flat and the entirety of it was very rushed I really wish they would of not skipped most of the manga but overall it was half decent so I'd give it a 6.5 maybe 7 if I was feeling generous.
Justice League (2017)
Embarrassing
The previous director is a clown the Synder cut is 100x better than this crap.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Sole Salvation (2021)
Such a touching episode
This episode really filled in some plot holes the anime had and Zekes backstory was so gripping plus that cliffhanger ooh I hope Levi kicks the bucket lol
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Very enjoyable movie
The characters and visuals plus the story telling although I've seen it before were so refreshing and the use of Asian cultures was great definitely recommend this movie.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Children of the Forest (2021)
Great episode as always
They did the manga proud 10/10 for me and I hope it will continue to be that way
Shingeki no Kyojin: Deceiver (2021)
Amazing episode
Great episode that expands the dynamic universe shows great visuals well done mappa
Shingeki no Kyojin (2013)
Phenomenal masterpiece
One of the first animes I ever saw and continues to be the best in my books from every season
Shingeki no Kyojin: Brave Volunteers (2021)
Emotional and interesting episode
The episode was great seeing the island of Paradis again and the scouts deal with the aftermath of a major death and their new current situation and I see a lot of smooth brain children in the reviews One piece is fine but it'll never compare so don't try to say it does and for people reviewing actually watch the episode first lol.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Good acting and visuals with a semi lacklustre story
The portrayal of Wonder Woman and Steve Trevor was as always great but the story had lots of plot holes and the villain cheetah was very underwhelming and a not very good villain for the movie however Pedro pascal as the Dreamstone was quite good.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Declaration of War (2021)
Anime history
One of the most epic scenes in anime history period the war has began
Gurankuresuto Senki (2018)
Fantastic
Almost the game of thrones of anime with a slew of interesting characters mixed with decent animation and touches of love and war.
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019)
Not bad
It was better than i expected it to me with decent casting but the cgi was low budget and overall poor but an enjoyable movie for kids.
Midsommar (2019)
Terrible movie
Slow pacing movie with predictable and boring moments, very sinisterly clear motives and symbolism would not recommend dont waste your time.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
Pretty Good
Definitely better than expected my family loved all the fight scenes and characters my rating tends more towards 7.5 but its still a decent watch of the month.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Anyone that gives it below 7 is lying to themselves
What an epic end to a 10 year saga of the MCU being a true fan makes you appreciate all the splendid details in the movie with on point writing and visuals, its a true marvel of a movie 😉.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Fantastic
This movie is full of magic and amzing visuals plus a thrilling story for all to enjoy i recommend watching it as its a great addition to jk's universe of the wizarding world.
Venom (2018)
Better than spiderman
A fun and engaging movie that actually feels like a real venom movie.
Slender Man (2018)
Garbage
I wasn't expecting much and i was still disappointed with this film. I mean come on its based off a popular urban legend its gonna be terrible.
The Predator (2018)
Ok but not the greatest
Your stereotypical action/alien movie with some comedy attributes. The movie had some good moments but was a bit lacking in story with some plot hole issues.
The Nun (2018)
A good edition to the conjuring universe
What a great and horrifying film full of jump scares and thrilling moments some people may not of liked it but I thought it was quite good it's definitely worth a watch.
Black Clover (2017)
Decent
A promising show that has pontential to grow into a overall masterpiece I recommend you give it a watch.