Change Your Image
kerriewillman
Reviews
Harry & Meghan: The Complete Story (2022)
C'mon people it's not a 1 star
This is just another doco. Didn't love or hate. Was interesting. A few eye roll moments but doesn't deserve 1 star. I think all the haters are reviewing. Her backstory was interesting and Harry talking about Diana was heartbreaking.
I think we need less anti Meghan reviews because 1 and 2 star reviews is just plain mean and it is not deserved.
I definitely feel her father was seeing dollar signs and cashing in for sure which is really disgraceful. Her mother seems lovely and honest.
Yes I think Meghan loves the spotlight but I do really think her and Harry have a lot in common and are genuinely in love.
Morbius (2022)
Dark, vampires & Jared Leto. Winner.
If you love vampire movies, you'll love this one. Not sure why every is canning it. Effects are great. Storyline is setting up the character for following movies. I loved it and of course then there is Jared Leto who is divine!
Naeil (2022)
Korean "touched by an Angel"
First couple of episodes it's a bit quirky but srick with it. AS the episodes roll along you adore the character and the storylines will have you loving the saving of souls and bawling your eyes out. The dog one...Omg.. just beautiful!!!
Loving this show.
Byron Baes (2022)
Train wreck you can't stop watching
Seriously... it's like... um... I'm an Instagram influencer.... and... I have a million followers.... and I'm trying to get even more famous... and like... I dressed kimmy k.... and like...YOU JUST STOP WATCHING THIS TRAIN WRECK. 🤣🤣
The Bronze (2015)
So wrong that it's hilariously right
Gosh I loved this movie!! Bloody funny. Her character was gold. Such a brilliant performance.
That Sex scene..omg I laughed!!
Such an easy watch... not for the kids though!!
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
Great action film
I loved this. Love Jolie and this was a great action movie for her.
The kids acting was brilliant. Good shoot me up , bang me up movie.
Smother (2021)
Whats with the bad reviews... i loved it
Great series. Has you hooked from the first episode. Stories within the primary story.. loads going on. I loved this. Smashed it out all in one day.
Run (2020)
Burns slow, great ending
Cast is terrific. Great storyline.
Lots of Suspense. Overall fantastic movie
This role was made for Sarah Paulson. She nails it. The fact that kiera allen is wheelchair bound in real life give this movie even more substance.
Chaos Walking (2021)
Enjoyed it.. but leaves unanswered questions
Love the story, love the cast, just lacked a bit of substance. Would have ended better if the truth had of been shown to townsmen. But definitely worth a watch.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Was expecting crap but bloody great!
Finally a DC movie to rival the Marvel franchise.
Fast paced, great effects and excellent storyline.
A must see for any DC fan.
Palmer (2021)
Heartwarming and brilliant
What a beautiful movie. Yes it was predictable but so lovely. Timberlake plays an awesome part and the young actor who plays Sammy is simply brilliant. All round great cast.
Happy tears with the perfect ending.
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
If you like the original you will like this
Loved it. I'm a fan of the original and although it didn't have the same punch ( no fairuza balk type character) it had a similar storyline. Ending was a bit rushed but has definitely set it up for a 3rd movie.
A-X-L (2018)
Great kids dlick
This is a great kids movie. In fact I thought it was great. You warm to Axl and I even had a few tears.
Great kids flick.
Hope there is a sequel
Ghosts of War (2020)
Slow start but BRILLIANT end
What you think... it's not!
We see soldiers hold up in a house attacked by Germans... then the hauntings begin.... or is it.
But of a slow start but the last 10 minutes you think....whoa...not what I was expecting. This ending made me rethink the whole movie and also raised my scoring. Very clever!
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Totally Eurovision!!
God I loved this movie. The clothes, the daggy songs, the characters. Omg such a delight! Yep it was crazy.. but I adored the storyline.
I'm not a will Farrell fan at all. But I was able to gloss past his idiotic presence with all the glitter and glam of the rest of the cast.
This will be an icon movie that will be remembered for years.
Be sure to listen to the lyrics of the songs. What a laugh!
Best of all keep an eye out for cameos of past eurovision winners.
You won't be disappointed
Tuff Turf (1985)
Favourite 80s movie!!
Rewatched this classic again. Such a great movie. James spacer plays a great hero and Kim Richards.. what can I say? I want that hair!!!
Downer jnr (iron man) saves the day!!
Great story!!
Yip Man 4 (2019)
Final is a letdown compared to first 3.
I adored the first 3 of these movies but this one.. is a let down. Take ipman to america and the story is a rehashed predictable tale. Needed more ipman and let of those marine idiots. Also could have expanded with the girls storyline. Bruce Lee character was only in it for 5 minutes which was a let down too.
Luce (2019)
Where's the rest of the movie?
Very captivating storyline, sucks you right in, then 5 minutes later, movie ends. What a letdown!
Slow build up with a really great story. Very very smart boy... too smart for his own good.
The Abyss (1989)
A must see!
This is one of the most beautiful movies. I love the relationships between the characters and that one scene where he brings her back is magnificent. It's a great movie with a great ending and a powerful message.
AJ and the Queen (2020)
Loved the music!
Took me a few episodes to get into it but once I did I adored this show. I absolutely loved RuPaul and the musical numbers were brilliant! AJ was a little crap... and that grated on me but I could see season 2 being even better.
Soundtrack (2019)
Choice of songs let this show down
Really encouraging storyline.. took me a few episodes to work out what was happening but once I did.... I loved it. However the song choice were just BORING so in the end I was fast forwarding through them.
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Maleficent is Magnificent!!!
Loved this even better than the first one. Michelle pfeiffer was superb as an evil queen. Angelina was radiant once again and fabulous! The special effects were amazing. I didn't want it to end.
Bring on a 3rd movie please.
A Ghost Story (2017)
Like watching paint dry
No need for sound when watching this movie as there are only about 50 words spoken.
The scenes are drawn out and ridiculously boring. A few minutes in and they are in bed...looking at each other for what feels like 10 minutes.... then the pie scene... are you kidding me... felt like 2 hours....the ghost standing staring in various scenes for more time that deemed necessary.
Although it was an ultimate bore I needed to keep watching just to see where it went..... and that was nowhere. Don't even bother. If I could give it -5 ..... I would.
The InBetween (2019)
So disappointed
I was really looking toward to this. Sat down.. and blah... acting is disgraceful and unfortunately she just can't carry it off. Why she was chosen for this role is perplexing. She's only had small roles in an array of Australian TV series. Her acting skills aren't really for Hollywood yet.
I think with a different actress this might have worked. But the main character has zero personality. Really disappointing.
Just very B grade.
Staying Alive (1983)
An all time great
I'm reviewing this movie as when I saw it when it was first released Absolutely loved it. The dance scenes are spectacular. Adore the storyline. You have to put it up there with flash dance. An all time great!