Fallen Angels (TV Series)
Dead-End for Delia (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Phil Joanou |
Writing Credits
William Campbell Gault | ... | (based on the short story by) (as William Gault) |
Scott Frank | ... | (teleplay) |
William Horberg | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gary Oldman | ... | Pat Kelley | |
Meg Tilly | ... | Lois Weldon | |
Gabrielle Anwar | ... | Delia | |
Paul Guilfoyle | ... | Steve Prokowski | |
Vondie Curtis-Hall | ... | David O'Connor (as Vondie Curtis Hall) | |
Dan Hedaya | ... | Lt. Calender | |
Wayne Knight | ... | Leo Cunningham | |
Patrick Massett | ... | Joe Helgeson (as Patrick Masset) | |
John Putch | ... | Officer Barnes | |
Thomas Kopache | ... | Chief | |
Frank Patton III | ... | Boss (as Frank Taglia) | |
Alpheus Merchant | ... | Janitor | |
Scott Weintraub | ... | Man in Foyer | |
Lynette Walden | ... | Fay Friendly - Host |
Produced by
Lindsay Doran | ... | producer |
Steve Golin | ... | producer |
William Horberg | ... | producer |
Sydney Pollack | ... | executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | associate producer |
David Wisnievitz | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Peter Bernstein |
Cinematography by
Declan Quinn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stan Salfas |
Casting By
Rachel Abroms | ||
Owens Hill |
Production Design by
Armin Ganz |
Art Direction by
Kirk M. Petruccelli | ... | (as Kirk Petruccelli) |
Set Decoration by
Kate Sullivan |
Costume Design by
Shay Cunliffe |
Makeup Department
Dena Green | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Angela Moos | ... | makeup artist (as Angela Margolis) |
Mitchell Stone | ... | key hair stylist (as Mitch Stone) |
Zoe Thompson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott Carleton | ... | post-production supervisor: Propaganda Films |
Tim Clawson | ... | executive in charge of production: Propaganda Films |
Steven Hewitt | ... | executive in charge of production: Showtime Networks |
Robert Nackman | ... | production supervisor |
Diana Seel | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Wisnievitz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Joanou | ... | director: prologue |
Kristin Killey | ... | dga trainee (as Kristen Killey) |
Betsy Magruder | ... | first assistant director |
Michael McCue | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Wall | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jill Bedford | ... | assistant property master |
Catherine Burns | ... | standby painter |
Chris Carriveau | ... | leadman |
Conrad Chitwood | ... | construction coordinator |
Mary E. Gullickson | ... | draper (as Mary Gullickson) |
Hugh Hanna | ... | foreman |
John A. Kelly | ... | lead scenic painter (as John Kelly) |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | set dresser coordinator |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | property master (as Douglas Randall) |
Shana Sigmond | ... | art department coordinator |
Gaylene West | ... | leadman |
Dwain Wilson | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Hay | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Evje | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony Mazzei | ... | supervising sound editor |
James M. McCann | ... | boom operator (as James McCann) |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mitchell Amundsen | ... | camera operator (as C. Mitchell Amundsen) |
Richard Boyle | ... | best boy grip |
Rick Favazzo | ... | louma crane operator (as Richard 'Fuzzy' Favazzo) |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer (as Richard Foreman) |
Hallur Helgason | ... | video assist operator |
Matthew Thomas Moles | ... | rigging key grip (as Matthew Moles) |
Dayton Nietert | ... | gaffer |
Michael Oddo | ... | camera dolly grip |
Daisy Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Smyth | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey P. Soderberg | ... | best boy electric (as Jeffrey Soderberg) |
Dan Wagner | ... | first assistant camera (as Daniel Wagner) |
James C. Walsh | ... | rigging key grip (as James Walsh) |
Jeff Orsa | ... | electrical lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stacy Pinhas | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elaine Bergeron | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amy Elise Roberts | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Paul Bronkar | ... | telecine colorist |
John Portnoy | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jerry Jaffe | ... | location manager |
Martha Pilcher | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel Veluzat | ... | location liaison (uncredited) |
Music Department
Elmer Bernstein | ... | composer: theme music |
Peter Bernstein | ... | composer: theme music |
Suzanne Marie Eller | ... | music editor (as Sue Eller) |
Adam Maffei | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Lambert | ... | script supervisor |
Geoff Stier | ... | story editor (as Geoffrey Stier) |
Transportation Department
Don Feeney | ... | transportation captain |
Joe Feeney | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Guymon Casady | ... | assistant: Mr. Golin |
Jeanette D. Connolly | ... | auditor (as Jeanette Connolly) |
Joel DeLoach | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor M. Favale | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Taylor Favale) |
Henry J. Golas | ... | assistant to co-producer (as Henry Golas) |
Philp Hidey | ... | set paramedic (as Philip Hidey) |
Carol King | ... | assistant: Ms. Doran |
Mark Levy | ... | assistant auditor |
Ted MacKinney | ... | chief financial officer |
Lisa Medwid | ... | assistant: Mr. Horberg |
Adam Nadler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Donna Ostroff | ... | assistant: Mr. Pollack |
Michael L. Ryan | ... | set paramedic (as Michael Ryan) |
Tracie Tolmie | ... | craft service |
Darrin DeLoach | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |