Directed by
Mark Steilen |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Lawrence H. Toffler | ... | (play) |
Mark Steilen | ... | (screenplay) and |
Lawrence H. Toffler | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Davis | ... | executive producer |
Paul Hertzberg | ... | executive producer |
Todd Hoffman | ... | producer |
Jon Kuyper | ... | line producer |
Richard L. Schnakenberg | ... | executive producer |
Charles 'Skip' Yazel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Judy Irola |
Editing by
Fabienne Rawley |
Casting By
Bruce H. Newberg |
Production Design by
Aaron Osborne |
Art Direction by
Erin Cochran |
Set Decoration by
Monica Wynveldt |
Costume Design by
Nina Canter | ... | (as Nina Canter Fresco) |
Makeup Department
Jennifer McCarthy | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Carol Strong | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Patty Long | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Paul Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Carolyn Sara Fine | ... | second second assistant director |
Pilar Savone | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Allinson | ... | carpenter |
David Alvarado | ... | swing gang |
Sunny Bain | ... | construction |
Jeff Blacksher | ... | swing gang |
Darrel D. Bricker | ... | labor foreman |
Tessa Chasteen | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Cooper | ... | propmaker |
Jim Early | ... | propmaker |
Sean Fallon | ... | property master |
Roger Fiderio | ... | painter |
Fred Flores | ... | construction |
Chris Fobert | ... | painter |
Robert Garcia | ... | swing gang |
David García | ... | swing gang |
Marc Goldstein | ... | storyboard artist (as Mark Goldstein) |
Greg Gootsan | ... | set decorator: second unit |
Daniel Hayes | ... | construction |
Lanny Henson | ... | construction foreman |
John Juhlke | ... | swing gang |
Teri Jo Kelley | ... | lead set painter |
Johnny Knight | ... | construction coordinator |
Larry Lee | ... | propmaker |
Jason Leeds | ... | painter |
Juan Lemus | ... | painter |
Atalo De Jesus Lopez | ... | painter |
José López | ... | painter |
Kevin McCown | ... | propmaker |
Roy Petersen | ... | propmaker |
Eugene Poorman | ... | plasterer |
Rebecca Rhyne | ... | art department coordinator |
Daniel Saks | ... | set designer |
Laraine Schubert | ... | construction |
Debra Sugarman | ... | on-set dresser |
Adam Tankell | ... | graphic designer |
Roy Westhoff | ... | propmaker |
Darin Woldman | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound designer (as Marc Allen) / sound editor (as Marc Allen) |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary J. Coppola) / sound supervisor (as Gary J. Coppola) |
J. Stanley Johnston | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Thomas Kearney | ... | adr editor (as Tom Kearny) / dialogue editor (as Tom Kearny) |
Bennie McRae | ... | boom operator |
Michael Moeller | ... | sound editorial coordinator |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | foley mixer |
Alexander Schwartz | ... | foley artist (as Alex Schwartz) |
Sivv Sivertsen | ... | production sound mixer |
Unsun Song | ... | sound recordist |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist |
Tulio Torrinello | ... | sound recordist |
Scott Wolf | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
John Deall | ... | creator: gut-piercing swordfish |
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Joni Avery | ... | stunts |
Richard Humphries | ... | stunts |
Pat McGroarty | ... | stunts |
Monica Staggs | ... | stunts |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antonio Aguilar | ... | dolly grip (as Tony Aguilar) |
Damon Andres | ... | best boy grip |
Danny Andres | ... | key grip (as Dan Andres) |
Gregg Atwell | ... | grip |
Shane Buttle | ... | electrician |
Stephen Clancy | ... | first assistant camera |
Carleen Couture | ... | clapper loader |
Derek K. Cunningham | ... | grip |
Rick Ellis | ... | best boy grip |
Casey Ellison | ... | best boy electric |
Sergio Eremenco | ... | electrician |
Michael Fimognari | ... | camera intern |
Graham Futerfas | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Kline | ... | second assistant camera |
Mikel Lancaster | ... | grip |
Dick Montagne | ... | camera operator |
Jerry Mundy | ... | electrician (as Jerry W. Mundy Jr.) |
John Pedone | ... | gaffer |
Dale Robinette | ... | still photographer |
Josh Sinkoski | ... | electrician |
Lee Spencer | ... | electrician |
Benj Thall | ... | electrician |
Tony Thomas | ... | grip (as Tony 'Bones' Thomas) |
Mario A. Veloso | ... | key grip |
Chad Wilson | ... | Steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Wendy Howell | ... | extras casting |
Timothy Michals | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gilbert Loe | ... | on-set costumer |
Dana R. Woods | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bob Fredrickson | ... | color timer |
Chris Lawing | ... | assistant editor |
J.R. Post | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Meredith Cruse | ... | location assistant |
Richard Middleton | ... | location manager |
Matt Petras | ... | assistant location manager |
Kimberly Prescott | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Brian Tyler | ... | orchestrator / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Toby Forlenza | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | driver |
Baz | ... | driver |
Bruce Blethen | ... | driver |
William Coleman | ... | driver |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
Nick Duron | ... | driver |
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kirk Huston | ... | transportation captain (as Kirk Houston) |
Mikal Kartvedt | ... | driver |
Harry Marks | ... | driver |
Steve Maytum | ... | driver |
Mark McDermitt | ... | driver |
Lee Nashold | ... | driver |
Bill Needham | ... | driver |
Kevin C. Scott | ... | driver |
Steve Larson | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Aguilar | ... | production accountant |
Mark Allan | ... | titles and opticals: Plaza Digital |
James Barrett | ... | key office production assistant |
Michael Brandt | ... | avid equipment provided by |
Eric Cookmeyer | ... | assistant accountant |
Randy Flagler | ... | production assistant |
Luis Flores | ... | craft service |
Mark George | ... | caterer |
Dane Gillibrand | ... | assistant: Mr. Hoffman / extras coordinator |
Nicholas Goldfarb | ... | production coordinator |
Bridget Humphrey | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Koppel | ... | caterer |
Katherine Kuyper | ... | production assistant |
Ron Levin | ... | legal services |
Yael Luttwak | ... | assistant: Mr. Steilen |
Tina Pastorius | ... | production insurance |
Mark Patterson | ... | key set production assistant |
Andy Ratner | ... | production assistant |
Shelley Surpin | ... | legal services |
Tim Talbott | ... | production coordinator |
Nesh Vulovich | ... | production assistant (as Nebojsa Vulovich) |
Alicia Weston | ... | assistant: Mr. Steilen |
Shelley Wolfe | ... | payroll services |
Bennett Yellin | ... | creative consultant |
Erin Felentzer | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bobby Farrelly | ... | thanks |
Peter Farrelly | ... | thanks |