Directed by
Troy Miller |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Peter Farrelly | ... | (characters) & |
Bennett Yellin | ... | (characters) & |
Bobby Farrelly | ... | (characters) |
Robert Brener | ... | (story) |
Robert Brener | ... | (screenplay) and |
Troy Miller | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tally Barr | ... | associate producer |
Cale Boyter | ... | executive producer |
Richard Brener | ... | executive producer |
Robert Brener | ... | executive producer |
Toby Emmerich | ... | executive producer |
Oren Koules | ... | producer |
Brad Krevoy | ... | producer |
Carl Mazzocone | ... | co-producer |
Troy Miller | ... | producer |
Steven Stabler | ... | producer (as Steve Stabler) |
Charles B. Wessler | ... | producer |
Bennett Yellin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Eban Schletter |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond |
Editing by
Lawrence Jordan |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Paul Huggins |
Art Direction by
Andrew Crawford | ||
Ken Taber |
Set Decoration by
Frank Galline |
Costume Design by
Susanna Puisto |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Cynthia L. Chapman | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Eckert | ... | hair stylist |
Lee Grimes | ... | key makeup artist |
Bill Johnson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Taylor Knight | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie Ponder | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Ransom | ... | makeup artist |
Monty Schuth | ... | hair stylist (as J. Montgomery Schuth) |
Jo Jo Stephens | ... | key hair stylist |
Linda Thompson | ... | hair stylist (as Linda Clark-Thompson) |
Denise Tunnell | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Turner | ... | hair stylist |
Tonyia Verna | ... | key makeup artist |
Jean Webber | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer E Ivey | ... | additional makeup (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tracey Baird | ... | production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Erik Holmberg | ... | executive in charge of production |
Karen Hughes | ... | unit production manager |
Rick Reynolds | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen P. Del Prete | ... | additional second assistant director |
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton | ... | assistant director (as Veronica Hampton) |
Randol Perelman-Taylor | ... | second assistant director |
Eric Tignini | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Barnes | ... | set designer |
Taylor Bennett | ... | scenic foreman (as Franklin T. Bennett) |
James Brothers | ... | art department buyer |
Matthew Butler | ... | key greensman |
Dan Butts | ... | production designer: reshoots |
John C. Cameron | ... | assistant property master |
Jessee J. Clarkson | ... | mold shop foreman |
Christopher Didiot | ... | set dresser (as Christopher Parr) |
Andrew Seward Duncan | ... | set designer |
Laurie Garner | ... | construction estimator |
Sammy Ray Hill | ... | greens person |
Michelle Ihnot | ... | set dresser |
Gideon C. Kennedy | ... | art department production assistant |
Ellen L. Kerr | ... | buyer |
Johnny Land | ... | painter |
Alisa Lumbreras | ... | charge scenic |
Drew Meyers | ... | set dresser |
Chris Mills | ... | props |
David H. Nash | ... | carpenter |
Robert Tate Nichols | ... | set dresser |
Michael Pisani | ... | lead man |
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon | ... | set dresser |
James Schroeder | ... | art department production assistant |
Lauren Soldwisch | ... | scenic utility |
Lance Ashton Slaton | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson | ... | dialogue editor (as Laura R. Harris) |
Bob Beher | ... | sound editor |
Bryan Bowen | ... | sound editor |
Chuck Buch | ... | sound mixer: reshoots |
Kerry Carmean-Williams | ... | sound effects editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean) |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects editor |
Ross Michael Deane | ... | sound utility (as Ross Deane) |
Marc Fishman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Stacy Hill | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Kimmel | ... | dialog editor |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vahe Manoukian | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Murphy | ... | sound recordist |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frederick H. Stahly | ... | dialogue editor |
David Stanke | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jon Title | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Charles Belardinelli | ... | special effects coordinator |
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brent Conley | ... | special effects |
Bruce Larsen | ... | special effects |
Lee Alan McConnell | ... | special effects (as Lee McConnell) |
James Ochoa | ... | special effects |
Christy Sumner | ... | special effects |
Shannon J. Thompson | ... | special effects |
Malia Thompson-ludica | ... | special effects (as Malia Thompson) |
Visual Effects by
Laurie Powers Going | ... | digital compositor (as Laurie Powers) |
Shaina Holmes | ... | digital compositor |
Lori C. Miller | ... | visual effects |
Mark Sawicki | ... | green screen photographer |
Amani Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Scott Dale | ... | stunt double: Will Lee Scott |
Annie Ellis | ... | stunts |
Bob Fisher | ... | stunt double |
David Fletcher | ... | utility stunts |
Cal Johnson | ... | stunts |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunt double: Bob Saget |
Anderson Martin | ... | stunt double |
Kirby Mills | ... | stunt driver |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | stunts |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Antignane | ... | rigging electric |
Tyger Belton | ... | assistant camera |
Bill Bennett | ... | grip (as William Bennett) |
Stephen Crowley | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff W. Curtis | ... | grip |
Michael J. Davis | ... | additional electric |
Danny Eccleston | ... | gaffer |
Dale Fowler | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Donny Fowler | ... | electrician |
Mary Gonzales | ... | first assistant camera: re-shoots |
Suzanne Hanover | ... | still photographer |
Eric Leftridge | ... | assistant camera |
Levi Loy | ... | rigging grip |
Johnny Martin | ... | epk videographer |
Frank Masi | ... | still photographer |
Tully McCulloch | ... | key rigging gaffer |
David McLean | ... | electrician |
Greg Morse | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Karen Parsons | ... | dimmer board operator |
Stoke T. Renigade Patterson | ... | grip |
George Richmond | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, steadicam |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging electrician |
Jacob Ross | ... | grip |
Chad Schroeder | ... | electrician |
Thom Shepard | ... | grip |
Clyde W. Smith | ... | additional photographer |
Steve Sudge | ... | electrician |
Randy Tharpe | ... | grip |
Troy Toebben | ... | rigging electric |
Mike Torino | ... | film loader |
Mike Tyson | ... | electrician |
Ron Veto | ... | steadicam operator |
Steve Zigler | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Janella Bersabal | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting |
Patrick Ingram | ... | extras casting supervisor |
Lori Maloney | ... | extras casting |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Guzik | ... | costume supervisor |
Patty Malkin | ... | costumer |
Alison McCosh | ... | costumer |
Gertrude Moore | ... | seamstress |
Heather Wind | ... | costumer |
Joulles Wright | ... | set costumer |
Amanda Zenil | ... | key set costumer |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | costume manufacturer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Robert Brakey | ... | additional editor |
Rick Downey | ... | negative cutter |
Lauren Flasher | ... | international editor |
Benjamin Fretheim | ... | post-production assistant |
Jennifer Hatton | ... | assistant editor |
Dawn Michelle King | ... | first assistant editor (as Dawn M. Gerrior) |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer |
Stephen Shapiro | ... | post-production assistant |
Kristen Young | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Becky Brake | ... | location manager |
Laura Bryant | ... | location manager |
Angela Carroll | ... | assistant location manager |
Alfeo Dixon | ... | assistant location manager |
Joe Guarneri | ... | location assistant |
Elizabeth Hamilton | ... | assistant location manager |
Douglas S. McClintock II | ... | Additional Photography |
Rebecca Ollinger | ... | location manager |
Mike Riley | ... | location manager |
J. Bradley Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Cory Talanca | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Michael Farrow | ... | music mixer |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer |
Miriam Mayer | ... | assistant musician: music |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | music supervisor |
Stephanie Murray | ... | score stage administrator |
Maria Newman | ... | musician |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Erin Scully | ... | music executive |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Matt Sullivan | ... | music supervisor (as Matthew Rush Sullivan) |
Brad Warnaar | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Paul Wertheimer | ... | music recordist |
Gerald White | ... | singer |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Hunter | ... | script supervisor |
Tom Gammill | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Will Gluck | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Max Pross | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Chuck Graydon | ... | driver |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Rick Kamen | ... | picture vehicles |
Norman P. Martin | ... | picture vehicles |
Janet Perrotti | ... | driver |
Hank Van Apeldoorn | ... | transportation |
Oranz Walker | ... | driver |
David Carlton White | ... | grip: truck driver |
Additional Crew
Tea Aaron | ... | production assistant |
Noor Ahmed | ... | assistant production office coordinator: additional photography |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Michael Beaudin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sarah Blackman | ... | stand-in: Rachel Nichols |
Edwanna Blanding | ... | production secretary (as Edwanna Tabb) |
Angi Bones | ... | key set production assistant (as Angelique Bones) |
Chris Browne | ... | craft service assistant |
Tony Cypres | ... | second assistant accountant: Atlanta |
Brad Davis | ... | production accountant |
Derron Delaney | ... | medic |
Mark A. Echevarria | ... | head animal trainer |
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | set production assistant |
Kelli Franklin | ... | production secretary |
Emily Glatter | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Steven Gorel | ... | office intern |
Shawn M. Gray | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Hall | ... | production assistant |
Jalyn Henton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elizabeth Kealoha | ... | assistant: Mr. Mazzocone |
Greg Kupiec | ... | main title designer |
Paul Lowe | ... | set medic |
Matt Mangum | ... | stand-in |
Andrew Matthews | ... | executive in charge of film investment |
Raegan Matthews | ... | assistant: Mr. Miller |
Stewart McAlpine | ... | production assistant |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | caterer |
Kevin Muir | ... | production assistant |
Winifred Murungi | ... | production secretary |
Kyle O'Brien | ... | assistant production accountant |
Karri O'Reilly | ... | production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles |
Senia Phillips | ... | additional animals trainer |
John M. Pisani | ... | unit publicist |
Kate Pulley | ... | set production assistant |
John Radcliff | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jeremy Roberts | ... | payroll accountant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Eric Smith | ... | title sequence creator |
Rozanne Stark | ... | set tutor |
Kelly Tippens | ... | stand-in: Mimi Rodgers |
Katie Willard Troebs | ... | production coordinator |
Angelo Vacco | ... | adr loop group |
Jessica S. Williams | ... | accounting clerk |
Lamese Williams | ... | production assistant |
Andrew J. Wilson | ... | assistant: Mr. Koules (as Andrew Wilson) |
Ronald C. Briggs Jr. | ... | inventory services (uncredited) |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security (uncredited) |
Jyn Hall | ... | consultant: sign language (uncredited) |
Tina Taylor | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sheldon Kahn | ... | special thanks |